Prairie Farmer's Reliable Directory
of Farmers and Breeders,
Marshall, Putnam, and Stark Counties, Illinois

 

O

O'Brien, D. J. (Maude) Ch Margaret, Spalding, Helen, Catherine, Buda, Osceola Sec1 T144a J. P. Code (1906)

O'Brien, James I. (Tresa) Ch Ella, Edward, Marie, James, Francis, Angelina, Margaretta, Honor, Kathleen, Stark R1 Valley Sec17 T160a Jas. Turner (1915)

Oertley, Chas. (Emma) Ch Mabel, Verna, Stark R1 Essex Sec25 T205a G. Fritz (1910)

Ogburn, C. B. (Addie) Ch Vada Florence Clarence, Wyoming R2 Toulon Sec14 T300a W. B. Ballentine (1887)

Ogle, J. C. (Florence) Toulon R1 Essex Sec5 O500a (1875)

Ogle, Robt. (Della) Ch Thomas, Toulon R1 Essex Sec6 O100a (1883)

Oliver, Geo. T. (Belle) Ch Luella, Edith, Margaret Ruth, Adam, Toulon R3 Elmira Sec30 O470a (1860)

Olson, Ernest (Lizzie) Ch George, Julia, Flora, Eva, Neponset R2 Elmira Sec2 O80a (1904)

Omanson, Chas. F. (Martha) Ch Amanda, Walter, Charles, Lee, Isaac, James, Mary, Elsie, Bradford R5 Elmira Sec36 O160a (1876)

Omanson, G. L. (Hulda) Bradford R5 Elmira Sec36 T90a C. S. Montooth (1891)

O'Neil, Andrew (Johanna) Ch Harold, John, Gerald, Leo, Thomas, Wyoming R3 Penn Sec28 O240a (1898)

O'Neill, F. C. (Anna) Ch Leona, Bernice, Florence, Wyoming Essex Sec1 O42a (1882)

O'Neill, Jas.  T. (Eva) Ch Lorene, Louise, Raymond, Willadine, Wyoming R3 Penn Sec29 O120a (1881)

O'Neill, J. E. (Margaret) Ch Helen, John, Francis, Celestine, Catherine, Paul, Wyoming R3 Penn Sec29 O200a (1881)

Orvig, Edna V. Toulon R2 West Jersey Sec11 O240a (1867)

Orwig, Fred (Stella) Ch Elmer, Gerald, LaFayette R2 Goshen Sec19 O120a (1914)

Orwig, Milton W. (Olive) Ch Hayden, Ruth, Mildred, Duane, Frances, Toulon R1 West Jersey Sec23 T160a C. L. Egbert (1879)

Osborn, Lewis (Edna) Ch Myrtle, William, Eber?, Bradford R5 Elmira Sec25 Farm Hand Mrs. J. F. Osborne (1886)

Osborn, Wesley (Una) Ch Viola, Verna, Mona, Louis, Lula, Bradford R5 Osceola Sec30 O42a (1886)

Owens, Andrew Wyoming R3 Penn Sec35 O60a T100a Owens Est. (1894)

Owens, Chas. P. (Mary) Angeline, Charles, John, Ambrose, Bradford R3 Osceola, Sec23 T80a D. J. Owens (1874)

Owens, Dan (Nina) Bradford R5 Penn Sec10 T200a Hartz & Klock (1888)

Owens, D. J. (Marie) Ch Josephine, Daniel, Bradford RD Osceola Sec26 O310a (1871)

Owens, Ed (Lottie) Wyoming R3 Penn Sec17 T160a J. B. Brown

Owen, Jos. C. (Emily) Ch Edward, Martin, Castleton Penn Sec21 O80a (1911)

Owens, J. Thomas (Ella) Ch Dillon, Bernadine, Adrian, Anna, Bradford R2 Osceola Sec24 T160a John Owen (1877)

Oxberger, Mathias Ch Mary, Henry, Ida, Bradford R3 Osceola Sec21 T135a Henry Champion, Samuel Hall (1858)


Stark County Home

Any contributions, corrections, or suggestions would be deeply appreciated!

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved
Updated June 11, 2007