Prairie Farmer's Reliable Directory
of Farmers and Breeders,
Marshall, Putnam, and Stark Counties, Illinois

 

R

 

Rahmeyer, Fred (Hannah) Ch Amelia, Walter, Fred, Arthur, Lawrence, Loretta, Irvin, Freda, Wyoming R3 Penn Sec23 O200a (1885)

Rapp, Chris (Emma) Ch Anna, Bradford R2 Osceola Sec23 O80a (1910)

Ray, Enos S. (Dade) Ch Willard, Harry, Robert, Ruth, Kewanee R2 Elmira Sec6 T160a Carlos S. Smith (1908)

Reamer, Mrs. I. W. Ch Ethel, Ellen, Henry, Sadie, Glenn, Camilla, Toulon R4 Elmira Sec35 O160a (1864)

Reece, Cleborn (Bertha) Kewanee R2 Elmira Sec6 O. L. Hatch (1911)

Reed, Hugh D. (Maude) Ch Iola, Wyoming R1 Valley Sec3 Farm Hand Frank O'Neil (1915)

Reed, Jacob (Sarah) Ch Alva, William, Clara, Wyoming R2 Toulon Sec2 O79a (1895)

Reed, Melvin (Ola) Ch Levi, Vera, Wyoming R2 Penn Sec19 T100a C. M. Reed (1912)

Reed, Ralph L. (Maude) Ch Lawrence, Kenneth, Neponset R2 Elmira Sec1 T267a Polly A. Oliver (1886)

Reed, Wm. E. ((Belle) Ch Ruth, Neil, Dorothy, Wyoming R2 Toulon Sec2 O11a  (1895)

Reed Bros. Bradford R3 Osceola Sec17 T80a Francis Reed (1892)

Reeding, W. H. Wyoming R3 Valley Sec3 O160a (1913)

Reich, Carl (Minnie) Ch Fred, Albert, Emma, Minnie, Toulon R2 West Jersey Sec33 O240a (1882)

Reich, Wm. (Marie) Laura R22 West Jersey Sec34 T120a Fred Reich (1893)

Remington, A. R. (Mary) Ch Hayden, Laverne, Toulon R4 Toulon Sec19 T10a F. Fleming (1907)

Remington, E. B. and H. N. Ch Herbert, Wyoming R3 Penn Sec27 O173a (1872)

Rennick, E. H. (Ellen) Toulon R1 Essex Sec6 T280a J. H. Rennick (1893)

Rennick, Wm. (Della) Ch Florence, Mary, Charles, Ruth, Toulon R3 Goshen Sec13-12 T160a Henry Champion (1906)

Rewerts, Hiram Ch John, Mary, Fannie, Wyoming R3 Penn Sec21 O200a (1861)

Rewerts, R. J. (Bertha) Ch John, Fannie, Fred, Eleanor, Etta, Wyoming R3 Penn Sec27 O200a (1860)

Rice Bros. Ch Harold, Rollin, Toulon R5 Goshen Sec26-27 O240a

Rice Bros. Ch Harold, Rollin, Toulon R2 West Jersey Sec30 T68a E. H. Gale (1915)

Richie, Chas. (Lottie) Ch Hal, Lidia, Velina, Maynard, Dona, Toulon R5 Goshen Sec25 T283a Wright Est. (1914)

Riggen, F. (Ella) Ch Emma, Martha, Neponset, R1 Elmira Sec10 O3a (1907)

Riggins, Benj. (Alta) Ch Dale, Toulon R2 West Jersey Sec30 T68a E. H. Gale (1915)

Rist, Chas. A. (Florence) Ch Ellis, Dale, Eleanor, Toulon R1 Toulon Sec30 T105a F. Massie (1883)

Rist, J. W. (Alice) Charles, Winfred, Martin Avery, Elsie, Clara, Frank, Gelila, Toulon R4 Toulon Sec19 O10a (1866)

Robinson, C. O. (Minnie) Ch Juanita, Eva, Ernest, Bernice, Ethel, Wyoming R3 Penn Sec13 T166a E. A. Fouts (1906)

Roger, John (Margaret) Ch William, Dennis, John, Julia, Charles, Helen, Wyoming R1 Valley Sec9 T280a W. F. Colgan (1899)

Rogers, J. T. Ch Alvin, Ethel, Viva, Wyoming R3 Penn Sec33 O320a (1858)

Rogers, Miss Margaret Wyoming R1 Valley Sec4 O84a (1866)

Rogers, M. E. Wyoming R1 Valley Sec5 O85a (1881)

Rosecrans, L. L. (Henrietta) Ch Clarence, Edith Wyoming R4 Essex Sec21 O160a (1876)

Rosine, N. S. (Bessie) Ch Earl, Alice, Frederick Clarence, Marion, Lillian, Wyoming R4 Essex Sec29 T500a Anna S. Hurburgh (1911)

Rounds, J. A. (Susie) Ch Carl, Hazel, Jane, Charlotte, Ione, Ames, Toulon R1 Toulon Sec31 O5a (1873)

Rounds, R. S. (Frances) Ch Ella, James, Nora, Pearl, Elmer, Toulon Essex Sec5 O18a (1850)

Russell, Alexander (Lucy) Ch Harley, Elmer, Sarah, John, Ethel, Speer R1 Valley Sec27 O160a (1889)

Russell, Harley A. (Irene) Ch Floyd, Clifford, Leathe, Speer R1 Valley Sec23 T160a M. M. Mallory (1890)

Rutherford, Geo. (Agnes) Ch Sibella, George, Richard, Jane, Toulon R3 Toulon Sec6 O470a (1870)

Ruthledge, L. L. (Jennie) Wyoming R4 Essex Sec34 T81a J. Graves Est. (1891)

Ryan, Mrs. Helen, Ch Philip, Patrick, Michael, William, Mary, Margaret, Ellen, Katherine, Anora, Stark R1 Valley Sec22 O160a M. Ryan Est. (1871)

Ryan, Mrs. Johanna Ch Bert, Leo, Celestine, Raymond, Frank, Clement, Wyoming R1 Valley Sec1 O286a (1886)

Ryan, John J. (Bridget) Ch Francis, Wyoming R1 Valley Sec9 T150a Wm. E. Gray (1882)

Ryan, Michael T. (Mary) Ch Loretta, Harry, Cora, Edna, Wyoming R1 Valley Sec3 O160a (1864)

Ryan, Philip (Ellen) Ch John, Ida, Charles, Wyoming R1 Valley Sec4 O160a (1881)

Ryan, P. J. (Anna) Ch Philip, Marguerite, Wyoming R1 Valley Sec8 (1891)

Rydburg, Joe LaFayette R1 Goshen Sec5 T80a S. Church (1915)


Stark County Home

Any contributions, corrections, or suggestions would be deeply appreciated!

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved
Updated June 9, 2007