Prairie Farmer's Reliable Directory
of Farmers and Breeders,
Marshall, Putnam, and Stark Counties, Illinois

 

G


Gaffney, John J. (Margaret) Stark R1 Valley Sec16 O95a (1871)

Galbraith Bros. Toulon R5 Goshen Secc22 O241a (1884)

Gearhart, Jasper H. (Anna) Ch Irene, Vearlia, Stark R1 Valley Sec19 T16a G. Fritz (1913)

Gelvin, E. L. (Clara) Ch Harold, Gilbert, Toulon R1 West Jersey Sec34 O293a (1863)

Gelvin, M. C. (Lucy) Ch Cleo, Toulon R1 Essex Sec30 O100a (1872)

Gentry, Winfred (Pearl) Ch Estella, Ralph, Geneva, Frieda, Speer R1 Valley Sec23 Farm Hand E. E. Stisser (1915)

Gerard, Clyde (Verge) Ch Bertha, Toulon R2 Goshen Sec35 T160a D. M. Fleming (1911)

Gerard, Eugene (Elora) Ch Jessie, Carrie, Irene, Susie, Nellie, William, Raymond, Otto, Bradford R3 Osceola Sec17 O1a

Gerard, Jas. L. (Minnie Ch Frank, Charles, Paul, Verna, Bradford R5 Elmira Sec36 O80a (1873)

Gerard, J. H. (Cora) Ch Floyd, Kate, Clarence, Frank, May, Ray, Lulu, Dorothy, Ralph, Gilbert, Toulon R1 Essex Sec6 T160a L. Backmeister (1886)

Gerard, Nathan C. (Ida) Ch Marie, Lula, Marley, Harold, Dorothy, Bradford R3 Osceola R22 T160a John T. Cleary (1871)

Gehrt, Albert G. (Barbara) Ch Lula, Thelma, Speer R1 Valley Sec24 O155a (1872)

Gehrt, Jos. L. (Barbara) Ch LeRoy, Speer R1 Valley Sec26 O160a (1901)

Gehrt, J. Michael Ch William, John, Julius, Catherine, Speer R1 Valley Sec35 O80a (1854)

Gehrt, Martin J. (Eleanora) Ch Eugene, Wyoming R1 Valley Sec4 T167a Mrs. L. M. Duryea (1901)

Gill, Wm. J. Jr. (Catherine) Ch Clement, Marguerite, Speer R1 Valley Sec14 T160a Wm. Gill Sr. (1882)

Gingrich, Earl E. (Catherine) Ch Edith, Ernest, Dorothy Duncan, Essex Sec35 O180a (1894)

Gingrich, E. C. (Hattie) Toulon R1 Essex Sec30 O140a (1881)

Gingrich, J. J. (Leatha) Ch Franklin, Harry, Wyoming R4 Essex Sec27 O320a (1878)

Gingrich, Walter, (Edna) Ch Duncan, Essex Sec34 O217A (1880)

Girven, Chas. (Jennie) Ch Hugh, Bradford R3 Osceola Sec6 O186A (1870)

Girven, Hugh (Irene) Bradford R3 Osceola Sec6 T187a Chas. Girven (1896)

Girvin, Alexander (Emma) Ch Mayme, Bradford R3 Osceola Sec5 O160a (1870)

Gleason, Albert (Rena) Ch Norma, Wyoming R3 Penn Sec15 T120a J. S. Gleason (1872)

Gleason, C. S. (Nellie) Ch Mildred, Wyoming R3 Penn Sec15 T185a J. S. Gleason (1878)

Godbey, E. C. (Edith) Ch Harry, Irene, Marion, Edward, Infant, Toulon R2 West Jersey Sec1 Farm Hand Geo. W. ham (1912)

Golder, Arthur (Verna) Bradford R5 Osceola Sec29 T185a O. Golder (1881)

Good, Chas. N. (Clara) Ch Charles, Martha, Neponset R1 Elmira Sec8 O240a (1883)

Goodale, Clarissa Ch Alice, Eliza, Densmore, Otis, Harvey, Cora, Elsie, Toulon R4 Toulon Sec5 O160a (1838)

Grant, N. B. (Anna) Ch Moline, Waverly, Lafayette, R1 Goshen Sec18 O80a (1906)

Graves, B. F. (Mary) Ch Arthur, Quincy, Lena, Addie, Wyoming R4 Essex Sec14 O80a (1848)

Graves, Elton Ch Eldon, Bessie, Melvin, Wyoming R4 Essex Sec33 T84a G. W. Springer (1877)

Graves, Geo. H. (Ellen) Ch Bessie, Katherine, Stark R1 Valley Sec22 T160a Ryan Est. (1901)

Graves, J. E. Duncan, Essex Sec34 T159a J. Graves Est. (1889)

Graves, J. H. (Nettie) Wyoming R4 Toulon Sec34 O30a (1851)

Graves, Lewis D. (Estella) Ch Edson, Frank, Stark R1 Valley Sec28 T200a Richard Dunn Est. (1898)

Graves, S. A. (Susie) Ch Geneva, William, James, Emma, Wyoming R4 Essex Sec14 O160a (1871)

Graves, Walter C. (Sadie) Ch Eugene, Toulon R1 Essex Sec19 T73a J. G. Fritz (1891)

Green, Robt. (Zanetta) Ch Reba, William, May, Robert, Carl, Blanche, Grace, Evelyn, Toulon R1 Toulon Sec31 O17a (1906)

Green, R. R. Jr. Lafayette R2 Goshen Sec33 T95a R. R. Green (1896)

Greenwood, O. B. (Luna) Ch Ada, Fred, Forrest, Toulon R1 Toulon Sec29 O80a (1866)

Grieve, A. R. (Pauline) Toulon R3 Elmira Sec20 T480a W. E. Grieve (1890)

Grieve, Thos. A. (Katherine) Ch Lucile, Robert, Richard, Toulon R4 Toulon Sec5 O120a (1868)

Grimm, W. J. (Violet) Toulon R5 Goshen Sec23 T160a Baker & Deneys (1912)

Grohs, Otto (Rosa) Ch Edna, J. W., Williamsfield R18 West Jersey Sec31 O180a (1894)

Grove, Sheridan (Elsie) Ch Veda, Pearl, Georgia, Martha, Speer RD Valley, Sec25 T233a Jas. A. Speers (1911)

Gruner, Wm. (Caroline) Ch Mabel, Raymond, Elmer, Speer R1 Valley Sec26 O160a (1883)

Guingrich, E. E. (Rosa) Ch Chester, Madie, Virgil Lucile, Helen, Edward, Omar, Stark R1 Essex Sec25 O209a (1914)


Stark County Home

Any contributions, corrections, or suggestions would be deeply appreciated!

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved
Updated June 6, 2007