Prairie Farmer's Reliable Directory
of Farmers and Breeders,
Marshall, Putnam, and Stark Counties, Illinois

 

P

 

Parish, Everett (Cora) Ch Mildred, Toulon, R5 Goshen Sec15 O133a (1906)

Perish, Pethuel (Salesta) Toulon R1 Goshen Sec10-11 O800a

Parish, Wm. (Annie) Ch Clyde, Toulon R5 Goshen Sec14 O320a (1890)

Parks, Roy (Margaret) Ch Gertrude, Toulon R4 Elmira Sec25 O136a (1881)

Parks, W. A. (Hattie) Ch Roy, Bradford R3 Elmira Sec12 O43a (1882)

Pask, Bert J. (Addie) Ch Herbert, Kewanee R2 Elmira Sec7 T80a Herbert Pask (1888)

Pask, Wm. Ch Myrtle, Catherine, Kewanee R2 Elmira Sec7 O180a (1866)

Paul, Edward (Janet) LaFayette R1 Goshen Sec6-7-8 T270a A. Paul Engles

Pauli, A. P. (Mary) Ch Florence, Bernadette, Wyoming R3 Penn Sec33 O53a (1887)

Perkins, Elzie R. Bradford R3 Osceola Sec8 O80a T80a (1899)

Perkins, John (Vivian) Neponset Elmira Sec9 O160a (1863)

Perry, F. L. (Olive) Toulon R4 Toulon Sec18 O151a (1874)

Peterson, G. A. (Grace) Ch Paul, Kewanee Penn Sec19 T100a (1912)

Peterson, Martin (Elizabeth) Ch Mary, Edna, Ethel, Bradford R3 Osceola Sec28 O37a (1896)

Pettit, E. B. (Dora) Ch Albert, Gilbert, Ross, Florence, Castleton, Penn Sec9 O160a (1850)

Peve, J. J. (Pearl) Ch Lucile, Carl, Wyoming R4 Essex Sec3 T160a F. O. Boyd (1889)

Peve, Warren Toulon R2 West Jersey Sec29 T171a Chas. Dancer (1870)

Peve, Wm. H. (Alice) Ch Martin, Robert, Albert, Jennie, Bert, Nora, Maggie, Belle, Francine, LaFayette R2 West Jersey Sec19 O53a (1856)

Pickerill, J. T. (Ida) Ch Nannie, Robert, Stark R1 Valley Sec17-20 T160a R. C. Jordan (1909)

Pickering, F. (Fannie) Ch Ruth, Ada, Ellis, Donna, Curtis, Wyoming R2 Toulon Sec1 O104a (1912)

Pillars, Frazier E. (Mary) Ch Grace, Irene, Helen, Leola, Celestial, Edwin, Ruth, Bradford R3 Osceola Sec9 Farm Hand Eva C. Duayer (1901)

Platt, G. C. Ch Herbert, Pearl, Pauline, Roy, Floyd, Mira, Toulon Toulon Sec19 T250a C. M. Turner (1889)

Plotner, Aaron (Lena) Ch Ella, Robert, Trella, Marcus, Ruby, Wyoming R2 Penn Sec18 O902a (1876)

Plotner, M. (Neva) Toulon R4 Toulon Sec10 T160a Mrs. A. Plotner (1894)

Plotner, Robt. (Charity) Toulon R4 Toulon Sec10 T160a Mrs. A. Plotner (1893)

Plummer, W. C. (Jennie) Ch Georgia, Graham, Toulon R2 Goshen Sec36 T192a Levi Silliman (1915)

Pool, M. E. (Lily) Ch Andrew, Raymond, Nellie, Toulon R1 Essex Sec31 T240a F. Sweat (1915)

Poppen, Wm. (Mattie) Ch Sumner, Katherine, Wyoming R4 Essex Sec16 T253 Mrs. A. Sumner (1908)

Porter, D. F. Ch Sadie, Grace, Ray, Vernon, Eldon, Toulon R1 West Jersey Sec25 O240a (1893)

Porter, J. H. (Ethel) Ch James, Toulon R1 West Jersey Sec25 T160a D. F. Porter (1892)

Potter, E. T. (Mary) Toulon R5 West Jersey Sec4 O160a (1889)

Potter, Gutherie (Osa) Ch Herbert, George, Toulon R5 Goshen Sec33 T240a Emery Est. (1901)

Potter, W. T. (Jennie) Ch Ethel, Marguerite, Albert, Toulon R4 Toulon Sec20 T160a L. H. Baldwin (1901)

Powers, Jas. (May) Williamsfield R18 West Jersey Sec30 T240a Carroll & Cravens (1913)

Powers, Tom Wyoming Essex Sec1 (1906)

Price, C. T. (Mabel) Kewanee R2 Elmira Sec18 T150a H. Cole Est. (1910)

Price, Frank (Lida) Ch Harriet, Fred, Zella, Toulon R5 Goshen Sec33 T120a S. S. Clayberg (1885)

Price, Geo. A. (Effie) Ch Cora, Jefferson, Samuel, Wyoming R2 Toulon Sec26 T130a Christine Hochstrasser (1915)

Price, Harvey (Pauline) Ch Anna, Vera, Toulon R5 Goshen Sec27 O160a (1885)

Price, J. E. (May) Ch Dorothy, Henry, Toulon R5 Goshen Sec30 O160a (1870)

Purvis, Jesse (Martha) Ch James, Nora, Edward, Susie, Bessie, Oliver, Leona, Stark RD Valley Sec30 T75a J. W. Walters (1915)

Putman, Mrs. C. Ch William, Walter, Jennie, Ray, Everett, Jessie, Lula, Mildred, Toulon R4 Elmira Sec23 O30a (1865)

Putman, Walter (Lillian) Ch Hazel, Helen, Neponset R2 Elmira Sec10 Farm Hand Thos. Murray (1888)

Putman, Wm. (Ella) Wyoming R2 Penn Sec30 T279a A. W. King (1914)

Pyell, H. J. (Maria) Ch William, Dora, Wildeman, Elsa, Minnie, Amelia, Marie, Hetta, Rudolph, Wyoming R3 Penn Sec35 T160a W. Conrad (1884)

Pyell, Martin (Elizabeth) Ch Bertha, Minnie, Fred, Oliver, Laura, Wyoming R3 Penn Sec23 T160a L. L. Searl (1884)

Pyle, Thos. H. (Maude) Ch Robert, Pauline, John, Mary, Philip, Emily, Toulon R2 Goshen Sec26 O100a (1885)


Stark County Home

Any contributions, corrections, or suggestions would be deeply appreciated!

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved
Updated June 11, 2007