Prairie Farmer's Reliable Directory
of Farmers and Breeders,
Marshall, Putnam, and Stark Counties, Illinois

 

T


Talbert, Wm. (Sadie) Ch Effie, Grace, Irwin, Merry, Merle, Lester, Floyd, Ralph, Lois, Dorothy, Toulon R1 West Jersey Sec25 T248a J. W. Eckley (1899)

Taylor, Abbie M., Ch Emily, Adna, Nettie, Truman, Pearl, Lois, Bradford R5 Elmira Sec25 O80a (1856)

Taylor, Geo. B. (Rachel) Ch Gladys, Forrest, Byron, Princeville West Jersey Sec4 O160a

Taylor, Robt. (Amelia) Ch Mary, Samuel, Robert, John, William, Harry, Speer R1 Valley Sec23 T160a Alta W. Stisser (1910)

Teets, R. W. (Mary) Ch Iva, Toulon R1 Essex Sec32 T90a C. B. Strayer (1911)

Terry, Chas. W. (Mary) LaFayette Goshen O160a (1868)

Tess, Fred U. (Frederica) Wyoming R3 Penn Sec28 O80a (1866)

Thrope, Archie W. (Jessie) Ch Char1es, Max, Mildred, Toulon R4 35 O163a (1912)

Thurston, C. G. Wyoming R3 Penn Sec33 O69a Dan Thurston Est.(1891)

Thurston, Frank (Ila) Wyoming R2 Toulon Sec13 T30a J. F. King (1887)

Thurston, H. B. (Ora) Ch Horace, Wyoming R3 Penn Sec32 O80a (1880)

Thurston, John H., Ch Ormilda, Emery, Bessie, Elmer, Robert, Delphine, Wyoming R2, Toulon Sec13 O160a (1868)

Thurston, Lyman (Furn) Ch Hiram, Irma, Wyoming R4 Essex Sec 15 T140a A. C. Bailey (1882)

Thurston, Ormilda Ch John, Mary, Lydia, Sara, Ida, Delphine, Lyman, David, Frank, Wyoming, Toulon Sec 14 O64a (1843)

Timmons, Thos. A. (Aura) Ch Irene, Thomas, Wyoming R4 Essex Sec15 T72a, Timmons Est. (1877)

Titlow, John (Tessie) Ch Ada, Toulon R5 Goshen Sec21 T160a M. R. Redfield (1886)

Tjaden, Rudolph (Alice) Ch Mildred, Wyoming R3 Penn Sec29 T80a M. F. Merna (1908)

Todd, B. J. (Ida) Ch Susie, Wyoming R2 Penn Sec19 T137a H. Morse (1907)

Toft, John (Sine) Ch Matthias, James, Christine, John, Fred, Willie, Arthur, Emma, Dora, Martha, Ben, Bradford R5 Penn Sec3 T226a Harwood Est. (1888)

Tracy, Don (Mabel) Ch Meredith, Bradford R3 Elmira Sec12 T160a J. W. House (1899)

Tracy, Harry (Bessie) Ch Owen, Bert, Jessie, Bradford R3 Osceola Sec8 T160a Jas. W. House (1902)

Tracy, W. T. (Ida) Ch Dale, Clyle, Ivan, Opal, Bradford R5 Osceola Sec32 O300a (1898)

Trickle, J. L. (Flora) Toulon R1 Essex Sec7 T200a M. B. Trickle (1882)

Trimmer, Eli (Henrietta) Ch Harold, Toulon R1 West Jersey Sec25 O119a (1861)

Trimmer, Harold J., Toulon R1 West Jersey Sec25 O40a (1893)

Troxel, Daniel (Olive) Wyoming, Toulon, Sec26 (1895).

Tucker, Clem (Edith) Ch Lettie, Elmer, Bradford R4 Osceola Sec35 T96a Bon Howes (1915)

Turnbill, Ray M. (Agnes) Ch Wayne, Bradford R3 Osceola Sec6 T154a C. A. Gardner (1889)

Turnbull, Alex (Mabel) Ch Merwin, Neponset R1 Elmira Sec20 T250a T. P. Pierce

Turnbull, A. D. (Cora) Ch Abbie, Martha, Toulon R3 Elmira Sec19 T160a Margaret M. Turnbull (1858)

Turnbull, A. Oliver (Mary) Ch Susie, Raymond, Toulon R3 Elmira Sec31 O234a (1869)

Turnbull, David, Edwin, Mary (Lucetta, wife of David) Ch David Jr., Neponset R1 Elmira Sec16 O400a (1873)

Turnbull, Geo. M. Ch William, Clarence, Mary, Toulon R3 Elmira, Sec16 O200a (1873)

Turnbull, G. W. (Ida) Ch Hand, Elbert, Winnie, Ray, Ward, Bradford R3 Elmira Sec12 O80a (1856)

Turnbull, H. M. (Edith) Ch Dean, Kathryn, Launce, Neponset R1 Elmira Sec5 O200a (1876)

Turnbull, Jas. R. (Annie) Ch Bessie, Margaret, Toulon R4 Elmira Sec34 O80a (1866)

Turnbull, J. R. (Lillie) Ch Margaret, Dorothy, Neponset R1 Elmira Sec4 T143a T. R. Turnbull (1896)

Turnbull, J. W. (Margaret) Ch Marvin, Luzetta, Lloyd, Toulon R3 Elmira Sec33 O380a (1869)

Turnbull, M. J. (May) Ch Helen, Neponset R1 Elmira Sec5 T160a Thos. R. Turnbull (1889)

Turner, H. B. (Maude) Ch Earl, Kenneth, Carl, Kermit, Dale, Toulon R2 West Jersey Sec23 T240a E. Orwig (1904)

Tuttle, Edwin (Lorena) Ch Ruth, Carl, Dorothy, Harold. Neponset R1 Elmira Sec22 O80a (1876)

Tyckson, Martin (Edna) Ch Marian, Bradford R5 Osceola Sec28 O54a (1882)


Stark County Home

Any contributions, corrections, or suggestions would be deeply appreciated!

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved
Updated April 12, 2007