Prairie Farmer's Reliable Directory
of Farmers and Breeders,
Marshall, Putnam, and Stark Counties, Illinois

 

D


Dalton, Mathew (Della) Bradford R3 Osceola Sec15 T135a Saml. Hall (1886)

Damon, Arch C. (Millie) Ch James, Roma, Josephine, Thelma, Fleta, Bradford R2 Osceola Sec24 T294a Rose Thompson (1863)

Davidson, W. H. (Anna) Ch Anna, Richard, Wyoming R3 Penn Sec24 O160a (1890)

Dawson, Fred (Addie) Ch John, Benjamin, Lois, Carl, Clyde, Donald, Wyoming, R4 Essex Sec23 T155a W. R. Sandham (1881)

Day, John (Mary) Wyoming, R3 Penn Sec29 T96a Andrew O'Neil (1915)

Day, John E. (Mary) Ch Eugene, Margaret, Weldon, Earl, Wyoming R1 Valley Sec5 T80a Mrs. John F. Duffy (1915)

Debord, C. R. (Estie) Toulon R1 West Jersey Sec36 T80a H. A. Debord  (1907)

Delawder, Amos (Mary) Ch Ethel, Ray, Wyoming, R2 Toulon Sec26 T140a Mrs. A. Hochstrasser (1908)

DeToy, C. (Clemence) Ch Lewis, Francis, Bradford R3 Elmira Sec12 T120a Ed Pask (1915)

Devoer, John (Tena) Ch Kate, Hanna, Fred, Tena, Jake, Wyoming, R3 Penn Sec33-34 T400a Thos. Ryan (1891)

DeWolfe, L. (Azora) Ch Lester, Lavon, Lafayette, R2 West Jersey Sec5 O70a (1886)

DeWolfe, O. L. (Minnie) Ch Josephine, Toulon R2 West Jersey Sec20 T160a Mgr. D. J. Bodine (1891)

DeWolfe, Ray (Estella) Ch Lawrence, Pauline, Lafayette, R1 West Jersey Sec6 T150a Hymen DeWolfe (1883)

Dexter, Grant (Emma) Ch Grace, Gladys, Marvin, Galva R2 Goshen Sec3-4 T300a Geo. F. Dexter (1864)

Dexter, W. C. (Effie) Ch James, Howard, Gertrude, Carl, Keith, Lafayette, R1 Goshen Sec4 T240a James Dexter (1904)

Dickerson, W. W. (Minnie) Ch Neva, Vera, Erma, Leslie, Isle, Bradford R5 Penn Sec3 T190a L. A. Foster Est. (1900)

Dickman, Jos. (Jane) Ch Anna, Ella, Mary, Agnes, Gertrude, Josephine, Bradford R2 Osceola Sec2 T294a M. Mall (1867)

Dietz, Henry J. (Ida) Ch Katherine, Louis, Herman, Elmer, Helen, Walter, Speer R1 Valley Sec34 T160a Louis Streitmatter (1900)

Dillon, S. (Susan) Ch George, Mary, William, Roy, Vernon, Garnet, Sarah, John, Dewer, Frank, Ray, Fay, Donald, Margaret, Castleton Penn Sec15 T55a B. Markland (1907)

Dison, Moses (Lucy) Ch Henson, Nina, Wyoming R4 Essex Sec21 Farm hand A. C. Bailey (1907)

Ditman, John W. (Julia) Wyoming R1 Valley Sec17 T100a W. T. Ditman (1879)

Ditman, Wm. T. (Julie) Ch John, Orpha, Wyoming R1 Valley Sec17 O100a (1856)

Dixon, Z. Ch Wallace, Artie, Lona, Wyoming R4 Essex Sec21 O160a (1880)

Dobbels, U. J. (Ida) Ch Oscar, Kewanee R2 Elmira Sec7 T90a W. Anderson (1913)

Donovan, P. L. (Mary) Ch Bernard, Francis, Gerald Toulon R1 West Jersey Sec27 O160a (1913)

Doty, A. P. (Ella) Bradford R2 Osceola Sec12 T310a Rose Thompson (1905)

Doty, Ulysses G. (Lula) Ch Ida, Duane, Bradford R5 Osceola Sec26 T80a Adam Whitcher (1909)

Douglas, Thos. (Jessie) Ch Willie, Clara, Harry, Marie, Stark R1 Valley Sec17 T100a L. C. Snare (1911)

Down, John Stark R1 Valley Sec21 O80a (1866)

Down, Saml. (Cora) Ch Prescott, Alice, John, Stark R1 Valley Sec21 O80a (1871)

Down, Thos. (Maude) Ch Ruby, Julia, Maude, William, Virginia, Stark R1 Valley Sec21 T160a John Dexter (1870)

Downed, M. B. (Anna) Ch Leslie, Florence, Lucile, Toulon Toulon Sec19 O260a (1866)

Downing, F. A. and W. L. Bradford R5 Penn Sec4 O359a (1870)

Draper, Sherman (Mary) Ch May, Arthur, Wyoming R1 Valley Sec5 Farm Hand Charles Wrigley (1905)

Drawyer, Herbert E. Bradford R5 Osceola Sec33 T110a E. D. Drawyer (1894)

Driessens, Ed (Augusta) Ch Henry, Julius, Camiel, Mary, Neponset R1 Elmira Sec17 T160a McLennan Est. (1915)

Driscoll, Ben Bradford R2 Osceola Sec14 T195a Mary Hall (1909)

Driscoll, Jas. Toulon R4 Toulon Sec2 O68a (1888)

Duckworth, Alfred (Lucrecea) Ch Lelia, Ada, Nellie, Wyoming Toulon Sec35 O50a (1857)

Duff, Mrs. Ida M. Ch Almeda, Everett, Arthur, Raymond, Joseph, Wyoming, R1 Valley Sec5 O240a (1871)

Dunbar, Fred (Rubie) Ch Marian, Harold, Lafayette R2 Goshen Sec21 T160a M. Lindstrom (1915)

Duncan, John (Eliza) Ch William, Hugh, Veracy, John, Mollie, Vance, Robert, Neponset R1 Elmira Sec22 T160a F. W. Hallock (1905)

Duncan, John H. (Agnes) Ch William, Clarence, Robert, Isabel, Leta, Toulon R4 Toulon Sec3 O285a (1876)

Dunn, Floyd (Julia) Ch Dale, Ray, Bradford R3 Elmira Sec24 T200a Orlando Dunn (1890)

Dunn, F. W. (Fannie) Ch Hazel, Roy, Jennie, Elmer. Ruth, Irene, Neponset R1 Elmira Secl5 O50a (1870)

Dunn, H. A. (Lottie) Ch Norine, Dorsey Neponset R1 Elmira Sec15 T40a W. Dunn

Dunn, Orlando (Martha) Ch Mabel, Rose, Floyd, Pearl, Bradford R3 Elmira Sec24 O308a (1858)

Dunn, W. W. (Polly) Ch Frank, Henry, Jennie, David, Neponset R1 Elmira Sec15 O230a (1851)

Durling, C. C. (Martha) Ch William, Edward, Cora, Bradford R3 Osceola Sec14 T120a Mary E. Hall (1914)

Durling, Edward (Hanna) Ch Dorothy, Wyoming R1 Penn Sec35 T160a R. Ryan (1912)

Dutton, W. H. (Bertha) Ch Roy, Elsie, Wyoming R4 Essex Sec22 T320a C. P. Dewey (1900)

Dwyer, John (Lulu) Ch Irene, John, William, Wyoming R1 Valley Sec10 O160a (1912)

Dye, Everett (Jennie) Wyoming R1 Valley Sec6 T320a Saml. Wrigley Est. (1901)

Dye, H. T. (Anna) Ch Douglas, Wyoming R2 Penn Sec19 T450a W. V. Dye (1913)


Stark County Home

Any contributions, corrections, or suggestions would be deeply appreciated!

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved
Updated June 6, 2007