Saathoff, Edw. (Martha) Ch Leona, Marcella, Rochelle R3 Flagg Secll T300a Luyenecke (1914)

Saathoff, Henry (Hattie) Ch Raymond, Lindenwood Rl Lynnville Sec3 Tl00a Joe Murphy (1902)

Sachs, Mrs. Dora Ch William, Louie, Fred, Ashton R3 LaFayette SeclS T320a J. Mills (1911)

Sadler, Jas. Ch Oscar, Oregon Pinecreek Sec24 T45a (1863)

Sadler, J. H. Oregon R2 Pinecreek Sec36 O6a (1903)

Samuelson, John E. (Emma) Ch Elizabeth, Oregon Rockvale Sec34 O80a (1893)

Samuelson, J. O. (Agnes) Oregon Rockvale Sec34 O80a (1883)

Sanders, E. A. (Gertrude) Ch Mamie, Charlie, Ernest, Gale, Charlotte, Grace, Eugene, Bessie, Earl, Myrtle, Ashton R2 LaFayette Secl5 Tl60a Wm. Quick (1909)

Sanders, Geo. H. (Lucy) Ch Erving, Arthur, Henry, Pearl, Glenn, Bert, Sidney, West Flagg Farm Rochelle R5 Flagg Sec32 O77a (1854)

Sanders, J. E. (Lucy) Ch Helen, Edith, Fred, George, Kenneth, J. E. Jr., Rochelle R4 Flagg Secl8 O20a (1874)

Sands, Chas. (Freda) Ch Ellert, Stillman Valley Rl Marion Sec25 Oll7a (1905)

Sanford, Albert (Virginia) Polo R4 Eagle Pt. Sec25 T260a W. S. Sanford (1885)

Sanford, A. F. (Sarah) Ch Morris, Burnell, Oregon Rl Taylor T160a Wm. Spratt (1868)

Sanford, A. N. (Maggie) Ch James, Elmer. Arthur, Polo Rl Woosung Sec6 O74a (1854)

Sanford, Grant (Nellie) Ch Ray, Mabel, Harry, Ghana Rl Pine Rock Sec21 Farm Hand J. B. Canfield (1912)

Sanford, R. B. (Laura) Ch Orva, Ashton R2 Pine Rock Sec31 O30a T50a R. N. Johnson (1877)

Sanford, Miss Susie Maple Valley Polo R4 Eagle Pt. Sec24 Jay Knapp (1863)

Sanford, Winfield S. (Jennie) Ch Bertha, Ralph, Ethel, Mary, Ashton R2 LaFayette Sec6 O80a (1869)

Sassaman, Bert (Alice) Ch Russell, Rosella, Lawrence, Mabel, Howard, Kings Rl Whiterock Secl3 Tl60a Menna Hayenga (1892)

Satterfield, E. L. (Nora) Ch Mae, Edna, Leonard, George, Evelyn, Mt. Morris R3 Mt. Morris Sec24 T220a Geo. Carr (1904)

Savage, Fred A. (May) Ch Claude, Kenneth, Polo R8 Brookville Sec:15 O90a (1880)

Savage, Joe Byron R3 Byron Secs T80a J. C. Woodhurn (1910)

Scamp, E. G. (Elsie) Ch Myrtle, Stewart, Lindenwood Lynnville Secl7 T80a P, H. Scamp (1913)

Scamp, P. H. (Mary) Ch Oliver, Anna, Elmer, Esmond Rl Lynnville Sec22 Ol8la (1874)

Schabacker, Adolph (Eustena) Ch Cooney, Henry, Ashton R2 LaFayette Secl7 Ol00a (1916)

Schabacker, Adolph (Ida) Ch Fred, Marie, William, George, Adolph Jr., Esther, Rochelle R4 Flagg Sec17 O228a (1916)

Schabacker, Wm. (Edith) Ch Lydia, Rochelle R4 Flagg Secl6 Ol56a (1892)

Schaper, Wm. H. (Annie) Ch Harold, Ada, Forreston R2 Mt. Morris Sec5 O30a T82a Wm. Schaper Est. (1880)

Scheible, John (Jennie) Ch Fred, William, Carl, Oregon R3 Marion Sec27 O400a (1881)

Schell, Emanuel T. (Sarah) Ch Dorothy, Richard, Polo R2 Buffalo Sec6 Ol20a (1878)

Schell, E. I. (Emma) Ch Naomi, Maynard, Ideal Stock Farm Polo R4 Buffalo Secl9 O205a (1871)

Schelling, Andrew (Elizabeth) Ch Mary, Belle, Egan Rl Leaf River Secl3 O391a (1853)

Schelling, Art (Louise) Ch Bessie, Pearl, Earl, Raymond, Hazel, Leaf River Rl Leaf River Sec26 T240a Henry Schelling (1872)

Schelling, O. B. (Ida) Ch Lucille. Elma, Ralph, Leaf River R2 Leaf River Sec31 T236a Frank Schelling (1885)

Schene, John (Mary) Ch Charles, Edgar, Carson, John, Rochelle R2 Flagg SecT Tl23a Mrs. Denslon (1892)

Schepler, L. F. (Martha) Ch Wilber, Kings Rl Whiterock Sec35 Tl35a A. Burgess (1913)

Schier, A. (Lena) Ch Mary, Grace, Jane, Warner, John, May, Maple Grove Farm Oregon Rl Taylor Sec2 Ol60a (1900)

Schier, Henry Ch John, Linda, Anna, Stillman Valley R2 Marion Secl0 Ol20a (1887)

Schier, John (Reeky) Ch Mary, Vernie, John, Annie, Henry, Ashton R2 LaFayette Sec7 Ol60a (1870)

Schier, John E. (Carrie) Ch Francis, Oregon R3 Pine Rock Sec7 Tl65a Schier Est. (1891)

Schlafman, Frank (Anna) Rochelle Rl Lynnville Sec34 Ol60a (1901)

Schlasman, Wm. (Helka) Ch Marie. Gertrude, Ghana R2 Pine Rock Sec22 T220a J. Collinan (1886)

Schlauffman, Wm. (Hilke) Davis Jct. Rl Scott Secl3 T338a A. G. Tuckerman

Schlee, Fred Ch Paul, William, Max, Amanda, Clara, Ella, Edith, Monroe Center Rl Monroe Secl6 T320a A. E. Hall (1899)

Schmidt, C. A. (Mary) Ch Edna, Fred, Walter, Mildred, Esther, Forreston R3 Maryland Sec25 O55a (1877)

Schmidt, Ernest (Maude) Ch William. Polo R3 Pinecreek Secl9 T80a Farm Hand Andrew Trump (1914)

Schmidt, Henry (Elizabeth) Ch Otto, Elizabeth, Henry, Carl, Polo R8 Brookville Sec26 Tl20a Mrs. Nora Miller (1910)

Schmitt, John W. (Margaret) Ch Pauline, Forreston R3 Forreston Sec23 Tl60a Miss Jane Hinders, Mrs. J. Sachan (1891)

Schmoig, Chris (Katherine) Ch Martha, Henry, Rochelle R2 Whiterock Sec31 T285a Mrs. Jennie Tuelond (1915)

Schnulle, Fred (Augusta) Ch Lizzie, Edward, Mary, Carrie, Henry, Edna, Pauline, Polo R5 Lincoln Sec25 O320a (1882)

Scholl, Chas. W. (Jeanette) Ch Ellis, Clarence, Loren, Polo Rl Buffalo Sec30 Ol20a (1894)

Scholl, John (Ina) Ch Marian, Kings Rl Whiterock Secl4 T320a C. Scholl (1902)

Scholl, John (Mabel) Commercial Farm Oregon R2 Oregon Sec4 Tl35a Fred Scholl

Scholl, J. F. (Catherine) Ch Frank, John, Arthur, Mabel, Emma, Elmer, Polo R6 Woosung Sec32 O730a (1862)

Schoon, Theodore H. Polo R7 Buffalo Sec8 T320a Frank Boetcher (1877)

Schoonhoven, Ed (Anna) Ch Raymond, Hesper, Vianna, South View Farm Forreston R3 Forreston Sec19a (1918)

Schoonhoven, Hege (Lana) Ch Arthur, Anna, Ray, Baileyville Rl Forreston Sec4 Ol08a (1907)

Schoonhoven, T. L. (Jeanette) Ch Howard, Ruth, Ghana R2 Whiterock Sec30 Ol43a (1912)

Schreiber, A. R. (Annie) Ch Orville, Ruth, Lela, Grace, Elton, German Valley Rl Leaf River Sec3 Tl5Oa J. N. Schreiber (1883)

Schreiber, B. F. (Amelia) Ch Serenes, Irvin, Clayton, Orin, Carrie, Silva, Rose Hill Farm Egan Rl Leaf River Secl2 O70a (1872)

Schreiber, Earl F. (Alma) Leaf River Rl Leaf River Sec27 Tl39a Geo. Schreiber (1897)

Schreiber, Geo. (Mary) Ch Earl, Warren, Florence, Leaf River Rl Leaf River Sec27 O278a (1857)

Schreiber, Isaac S. (Minerva) Ch Al­bert, Ethel, Sylvia, Lola, Bertha, German Valley R3 Maryland Sec 16 980a (1871)

Schreiber, Louis H. (Margaret) Ch Nettie, Lydia, Edna, Alma, German Valley R3 Maryland Sec16 O44a (1874)

Schreiber, Philip H. (Susan) Ch Bes­sie, Grace, Ada, Leate, Plain View Farm Leaf River Rl Mt. Morris Secl O80a (18G8)

Schreiber, Wm. F. (Carrie) Ch Ernest, Vernie, Lewis, Lawrence, Leaf River Rl Leaf River Sec26 Tl78a J. F. Schreiber (1882)

Schriver, Elmer (Rosetta) Ch Vivian, Varena, Maynard, Lawrence, Monroe Center Rl Monroe Secl0 Tl40a J. Baumgarden (1914)

Schroder, Orville (Helen) Ch Marion, Leonard, Byron R3 Byron Secl8 T95a R. W. Bunn (1887)

Schroeder, F. J. (Bertha) Lindenwood Rl Lynnville Sec6 Tl90a M. D. Stocking (1905)

Schroeder, Henry Ch Louis; Davis Jet. R2 Monroe Sec31 Ol60a (1912)

Schroeder, Sam Egan Rl Leaf River Secll O40a (1853)

Schryber, Wm. C. (Flo) Ch William, Polo R2 Lincoln Sec29 O80a (1877)

Schryver, B. (Susie) Ch George, Lucinda, Erastus, Walter, Willard, Polo R4 Eagle Pt. Sec34 O454a (1864)

Schryver, E. W. (Rose) Ch Jesse, Lucille, Polo R4 Eagle Pt. Sec25 T87a Bert Schryver (1888)

Schryver, Geo. (Emma) Polo R4 Eagle Pt. Sec34 Tl50a A. Schryver (1882)

Schumacher, Fred (Minnie) Ch Edward, William, Davis Jct. R2 Monroe Sec25 Tl62a G. F. Sherwood (1908)

Schumacker, Henry (Hilke) Davis Jct. R3 Scott Sec35 T80a M. J. Hill (1912)

Schumaker, Frank J. (Millie) Ch Clar­ence, Maynard, Lillian, Monroe Center Rl Monroe Sec35 Tl06a Mrs. L. B. Taggart (1915)

Schumaker, Fred (Minnie) Ch Earnest, Lindenwood R D Lynnville Sec32 T33a John Stuffles (1916)

Schwitters, Rudolph (Pauline) Ch Anna, Francis, Charlie, Joe, Rudolph, Vernon Farm Ghana Rl Pine Rock Sec31 Tl65a (1916)

Scott, J. W. (Bessie) Ch Robert, Hale, Polo R2 Lincoln Sec32 Ol62a (1854)

Scoville, J. P. (Bertha) Ch Adella, Creston Rl Dement Scc34 Ol20a (1892)

Seabold, Fred (Sadie) Ch Raymond, Esther, Byron R2 Marion Secl8 T200a Bergschmidt (1884)

Seabolds, Claus (Annie) Ch Catherine, Rena, Arend, Davis Jct. R3 Scott Sec23 Tl50a Victor Witherstine (1877)

Seabolds, John (Rena) Ch Claude, Byron R3 Marion Sec31 Tl00a Claus Seabolds (1882)

Seabrink Bros. Leaf River Rockvale Sees Tll8a (1912)

Seal, Robt (Hattie) Ch Olive, Byron R2 Rockvale Sec24 Ol25a (1867)

Seaworth, John S. (Hester) Ch Ruth, Ghana R2 Pine Rock Secl5 Ol20a M. Miller (1804)

Seeley, Arthur (Matilda) Ch Arthur, Earl, Rochelle R5 Flagg Sec32 T300a Mrs. J. H. Downer (1890)

Seely, A. J. (Florence) Ch Fonda, Justa Farm Oregon R5 Sec l Ol60a (1912)

Seeley, Daniel (Nancy) Ch Grace, Charles, Clara, Rochelle R3 Flagg Sec36 T60a R. H. Beers (1890)

Seeley, G. W. (Alice) Ch Arthur, Daniel, Charles, Hallie, Estella, Rochelle R3 Flagg Sec36 O90a (1873)

Seiberg, Casper (Anna) Ch Edna, Elsie, George, Stillman Valley Rl Scott Secl9 Ol47a (1901)

Seibert, John E. Leaf River Rl Maryland Sec21 Ol74a (1867)

Sellquist, Chas. (Mary) Ch Ruth, Ellen, Stillman Valley Rl Marion Sec 36 093a (1902)

Senn, Edw. (Delia) Polo R4 Eagle Pt. Sec27 T80a Mrs. F. Shryver Farm Hand

Sensenbaugh, B. Frank (Emma) Ch Bertha, Lena, Mabel, Maryland Lincoln Secl4 Tl99a Fred A. Muller (1909)

Seyster, D. F. (Emma) Ch Jessie, Cenie, Clarence, Ethulio, Eureka Farm Polo R6 Pinecreek Sec31 Ol36a D. F. Seyster (1869)

Shadbolt, Geo. S. Ch Perry, Elizabeth, Lindenwood Rl Lynnville Secl2 O200a (1902)

Shank, Jno. S. (Jennie) Ch Harry, Albert, Howard, Byron R2 Marion Sec32 T260a Frank R. Brown (1902)

Sharp, J. H. Lindenwood Rl Lynnville Secl6 Tl30a H. J. Sharp (1872)

Shaver, H. N. (Hazel) Ch Max, Caro­line, Polo Rl Woosung Sec3 Tl20a A. C. Nibergar (1880)

Shaver, Mrs. Sarah Evergreen Farm Polo R3 Buffalo Secl0 O80a (1869)

Shaw, Earl W. (Ellen) Ch Marion, Spring Mouth Farm Oregon Rockvale Sec23 T273a C. V. Shaw (1912)

Shaw, John E. (Vernie) Mt. Morris R2 Mt. Morris Sec31 Ol50a (1897)

Shaw, O. W. (Ida) Ch Harold, Howard, Hubert. Forrest. Gospel House Farm Mt. Morris R2 Pine Creek Sec5 Ol60a (1857)

Sheaff, David (Mary) Ch Kate, Frank, Vernie, Linton, Holcomb R. D. Whiterock Sec2 O640a (1882)

Sheehan, E. (Dora) Ch Marie, Nellie, Polo R4 Eagle Pt. Sec35 Tl60a J. Herbert (1905)

Sheely, Bert (Caroline) Ch Galen, Alvin, Cecil, Cynth, Polo R3 Pinecreek Sec20 Ol30a (1891)

Sheely, S. D. (E. A.) Oregon R4 Rockvale Secl5 Tl50a Wm. Marshall (1903)

Sheely, Dale (Ethel) Ch Evert, Glen, Lillie, Polo R3 Pinecreek Secl7 Tl20a C. Sheely (1883)

Sheely, W. M. (Maud) Ch Mary, Guy, Edith, Palo R3 Pinecreek Secl7 T80a C. Sheely (1902)

Sheer, Harm (Gertie) Ch Harold, Clover Leaf Farm Oregon R2 Pine Creek Secll TllOa (1890)

Sheffer, Frank (Iva) Twin Oaks Farm Oregon R2 Oregon Sec5 Farm Hand Coe Bacon (1909)

Shelly, A. S. (Katie) Ch Samuel, Marie, Oregon R3 Rockvale Sec25 O40a (1871)

Shelly, Oscar (Clara) Shannon R2 Forreston Secll Tl27a John Shelly (1892)

Shere, A. A. (Linda) Ch Jesse, Bessie, John, Mabel, Oregon Rl Taylor Secl0 Ol20a (1916)

Shere, Jesse L. (Elenore) Oregon Rl Taylor Secl0 Tl20a

Sherfield, Dick (Minnie) Ch John, Ghana Rl Pine Rock Secl8 Tl88a Mrs. S. E. Clevidence (1884)

Shiffeld, A. H. Dixon R3 Grand Detour Secll O267a (1874)

Shipman, Harry (Lela) Polo R8 Brookville Sec27 Frank Hefflebower (1916)

Shoemaker, A. P. (Marion) Cl; Harvey, Ronald, Isabella, Hazelhurst Eagle Pt. Sec22 O311a (1870)

Shoemaker, Mrs. Marion P. Ch Andrew, Elizabeth, Hazelhurst Eagle Pt. Secl8 Ol58a (1844)

Short, Robt. (Myrtle) Stratford Pinecreek SecS T2a Mrs. Bomberger (1913)

Shottenkirk, D. L. (Genevieve) Ashton R2 La Fayette Sec5 T225a Mrs. Clara Shottenkirk (1890)

Shrader, Guy (Virginia) Ch Vivian, Polo R5 Buffalo Secs T80a C. Shrader (1897)

Shrader, H. C. (Pearl) Ch Gladys, Max, Frances, Polo R5 Buffalo Secl Ol00a (1884)

Shriver, Ralph D. (Nina) Monroe Center Rl Monroe Secl5 T78a W. Shriver (1893)

Shrove, Sam F. (Cassie) Ch George, Gladys, Helen, Polo Rl Eagle Pt. Sec36 Amos Hoak Farm Hand (1916)

Shupe, H. W. (Zetta) Ch Walter, Eugene, Olive, Ruth, Polo Rl Woosung Sec8 Farm Hand B. Gilbert (1913)

Simpson, Earl (Ruth) Ch Raelen, Kenneth, Eloise, Fern, Ghana Rl Pine Rock Sec30 T205a (1897)

Sjoberg, Ben Adeline Maryland Sec20 T40a Sjoberg Est. (1880)

Sjoberg, Chas. (Susan) Ch John, Leaf River Rl Maryland Sec20 Ol27a (1878)

Sjoberg, Lydia & Diederick Adeline Maryland Sec20 Tll5a Sjoberg Est,

Slater, G. A. (Bessie) Ch Merchant, Helen, Mapel Hill Farm Polo R5 Buffalo Sec3 Ol88a (1876)

Slaughter, Mrs. Leah Ch Raymond, Rochelle R4 Pine Rock Sec36 T28a Chas. Cross (1873)

Slee, Win, Ch William, Minnie, Emma, Eda, Monroe Center Rl Monroe Sec8 Mrs. F. W. Tyler

Slifer, C. W. (Ruth) Ch Lois, Charlotte, Maple Home Farm Polo R3 Buffalo Sec25 T80a G. S. Holsinger (1913)

Sloan, Wm. Ch Charlie, Will, Mary, Annie, Byron R3 Byron Sec3 Ol25a (1862)

Sloggett, Wm. (Sarah) Ch Lewis, Frank, Alma, Helen, Leaf River Rl Maryland Sec21 O40a (1880)

Small, John (Susanna) Polo R2 Lincoln Sec20 O5a (1864)

Smith, Clarence A. (Dorothy) Ch Marcea Kilbuck Valley Farm Davis Jct. Rl Scott Sec3 T270a W. T. Smith (1914)

Smith, Frank (Myrtle) Ch Harvey, Glen, Arphel, Howard, Helen, Oregon R2 Pinecreek Sec35 T80a Claud Grin (1888)

Smith, Franklin (Dora) Ch Pearl, Leroy, Donald, Edna, Brookville Brookville Sec22 Ol20a (1899)

Smith, G. J. (Mary) Ch Harold, John, Kings Rl Whiterock Secl5 T330a W. D. Oakes (1915)

Smith, G. W. (Harriet) Ch John, Mildrew, Polo Rl Woosung Sec33 Tl60a Miss S. L. Smith (1865)

Smith, Henry (Margaret) Ch Frances, Florence, Jay, Monroe Center Sec28 Tl60a Dr. W. A. McDowell (1899)

Smith, Jno. L. (Bertha) Monroe Center Rl Monroe Sec8 Mrs. E. Atcheson (1900)

Smith, John N. (Ruth) Ch Eliren, Polo Rl Woosung Sec33 Tl60a Miss S. L. Smith

Smith, J. C. (Florence) Ch Henry, Ernest, Pearl, Delia, Walter, Anna, Benjamin, Lillian, Beulah, Julius, Polo R4 Eagle Pt. Sec34 Ol20a (1863)

Smith, J. E. (Maggie) Ch Viola, LaRue, Roy, Alfred, Russell, Polo R8 Eagle Pt. Sec8 Tl34a Ross Hedrick (1905)

Smith, Mortie N. (Meda) Ch Maxine, Elmhurst Farm Davis Jet. RS Scott Sec26 Ol56a (1908)

Smith, Warren E. (Margaret) Ch Bessie, Anna, Rochelle Rl Dement Sec3 T240a G. B. Smith (1882)

Smith, Warren J. (Loulu) Ch Miles, Warren, Rosa, Polo R6 Buffalo Sec 28 Farm Hand H. L. Trump (1905)

Smith, Wesley J. (Mabel) Davis Jct. Rl Scott Sec15 O240a (1912)

Smith, Wm. S. (Mary) Elmhurst Farm Polo Rl Eagle Pt. Sec25 Oll4a (1871)

Smith, W. M. (Jennie) Polo R5 Lin­coln Sec35 T209a A. J. Coffman (1901)

Snapp, Chas. (Kate) Ch Ailt, Frances, John, Sophia, Johanna, Herbert, Byron Rockvale Secl4 T80 Mrs. Geo. N. Baker (1891)

Snapp, Hiram A. (Maggie) Ch Albert, Christ, John, Alzina, Edward, May, Ida, Forreston R3 Forreston Secl7 Tl40a Barney Coyle (1910)

Suavely, Jacob C (Anna) Ch Laverne, Clarence, Dorothy, Shannon R2 Forreston Secl5 Ol60a Amos Snavely (1892)

Snavely, Maros B. (Amanda) Ch Zelma, Ervin, Good Enough Farm Shannon R2 Forreston Secl15 O320a (1869)

Sneet, A. J. (Bertha) Ch Donald, Orvel, Leon, Max, Polo R3 Pinecreek Sec7 Ol50a (1882)

Sneet, John (Maud) Ch Bert, Mildred, Polo Pinecreek Sec7 Tl33a (1879)

Snodgrass, Carl M. (Lena) Ch Wi­liam, Mt. Morris R3 Mt. Morris Sec33 Ol02a T320a N. A. Watts (1901)

Snodgrass, Fred (Carrie) Oregon R2 Pinecreek Secl2 T60a Chas. Walkup (1896)

Snodgrass, T. A. (Florence) Ch Myrtice, Ralph, Mt. Morris Rl Rockvale Sec20 Tl60a G. H. Griswold (1911)

Snook, John (Mary) Ch Lester, Delmar, Hailey, Ruby, Merle, Earl, Oregon Taylor SeclO Ol20a (1914)

Snyder, Mrs. Elizabeth Ch Mary, Alice, Lawson, Polo Rl Woosung Sec31 Ol57a (1882)

Snyder, John (Dora) Chana R2 Pine Rock Sec2 Tl33a (1916)

Snyder, Oscar F. (Grace) Ch Lester, Annie, Frances, Harriett, Oliver, Leaf River Leaf River Sec36 T200a John Modder (1902)

Somers, Harold (Eva) Lindenwood Rl Lynnville Sec3 T200a Jas Somers (1912)

Somers, W. J. (Etta) Ch Walter, Ethel, Rose, Ellwood, Gale, Creston Rl Dement Sec22 T200a A. E. Torbert (1887)

Southwick, Ed J. Chana R2 Pine Rock Secll T116a Willis Gamhart (1897)

Southwick, Fred (Annie) Chana R2 Pine Rock Secl-2 T80a Hank Rice (1912)

Southwick, Wm. Davis Jet. R2 Scott Sec36 T160a Geo. Higghis.

Spencer, Hal (Grace) Ch Atha, Mildred, Polo R7 Eagle Pt. Secl0 I. Spencer (1914)

Spencer, I. (Lovira) Maple View Farm Polo R7 Eagle Pt. Secl0 Ol50a (1843)

Spickler, F. D. (Alice) Ch Miller, Sallie, Nervie, Preston, Edna, Grover, Oda, Fred, Pleasant Valley Farm Byron Rl Rockvale Sec3 T23Ga (1883)

Spigelmyer, Simon (Mary) Ch Nettie, Stillman Valley Rl Marion Sec28 T83a Mrs. Anna Morgan (1884)

Spink, Fred (Hattie) Ch Ralph, Davis Jet. Rl Scott Secl2 T240a Tom Farley (1881)

Spratt, James (Sadie) Ch Lizzie, Bessie, Stewart, Harold, Cora, Dixon R4 Taylor Sec16 T314a Alex Spratt (1900)

Spratt, John (Maud) Ch Helen, Oregon Rl Taylor Secll T200a Floyd Thompson (1916)

Spratt, Robt. (Marcy) Ch Joe, Mabel, Claude, Agnes, Roy, Walter, Wilbur, Lennie, Dixon R4 Taylor Secl5 O9a (1894)

Sprecher, Geo. A. (Jennie) Ch Bessie, Lester, Oregon R4 Rockvale Sec2 TS97a Meyers & Banick (1897)

Spring, Chas. B. (Helen) Ch Leland, Samuel, Wilbur, Richard, Lindenwood Monroe Sec32 O87a (1853)

Spring, Ida M. Lindenwood Monroe Sec32 O40a (1861)

Springer, John W. (Ella) Polo Rs Lincoln Sec26 Tl60a L. F. Rowland (1887)

Springer, Jos. (Mary) Oregon Rl Oregon Secll Ol25a (1909)

Stabler, Henry I. (Gertrude) Ch Lucile, Davis, Polo R3 Buffalo Sec11 O50a T80a John H. Davis (1877)

Stabler, Oliver E. (Mary) Ch Helen, LeRoy, Maple Row Farm Polo R8 Eagle Pt. Secl T160a L. W. New­comer (1877)

Stanbury, Geo. A. (Maud) Ch Evelyn, Madeline, Lindenwood Rl Whiterock Secl3 Tl74a E. E. Stanbury (1914)

Starner, Mrs. Oskah Ch Helen, Willow Dale Farm Polo R6 Pinecreek Sec31 O98a (I861)

Stauffer, C. Lee (Goldie) Ch Francis, Bernice, Polo RG Pinecreek Sec31 T80a Geo. Stauffer (1885)

Stauffer, C. W. (Gertrude) Ch Cecelia, Homestead Farm Polo R6 Woosung Sec36 O8()a (1881)

Stauffer, Dan (Maggie) Ch Bert, Rose, Carry, John, Polo R3 Pinecreek Secl9 O160a Dan Stauffer (I860)

Stauffer, David (Anna) Ch Floyd, Powell, Marion, Polo R3 Pinecreek See19 T255a W. Powell (J875)

Stauffer, Geo. W. Ch Harry, Clinton, Mary, Lee, David, Oregon Pinecreek Sec32 O80a (1852)

Stauffer, Henry M. (Bertha) Ch Wilbur, Annabelle, Robert, Maple Grove Farm Polo R3 Buffalo Sec24 Tl55a Dan H. Stauffer (1889)

St. Clair, H. A. (Vergie) Ch Henry, Oregon R4 Rockvale Sec32 Tl97a G. S. Wissinger (1913)

Stees, C. A. (Cora) Ch Pearl, Polo R4 Eagle Pt. Sec23 Ol39a (18S3)

Steffa, U. S. (Bessie) Ch Floyd, Alva, Lelia, Geneva, Orville. Leta, Lawrence, Oregon R4 Rockvale Sec29 O20a (1867)

Steffa, Russell (Cora) Ch Vedea, Oregon R3 Oregon Secl Henry Joesten

Steffa, Mrs. W. H. Ch George, William, Olive, Henry, John, Mary, Margaret, Homer, Walter, Oregon R4 Rockvale Sec29 O325a

Stein, C. J. (Bertha) Ch Ethel, Rochelle Rl Dement Sec20 T240a C. Gardnes (1907)

Steinhagen, Henry (Minnie) Ch Roy, Velma, Pleasant Hill Farm Leaf River R2 Leaf River Sec33 Ol20a (1875)

Steinhagen, Mrs. Louisa Ch Henry, August, Lewis, Mary, Forreston R2 Mt. Morris Sec5 T226a Steinhagen Est. (1877)

Stengel, Carl H. (Helen) Ch Velda, Anna, Mt. Morris R2 Mt. Morris Secl5 O40a Tl20a Lewis Paul (1885)

Stengel, Edw. R. (Edna) Ch Grace, Forreston R2 Mt. Morris Sec17 Tl35a Ralph Brinkman & Lewis Paul (1889)

Stengel, Geo. A. (Jennie) Ch Myron, Forreston R2 Mt. Morris Sec8 T200a Eliz. Stengel Est. (1884)

Stengel, Joe E. (Anna) Ch Charlie, John, Fred, William, Kathryn, Con­rad, Edward, Henry, Forreston R2 Mt. Morris Secl7 O313a (1861)

Stengel, John M. (Nora) Ch Irma, Esther, Forreston R3 Mt. Morris Secl6 Tl20a Lewis Floto (1887)

Stephenson, F. H. (Stella) Rochelle Rl Lynnville Sec28 Tl20a Alice Sullivan (1902)

Sterner, Wm. (Mary) Ch Maggie, Ida, Lloyd, Delay, Fuller, Stillman Valley G. D. Marion Sec35 Tl90a W. F. Garnhart (1907)

Stevens, Harry A. (Eva) Ch Curtiss, Elmer, Neva, Stillman Valley Rl Marion Sec23 O280a (1915)

Stevens, Leonard (Anna) Ch Duane, Clara, Dorothy, Dixon R4 Taylor Sec9 T340a (1900)

Stevens, Orion G. (Etta) Ch Carrie, The Prairie Stock Farm Mt. Morris R3 Mt. Morris Sec22 Tl60a J. H. Stevens (1878)

Stigart, Chester C. (Myrtle) Ch Charles, Sunnyside Farm Mt. Morris R2 Mt. Morris Sec24 Farm Hand J. O. Thomas (1915)

Stine, I. M. (Mary) Ch Clarence, Anna, John, Thomas, Helen, Earl, Byron R2 Rockvale Secl4 Ol20a (1883)

Stine, S. A. (Mary) Ch Vida, Harold, Leaf River R3 Leaf River Sec21 O96a (1892)

Stinson, Mary A. Ch John, Jennie, Stillman Valley R2 Pine Rock Sec2 O500a (1867)

Stockburger, B. H. (Julia) Ch Andrew, Mary, Lucille, Genevieve, Burdena, Kenneth, Byron R3 Byron Sec9 T240a J. C. Woodburn (1897)

Stocking, Beryl A. (Etta) Ch Beatrice, Lawrence, Hazlehurst Eagle Pt. Sec33 T311a Farm Hand A. P. Shoemaker.

Stocking, Chris (Daisy) Ch Marie, George, Vera, Ruth, Creston Rl Dement Secll T280a Stanley Pierce (1892)

Stocking, Geo. (Lucy) Stocking Homestead Lindenwood Rl Whiterock Secl O205a (1909)

Stocking, Geo. (Emily) Ch Clair, Creston, G. D. Dement Secl4 Tl20a Mrs. A. Linn (1887)

Stocking, M. D. (Sarah) Ch Myrtle, Ira, Jessie, Lindenwood Rl Lynnville Sec6 O500a (1882)

Stockwell, Asa W. (Alice) German Valley R3 Maryland Sec8 Tl60a J. F. Barnes (1907)

Stohman, John (Tressa) Ch Harold, Wilbur, Rochelle Rl Flagg Secl T400a Joe Lyman (1916)

Stomberg, Claus (Dina) Ghana Rl Nashua Sec24 O20a

Stonebraker, Chas. V. (Gussie) Ch Lee, Mt. Morris Rl Mt. Morris Sec 26 Ol7a (1857)

Stonebraker, Frank S. (Mary) Ch Ray, Hale, Mabel, Frank, Ethel, Lester, Mt. Morris R2 Mt. Morris Sec23 Ol60a (1867)

Stonebraker, Hale H. (Elizabeth) Mt. Morris R2 Mt. Morris Secl4 T80a Frank S. Stonebraker (1892)

Stonebraker, Ray R. (Olive) Mt. Morris Sec26 T4a Irvin Potter (1890)

Stoner, Arthur (Mabelle) Ch Merritt, Maxine, Polo R8 Buffalo Sec6 T200a W. H. Stoner (1886)

Stoner, Edgar C. (Lillian) Ch James, Howard, Oregon R4 Rockvale Tl87a F. B. Stoner (1892)

Stoner, F. B. (Gallic) Oregon R4 Rockvale Sec7 O340a Mary E. Stoner (1876)

Stoner, Sherman (Isabella) Ch Mabel, Harold, Ralph, Eugene, Cherry Grove Farm Oregon R4 Rockvalc Secl7 Ol97a (1871)

Storz, A. E. (Augusta) Ch Anna, George, Clara, John, Frank, Louis, Benjamin, Walter, Alice, Paul, Monroe Center Rl Monroe Sec9 O220a (1899)

Storz, Frank L. (Dora) Ch Pearl, Monroe Center R2 Monroe Sec23 T300a F. A. Hoffman (1910)

Storz, Geo. R. (Caroline) Monroe Center Rl Monroe Sec4 Tl60a A. F. Tyler (1877)

Stouffer, Howard (Mary) Ch Dorothy, Bessie. Edith, StouSer Farm Oregon R2 Pinecreek Sec26 Ol62a (1879)

Stouffer, Ole E. (Effie) Mt. Morris Rl Mt. Morris Sec25 Tl20a W. M. Blair (1903)

Stouffer, Uriah (Cora) Ch Irma, Mabel, Raymond, Howard, Polo R2 Lincoln Sec21 O40a (1875)

Stouffer, W. H. (Grace) Polo R6 Grand Detour Sec6 T228a Peter Wragg (1877)

Stover, Allison E. (Ethel) Ch Lloyd. Dorothy, Ambrose, Ada, Polo R2 Lincoln Sec22 O80a (1867)

Stover, Ira Polo R5 Lincoln Sec23 O308a (1869)

Stover, Jesse/H. Polo R5 Lincoln Ira Stover (1880)

Stowell, Daniel (Eva) Ch Gladys, Kings Rl Whiterock Sec23 Tll2a Geo. Linn (1905)

Strickland, Melvin (Sue) Ch Maud, Mary, Egan Rl Leaf River Secl Tl50a Martin Speaker (1871)

Strite, Ben Polo R5 Lincoln Sec36 Geo. M. Hammer (1914)

Strite, Jos. Polo R5 Lincoln Sec35 W. E. Toms (1913)

Strode, Ray (Edna) Ch Keith, Burton, Dorothy, Margaret, Brookville Brookville Sec27 Tl04a Will Rudisell (1883)

Stuck, John (Jennie) Ch John, Gertie, Polo Rl Buffalo Sec30 Ol40a (1904)

Stuff, John H. (Lydja) Ch Anna, Su­san, Alice, Jeremiah, Elnora, Ida, Myrtle, John, Mabel, Polo R3 Woosung Sec36 O240a (1844)

Stuff, John W. (Carrie) Ch Vivian, Polo R3 Buffalo Sec25 O80a (1885)

Stukenberg, Dennis L. (Lena) Ch Fred, Martin, Lewis, Charles, Irene, Roy, Earl, Willow Lawn Farm Adeline Maryland Sec31 O277a (1853)

Stukenberg, Mrs. Elizabeth Ch Dorothy, Martha, Forreston R2 Mt. Morris Sec5 Ol8a (1887)

Stukenberg, Geo. F. (Addie) Ch Ross, Floyd, Leslie, Ruth, Walter, Harry, Hazel, Helen, Gladys, Georgie, Raymond, Donald, Merlin, Forreston R2 Maryland Sec25 Tl20a Lewis Bovey (1874)

Stukenberg, Lewis F. (Ida) Forreston R2 Lincoln Secl0 O236a (1880)

Stukenberg, Roy D. (Bessie) The Maples Farm Leaf River Rl Mt. Morris Sec1 Tl30a N. F. Cornel! (1887)

Stull, Fred Mt. Morris Rl Mt. Morris Sec23 C. M. Snodgrass

Stultz, G. W. (Emma) Ch Lee, Oak Forest Farm Oregon Rl Nashua Sec28 O80a (1877)

Sudbury, Chas. W. (Nettie) Chana Pine Rock Sec298 Ol70a (1899)

Sudbury, G. H. (Mary) Ch Ellis, Constant, Dale, Eben, Ashton R2 LaFayette Sec1 Ol33a Tl90a E. Cummins (1877)

Sullivan, Dan F. (Mary) Ch Louela, Lillian, John, Marie, Elizabeth, Wilbur, Margaret, Daniel, Jr., Fairview Farm Rochelle Rl Flaggs Secl2 Ol80a (1859)

Summas, George W. (Ella) Ch Carl, Loyd, Prairie View Farm Polo R3 Buffalo Sec25 O80a (1903)

Summers, Albert B. Polo R3 Pinecreek Sec29 O5a (1916)

Summers, Fred (Florence) Ch Edna, Elizabeth, Atha, Mildrew, Paul, Polo R3 Pinecreek Sec29 Tl60a George Miller (1913)

Summers, J. M. (Clara) Adeline, Maryland Sec21 O24a (1872)

Summers, Thos. (Susanna) Ch Clara, Ruth, Esther, Ruby, Harvey, Polo R3 Pinecreek Sec28 Tl30a David Rowland (1907)

Suter, Jesse D. (Nellie) Ch Dorothy, Gordon, Elnora, Leaf River Rl Mt. Morris Sec2 Tl20a Grace Rinehart (1890)

Suter, S. B. (Mary) Ch Dale, Carl. Ray, Gladys, Paul, Hazel, Leaf River R2 Leaf River Secl9 T280a J. B. Bertolet (1884)

Sutton, Jas. (Addie) Ch Isabel, Oregon, Rockvale Sec21 O62a (1890)

Svela, Ole (Kate) Ch Grace, Creston Rl Dement Secl8 T240a M. Pierce (1913)

Sverkerson, Andrew (Margaret) Ch Tver, Maude, Carl, Eleanor, John, Oregon R4 Rockvale Sec21 O480a (1867)

Sverkerson, C. A. (Edna) Silver Creek Holstein Farm Oregon R4 Rockvale Sec16 T480a (1884)

Swackhammer, J. G. (Grace) Ch Goldia, Leona, Polo Rl Woosung Sec2 Farm Hand Frank Wilson (1916)

Swalve, Harmina Ch Alice, Fannie, Herman, Mary, Henry, Martha, Jennie, Forreston R3 Forreston Sec 36 O80a (1861)

Swalve, John H (Minnie) Forreston Rl Brookville Secl T250a Henry I. Swalve Est. (1890)

Swanson, Harry (Tillie) Ch Elmer, Esther, Ruben, Stillman Valley Rl Marion Sec24 Ol00a (1892)

Swanson, John (Thora) Ch Clifford, Carl, John, Egan Rl Leaf River Sec9 T220a Henry Wright (1914)

Swanson, Theodore (Mary) Ch Clarence, Elmer, Leonard, Lloyd, Roy, Everett, Davis Jct. Rl Scott Secl4 Tl55a Fred Turren (1914)

Swarthout, Wm. M. (Marie) Ch Eula, Monroe Sec7 O245a Mr. C. W. Baker (1912)

Sweeney, J. W. (Addie) Ch Walter, Hazel, Wilbur, Glen, Lila, Ellis, Grace, Bernice, Oregon R4 Rockvale Secl6 T426a J. A. Warte (1867)

Sweeney, Mrs. Lillias Ch Leta, Genevieve, Rochelle R4 Pine Rock Sec26 Ol18a (1860)

Sweet,  Fred F.   (Alice)   Ch  Marion, Leland,   Robert,   Alice,    Polo   R7 Eagle   Point   Secl3   T270a   N.   B. Sweet (1886)

Sweet, Homer C. (Pearl) Ch Marion, Helen, Polo R6 Buffalo Sec30 T320a John Landis  (1888)

Sweet, N.   B.   (Gertrude) Ch  Fred, James, Polo R7 Buffalo Sec7 O215a (1864)

Swegle, Frank M. (Mattie) Davis Jet. Rl Scott Secl0 O116a (1910)

 

TaBore, Wesley H. (Catherine) Ch Frances, Edwin, George, Pluma, Lucy, Stillman Valley R2 Scott Sec 20 Tla Frank Benner (1862)

Tadtman, August & Ed Forreston R3 Forreston Secl6 Tl00a Tadtman Est. (1877)

Tadtman, Marie & Josie Forreston R3 Forreston Secl6 A. & E. Tadtman (1867)

Talbot, C. P. (Flora) Ch Ralph, Clarence, Maple Corners Stock Farm Rochelle Rl Lynnville Secl9-20 O200a (1902)

Talbot, J. I. (Ida) Ch Harriette, Maple Lawn Farm Lindenwood Rl Lynnville Sec4 Ol00a (1877)

Talbot, R B. (Flora) Ch Ethel, Ha­zel, Rochelle Rl Lynnville Sec32 Tl60a (1877)

Talbot, W. P. (Minnie) Ch Merrill, Vera, Josephine, Marjorie, Maple Leaf Farm Rochelle Rl Lynnville Sec80 T800a P. H. Talbot (1876)

Tallmadge, Chas. (Elizabeth) Ch Frances, Oregon Rl Nashua Sec34 T80a Frank O. Lowden (1915)

Tavener, John V. (Lena) Ch Abion, Lyle, Polo R4 Eagle Pt. Sec23 Ol80a (1870)

Taylor, J. H. (Ella) Ch Jessie, Lloyd, Margaret, Byron R3 Byron Sec2 O30a (1900)

Taylor, Mack (Mary) Ch Lela, Orville, Cottage Hill Farm Polo R3 Buffalo T80a Henry Stahler (1895)

Taylor, Sherman (Emma) Ch James, Blanche, Belle, Sherman, May, Ethel, Clarence, Lawrence, Byron R2 Marion Sec7 O280a (1866)

Taylor, W. A. (Maud) Ch Frances, Edward, Janet, John, Oregon R2 Pinecreek Secl2 T80a Fears Farm (1889)

Telenga, H. (Tanka) Ch Merrit, Daisy, Gertrude, Oregon R3 Marion Sec22 Ol60a (1866)

Tempel, Allen B. (Emma) Polo R8 Lincoln Sec30 082a (1912)

Temple, John Shannon R2 Forreston Secl5 Ol60a (1872)

Terborg, Ontje Ch Joe, George, John, Lizzie, Arthur, Adeline Maryland Secl9 084a (1884)

Terveen, Caroline Forreston Rl Lincoln Sec9 O210a

Terveen, John & Christ Forreston Rl Lincoln Sec9 O210a (1872)

Terveen, Mrs. Maria Ch Minnie, Gertrude, Caroline, John, Henry, Christ, George, Forreston Rl Lincoln Sec9 O210a (1855)

Terveil, Remmer (Christina) Ch Kriene, Benjamin, Henry, Trinko, Jacob, Stillman Valley R2 Marion T80a Schier Farm (1892)

Tholen, Albert (Hattie) Ch Bertha, Amber, Arthur, Marguerite, Oregon R5 Grand Detour Secl Ol75a (1882)

Tholen, F. F. (Carrie) Ch Fred, Jennie, Henry, John, Frances, Herbert, Egan Rl Leaf River Sec5 Ol20a (1904)

Thomas, Benj. F. (Edith) Ch Alvernon, Thelma, Mt. Morris Rl Mt. Morris Sec35 T7a Thomas Bros. (1866)

Thomas, Charley (Katie) Ch Harold, German Valley R3 Maryland Secl2 Tl60a A. Coffman (1902)

Thomas, Clarence E. (Anna) Ch Harold, Roy, Mt. Morris R2 Mt. Morris Secll Tl20a Geo. Horst (1910)

Thomas, Frank F. (Lula) Ch Cramer, Theodore, Louisa, John, Ruth, Oregon Rockvale Sec32 O200a (1868)

Thomas, Harry J. (Mayme) Ch Fay, Pearl, German Valley R3 Maryland Sec8 T250a Eliza Jacobs (1886)

Thomas, John (Elizabeth) Ch Gladys, Edward, Helen, Harnet, Bertha, Oregon R4 Rockvale Sec32 Ol35a (1877)

Thomas, Mrs. Mary E. Ch Eva, Harry, Charlie, Susie, Elva, Leaf River Rl Leaf River Sec26 06a (1863)

Thomas, Noble (Susan) Ch Wothington, Alice, Marion, Mt. Morris Rl Pinecreek Sec2 Ol43a (1873)

Thomas, Roy R. (Pearl) Ch Pauline, Sunnyside Farm Mt. Morris R2 Mt. Morris Secl3 T320a J. O. Thomas (1915)

Thomas, R. L. (Mary) Ch Samuel, Ralph, Locust Lawn Farm Mt. Morris Rl Rockvale Sec31 Ol97a (1866)

Thompson, A. (Charlotte) Ch Herbert, Leta, Fay, Nina, Vera, Monroe Center Rl Monroe Secl7-18 Tl05a (1887)

Thompson. Ed (Bessie) Egan Rl Leaf River Sec5 T247a D, Thompson Est. (1882)

Thompson, Floyd (Flora) Ch Etha, Ada, Walter, Doris, Oregon Rl Taylor Secll O200a (1912)

Thompson, James (Dora) Ch Edna, Robert, William, Oscar, Mt. Morris Rl Rockvale Sec31

Thompson, John C. (Trenija) Ch Melvin, Leaf River Rl Mt. Morris Sec 5 TllOa C. Toomsen & Mrs. Herlyn (1887)

Thorpe, John (Frances) Ch Virginia, Joseph, Esmond Rl Lynnville Sec26 Tl00a A. Countryman (1916)

Thuestad, Will (Martha) Esmond Rl Lynnville Sec25 T280a Symes Est. (1910)

Thurlow, James (Beulah) Polo R3 Pinecreek Sec28 Tl20a M. V. Borrey (1878)

Tice, Chas. E. (Carrie) Ch Helen, Mt. Morris R2 Mt. Morris Sec23 Tl60a Laura M. Tice (1885)

Tice, Henry F. (Irma) Ch Louis, Marjory, Harold, Oregon R4 Rockvale Sec2l Tl45a J. F. Palmer (1897)

Tillett, Chas. (Nellie) Ch Milo, Cora, Dora, Helen, Mt. Morris Rl Pinecreek Secl6 T64a (1887)

Tilton, Clem (Hilka) Ch Wayne, Rochelle R4 LaFayette Secl Tl60a Henry Tilton (1905)

Tilton, Cole (Florence) Ch Delia, Ashton R2 LaFayette Secll Tl60a O. B. Tilton (1891)

Tilton, Daniel L. (Mabel) Ch Florence, Maud, Emmett, Mark, Mabel, Rochelle R5 Flagg Sec30 O70 (1873)

Tilton, Frank L. (Amanda) Ch Beatrice, Rochelle R4 Pine Rock Sec36 Ollla (1862)

Tilton, Fred (Lillie) Ch Mildred, Kathryn, Ila, Ashton R2 LaFayette Secl8 Ol20a (1913)

Tilton, Harry H. (Belle) Ch Russell, Rochelle R4 Pine Rock Sec26 T240a W. Tilton Est. (1890)

Tilton, Henry (Elizabeth) Ch Lake, Arthur, Roy, Ona, Eva, Melvin, Orlo, Elmer, Ross, Clem, Braidie, Rochelle R4 LaFayette Secl Ol60a (1905)

Tilton, John (Anna) Ch Charles, Robert, Rochelle R4 Flagg Secl9 T260a H. Sullivan (1888)

Tilton, Loyd B. (Goldie) Ch Pearl, Marcella, Marjorie, Ashton R2 LaFayette Sec4 T227a J. C. Moats (1877)

Tilton, O. B. (Alice) Ch Daniel, Eva, Rochelle R5 LaFayette Secl2 Ol60a (1848)

Tilton, R. P. (Delia) Ch John, Harry, Cole, Rose, Dorris, Zelda, Rochelle R5 Flagg Sec20 T200a Geo. Guess (1854)

Tilton, R. Y. (Elizabeth) Ch Leland, Robert, Ashton R2 Pine Rock Sec34 Ol60a (1863)

Tilton, Warren B. (Emily) Ch Fred, Dollie, Rochelle R4 LaFayette Sec2 O80a (1847)

Tilton, W. D. (Mary) Ch Laura, Harriette, Ethel, Ashton R2 LaFayette Sec3 O80a (1852)

Timm, Fred J. (August) Ch Edith, Robert, Fred, Dorothy, Holcomb Scott Sec33 O220a (1867)

Timmer, Carrie E. Ch Nellie, Floyd, Russell, Forreston R2 Maryland Sec 26 Ol60a (1866)

Timmer, Charles (Anna) Ch Ida, Glen, Harold, Earl, Forreston R3 Maryland Sec26 Ol60a (1866)

Timmer, Mary Ch  Lizzie, Charley, Fred, Emma, Ida, Nettie, Forreston Maryland Sec22 O80a (1848)

Tims, Gust. (Edith) Ch Dorothy, Stillman Valley Rl Scott Sec8 T120a Hiram Hurd (1898)

Tobias, Daniel H. Ch Emma, Ella. Edna, Forreston R2 Lincoln Sec2 O200a (1867)

Toms, Earl (Ada) Polo R8 Brookville Sec35 Tl30a Mrs. Margaret Gibbs (1892)

Toms, Earl L. (Ada) Ch Anna, Polo R8 Brookville Sec35 Tl30a Mrs. Geo. D. Gibbs (1896)

Toms, Wm. E. (Rosetta) Ch Darrel Leroy, Polo R5 Lincoln Sec35 T240a S. S. Plum (1872)

Toomsen, John J. (Nellie) Ch Margaret, Cornelius, Joe, Katie, Forreston Rl Lincoln Sec8 T125a Cornelius Toomsen (1912)

Tower, R S. (Susan) Ch Willis, Blanche, Ethel, Chana Rl Pine Rock Secl0 O200a (1875)

Travis, C. H. (Myrtle) Ch Eldon, Bonnie Lee Farm Polo R5 Buffalo Sec3 TllOa M. L. Solenberger (1892)

Travis, E. J. (Lydia) Ch Nelson, Sarah, Pleasant Home Polo R7 Eagle Pt. Secl2 Ol00a (1877)

Travis, Geo. (Grace) Ch Lillian, Evelyn, Vivian, Louise, Dixon R3 Grand Detour Sec3 T92a Joe Leach (1885)

Travis, H. W. (Cora) Ch Harley, Polo R8 Buffalo Sec6 O80a (1916)

Travis, John (Mae) Ch Robert, Polo R8 Buffalo Seel Farm Hand Eman­uel Schell (1887)

Tredway, Wm. (Maude) Ch Verne. Polo R8 Eagle Pt. Sec3 Farm Hand Lewis Beck

Treeland, Wesley (Jennie) Ch Homer, Mary, Delos, Rochelle R2 White rock Sec31 O400a (1913)

Trei, O. J. (Kate) Ch Robert, Lawrence, Helen, Howard, Forreston, Maryland Sec35 O200a (1886)

Triereal, Mrs. Ch Koriene, Zetha, Francis, Verdena, George, Mary. Elma, Kings Rl Whiterock Sec4 Tl70a F. Timm (1877)

Tropp, J. C. (Ida) Ch Mabel, Donald, Stone Lodge Farm Oregon R3 Oregon Secl6 Oll0a (1914)

Troxell, E. C. (Edna) Ch Maynard, Monroe Center Rl Monroe Sec E. G. Troxell

Troxell, Geo. A. (Mercy) Ch Harold. Monroe Center Rl Monroe Sec5 O80a (1863)

Trump, A. J. (Almyra) Ch Paul, Lucille, Ruth, Polo R3 Pinecreek Sec 18 Ol73a (1881)

Trump, C. H. (Ethel) Polo R6 Buffalo Sec29 T240a H. L. Trump (1886)

Trump, Geo. W. (Jessie) Polo R.1Pinecreek Secl9 O80a (1883)

Trump, Ervin (Rosie) Polo R3 Pinecreek Sec29 Ol60a (1873)

Trump, Oliver G. (Luella) Ch June, Hazel. Polo R3 Buffalo Sec23 Irvin Paul (1895)

Trump, Oscar A. (Eva) Ch Harold. Shady Dell Farm Polo R4 Buffalo Secl Farm Hand C. Mulnix (1895)

Twigg, David F. (Lillian) Ch Jessie. Elsie, Haldene P. O. Lincoln Sec21 Tl/2a Chas. Good (1873)

Twigg, J. W. (Rose) Ch Martha, William, Gertrude, Ida, Emma, Leaf River R2 Leaf River Secl4 09a (1875)

Twigg, Wm. E. (Ellen) Ch Mary, Clarence, Ernest, Evergreen Farm Polo R2 Lincoln Sec20 075a (1879)

Tyler, Fred W. (Grace) Ch Dorothy. Walter, Monroe Center, Monroe Sec21 O80a (1870)

Typer, Wm. H. (Irene) Ch Glenn. Ruth, Donald, Howard, Lois, Polo R5 Buffalo Secl3 0255a (1871)

 

 

© Wini Caudell and Contributors

All Rights Reserved

Illinois Ancestors