Quest, Harry (Elizabeth) Ch Marion, Harold, Polo R7 Eagle Pt. Secl0 O90a (1869)

Quist, Frank (Hilma) Ch Edwin, Myrtle, Lettie, Tyra, Frances, Stillman Valley R2 Marion Secl0 T350a Frank Ward (1887)

Quitno, C. (Minnie) Ch Albert, Leonard, Esmond Rl Lynnville Sec23 Ol60a (1916)

Quitno, Sam (Carrie) Ch Leota, Creston Rl Dement Secl T290a Chris Quitno (1911)

 

Rabendall, Harry (Ida) Ch Myrtle, Clifford, Max, Mt Morris Rl Pinecreek Sec1 T80a W. R. Suffer (1911)

Radernaker, Andy H. (Maggie) Ch Edward, Hattie, Ernie, Mandy, Forreston Lincoln Sec3 O208a (1875)

Rademaker, Geo. (Anna) Ch Luella, Ed, Jacob, Edna, Minnie, Harper Forreston Sec23 Tl58a Ed Rodemaker (1872)

Rae, Jos. (Ida) Ch Florence, Polo R5 Buffalo Secl0 Tl60a H. Wales (1867)

Rae, U. Dale (Cora) Ch Celia, Polo R2 Lincoln Sec30 T210a Grant Fleming (1883)

Raesch, Elmer (Mabel) Baileyville Rl Forreston Sec8 T80a Christ Drake (1887)

Rafferty, Peter (Mildred) Ch Roy, Rosanna, Leaf River R2 Leaf River Sec21 Tl47a H. C. Colbert (1916)

Rand, H. E. (Emma) Ch Dorothy, Clayton, Creston Rl Dement Sec2 Ol60a (1888)

Rapp, Harry (Irene) Ch Hazel, Russell, Egan Rl Leaf River Secl T80a J. F. Rapp (1881)

Rasmussen, Jerry (Elsie) Ch Katie, Anna, Viola, Rochelle R2 Flagg Sec2 Tl55a Martin Rasmussen (1888)

Rasmussen, Ras (Anna) Ch Russell, Oregon R3 Pine Rock Sec6-7 T306a Nels Rasmussen (1906)

Rasmussen, Tony (Delia) Ch Thomas, Annis, Eva, Martin, Rochelle R4 Pine Rock Sec23 O200a (1911)

Rassmussen, Henry (Ella) Chana R2 Pine Rock Sec34 Farm Hand R. Y. Tilton (1893)

Ratcliffe, Ernest (Ellen) Ch John, Oregon Rl Taylor Secl0 Tl20a (1916)

Ratmeyer, Christ Ch Minnie, Louise, Anna, Henry, Matilda, William, Theodore, Herbert, Forreston R3 Maryland Secl4 O40a (1877)

Ratmeyer, Edw. (Elizabeth) Ch Earl, Ruth, Lydia, Clarence, Walter, Susau, Bertha, Forreston R3 Forreston Secl6 O240a (1878)

Ratmeyer, Wm. (Minnie) Ch Leroy, Forreston R3 Maryland Sec27 Tl60a Albert Timmer (1890)

Ravenberg, Reuben (Zena) Polo R2 Lincoln Sec32 T200a S. Guio (1907)

Rawby, Henry Rochelle R2 Whiterock Sec31 O78a (1871)

Ray, SamT (Lulu) Ch Clarence, Wayside Place Oregon R3 Oregon Sec1 O90a (1852)

Reber, Chas. (Winnie) Ch Harold, Lucile, Egan Rl Leaf River Secs Tl47a D. H. Highbarger (1882)

Reber, G«o. C. (Sarah) Ch Charlie, Mary, Bertha, Ella, Anna, Florence, Leaf River R2 Leaf River Sec24 Tl00a S. S. Reber (1859)

Reber, L. S. (Elizabeth) Ch Alvin, Ernest, Inez, Byron Rl Byron Sec 19 O160a (1861)

Reber, S. S. (Bertha) Ch Grace, Vera, Hibbard,. Howard, Helen, Myrtle, Leaf River R2 Leaf River Sec24 O214a (1865)

Rebuck, David (Viola) Ch LeRoy, Gladys, Lucille, Earl, Polo R5 Buffalo Sec3 Tl60a (1903)

Rebuck, John Polo Rs Buffalo Sec3 Tl60a John Lighty (1902)

Rector, E. G. Polo R8 Eagle Pt. Sec8 O77a (1867)

Reed, Chas. (Mary) Ch Meritt, Willis, Pleasant Valley Stock Farm Oregon Oregon Sec6 Tl75a Mrs. John Kelley et al (1877)

Reed, Claude (Eva) Ch Clara, Helen, Frances, Dale, Marion, Says, Ashton R2 LaFayette Sec9 Tl47a Hulda Mclntosh (1908)

Reed, David Johnson (Lillie) Ch Olive, Clair, Martha, Sylvia, Loraine, Carl, Juel, Venone, Polo R6 Woosung Sec9 O240a Mrs. Mary Reynolds (1910)

Reed, E. S. (Addie) Ch Lawrence, Elvina, Polo R7 Buffalo Sec7 Tl95a J. S. Reed (1879)

Reed, Frank (Lillian) Ch Sumner, Clover Hill Farm Franklin Grove Rl Taylor Secl4 Ol00a (1897)

Reed, Henry (Olive) Ch Pearl, Olen, Kenneth, Robert, Hazel, Mt. Morris Rl Rockvale Sec3 Farm Hand R. L. Thomas

Reed, Herman (Daisy) Ch Clarence, Roy, Earl, Gladys, Byron Rl Byron Secl0 Tl50a Henry Hewitt (1879)

Reed, Jas. (Margaret) Ch Leo, Luella, Donald, Oregon R5 Oregon Secl7 T160a (1892)

Reed, Leon A. (Ella) Ch Delos, Helen, Stone Corners Ghana Rl Nashua Secl3 Ol43a (1868)

Reed, Win. B. (Annie) Ch Edna, Monroe Center Rl Monroe Secl0 Ol75a (1914)

Reeder, G. T. (Anna) Davis Jct. R2 Whiterock Sec1 Tl70a Holland Bechet (1915)

Reemtsma, Ben A. (Bertha) Ch Florence, Carrie, Ben, Teddie, Sunny Brook Farm Forreston Rl Lincoln Secl8 O200a (1876)

Reemtsma, Mrs. Franke Ch Ben, Annie, Sgvina, John, Grace, Maple Crest Farm Forreston Rl Lincoln Secl7 O80a (1877)

Reemtsma, John H. Maple Crest Farm Forreston Rl Lincoln Secl7 Ol00a (1888)

Reemtsma, John (Anna) Ch Ralph, Gladys, Thelma, German Valley Rl Maryland Sec5 Tl50a R. R. Reemtsma (1892)

Reese, Lester (Ethel) Ch Helen, Oregon R3 Pinecreek Sec35 Tl00a D. W. Warner (1884)

Reese, Verne (Mina) Mt. Morris R2 Mt. Morris Sec23 Ol20a (1897)

Reeverts, Andrew G. (Sophie) Ch Hilke, Alice, Elizabeth, Florence, May, Gertrude, Andrew, Ruby, Pearl, Byron RS Marion Sec20 O225a (1869)

Reeverts, Dan! (Bessie) Ch Hattie, John, Oregon R3 Marion Sec23 Tl00a Reeverts Est. (1884)

Reeverts, Frank (Antonia) Ch Fannie, Claussen, John, Elmer, Harold, Byron Rs Marion SeclO O73a T40a (1867)

Reeverts, Fred G. (Annie) Ch Fred, Jennie, Daniel, Byron R2 Marion Sec7 O80a (1866)

Reeverts, Mrs. John Ch Frank, An­drew, George, Fred, Elizabeth, Mary, Daniel, Hilda, Oregon R3 Marion Secl9 O3a (1857)

Reinders, John (Katie) Ch Reinder, Bessie, Uasda, Ella, Max, Oregon R3 Oregon Secll O90a (1915)

Reineking, Fred (Elizabeth) Ch Henry, Caroline, Dixon R4 Taylor Sec5 O62a (1911)

Reinema, Chas. (Nellie) Ch Vincent, Francis, Ghana Rl Pine Rock Sec5 T80a H. Reinema (1892)

Reinke, John (Anna) Ch Mina, Rochelle R5 LaFayette Secl5 Tl60a W. Reinke (1889)

Reints, A. (Kate) Ch Lycinda,. Arthur, John, Joseph, William, Ednamay, Kings Rl Whiterock Sec24 Ol60a (1900)

Reints, A, J. (Ruth) Ch Margaret, Elaine, George, Allen, Rochelle Rl Lynnville Secl9 Tl30a S. J. Shawl & Reints (1889)

Reints, Dick W. (Susie) Forreston R3 Forreston Sec35 Tl60a W. O. Reints (1896)

Reints, John (Anna) Ch Wilber, Rochelle Rl Lynnville Sec.31 T80a Alen Reints (1907)

Reints, Sweer H. (Minnie) Ch Mabel, Winnie, Edna, John, Plain View Farm Oregon Rl Oregon Sec2 Ol40a (1867)

Reints, S. S. (Katie) Ch Helen, Margaret, Henrietta, Julia, Esther, Maple Lawn Farm Forreston R3 Forreston Sec35 Ol60a (1865)

Reints, T. B. (Helen) Ch Earl, Lindenwootl Rl Lynnville Secl7 Ol00a (1907)

Reintsma, Otto (Grace) Forreston Rl Lincoln Secl6 O80a (1861)

Reitzell, Mary E. Ch Oliver, Henry, Clara, George, Cora, Charles, Maude, Lloyd, Oregon R2 Pinecreek Secl4 O30a (1894)

Remmer, Geo. F. (Halta) Ch Elsie, Gladys, Rinner, Oregon R5 Grand Detour Secl Ol67a (1877)

Remmers, J. D. (Delia) Ch Wilber, Sarah, Jennie, Violet, King Rl Whiterock Sec4 Tl60a Fred Timm (1892)

Retzell, Oliver (Callie) Ch Harry, William, Hattie, Dixon R3 Pinecreek Sec33 T230 John Lampion (1903)

Reynolds, Geo. A. (Annie) Ch Florence, Ruby, Floyd, Robert, Locust Young Dairy Farm Oregon R2 Oregon Sec7 Ol00a (1877)

Reynolds, Wm, (Clara) Ch Ethel, Lucile, Mary, Oregon Pinecreek Secl0 O80a (1893)

Rewerts, R. F. (Mary) Ch Henry, Etta, Jennie, William, Fannie, John, August, Annie, Herman, Rochelle R3 Dement Sec33 O160a (1906)

Rhodes, Sam (Mattie) Ch Lela, Chester, Hazel, Lucile, Vernon, Oregon R5 Grand Detour Secl2 T97a Will Remmers (1914)

Rice, Nina Egan Leaf River Secll O340a (1862)

Rice Bros. Leaf River Rl Mt. Morris Sec3 Ol60a (1857)

Richards, W. H. (Lillie) Ch Herman, Harry, James, Eleck, Lloyd, Rochelle R5 Flagg Sec26 (1915)

Richardson, J. B. (Dora) Kings Rl Whiterock Secl0 T240a Mrs. E. Horlemen (1867)

Richmon, John M. (Rosa) Ch Thelma, Catherine, John, William, Polo R5 Buffalo Sec3 T80a Bert Coffman (1909)

Richolson, John (Martha) Rochelle R3 Dement Sec33 O290a (1914)

Richolson, Tom (Neleta) Ch Fred, Isabelle, Davis Jct. Rl Scott Sec4 O160a (1910)

Richter, Charley Ch John, Jessie. Forreston R1; Maryland Secl5 O200a (1867)

Ricken, Mary Ch John, Daniel, Hattie, Amos, Oregon R3 Marion T90a John Reverts (1882)

Riddle, Shelby (Rethe) Ch Bcrtice, Gertrude, Polo R3 Buffalo Sec27 Tla Claude Bamborough (1915)

Ridenour, John M. (Margaret) Ch Earl, Roy, Howard, Neva, Pine View Farm Mt. Morris R2 Mt. Morris Sec32 Ol80a (1876)

Ridenour, Roy (Carrie) Ch Harold, Mt. Morris R2 Mt. Morris Sec33 Tl30a John M. Ridenour (1893)

Riehl, John Oregon R3 Marion Sec30 Ol40a (1867)

Rieken, Fred (Elizabeth) Ch Floyd, Mt. Morris R2 Mt. Morris Sec33 O95a (1889)

Rieken, Ubbe (Minnie) Ch Katie, Tillie, Jennie, Byron R2 Marion Sec20 Ol72a (1881)

Rieken, Wm. (Alice) Ch Ross, Velma, Clover Leaf Farm Forreston R2 Lincoln Secl4 Ol00a (1883)

Rienders, Burtus (Tillie) Ch Krat, Henry, Anna, Lena, Joe, Simon, Forreston R3 Maryland Sec22 O290a (1897)

Rients, R. (Gertie) Ch Earnest, Wil­liam, Clarence, Helen, Lindenwood Rl Lynnville Secl7 T80a B. W. Uphoff (1907)

Rife, Geo. W. (Lucy) Forreston Rl Lincoln Secl5 Elias Deahl (1877)

Riley, C. S. Oregon Rl Rockvale Sec3 Oll7a

Riley, Jacob (Grace)   Ch Eva, Monroe Center R2 Lynnville Sec2 TlOOa F. Poliska (1916)

Riley, John (Ella)  Ch Thomas, Leo, Elmer,   Byron   Rl   Rockvale   Sec3 O200a (1892)

Riley,   Tom    (Emma)    Ch    Harvey, Jesse, Egan Rl Byron SeclO Ol20a (1867)

Rilker, Will (Rena)  Ch Irena, Sebe, Willie,   Irene,   Forreston   R3   Forreston Sec21 Ol00a (1869)

Rinehart,  J.   O.   (Edith)   Ch   Floyd, Ralph,  Clyde,  Hazel,  Rochelle  R4 Flagg Sec21 D. Grimes Est. (1897)

Rippentrop, Andrew (Ella) Ch Myrtle, Evelyn, Kings Rl Whiterock Secl8 Tl60a J. J. Rippentrop (1905)

Rippentrop, Henry (Grace)  Ch Roy, Elwood, Monroe Center Rl Monroe Sec22 T200a John Dutcher (1905)

Rippentrop, J. J. (Mary) Ch Minnie, Ethel, John Jr., Frank, Lindenwood Rl Whiterock Secl3 O80a (1889)

Rippentrop, Jos. A. (Lena) Ch Helen, Monroe   Center  Rl   Monroe  Secl4 T540a M. J. Crill (1913)

Rippentrop,  Peter   (Bessie)   Monroe Center Rl Monroe Sec3 Tll7a Jennie Houdeshall (1912)

Rippentrop, Wm. (Ida) Monroe Center Rl Monroe Sec9 Tl20a Geo E Castle (1905)

Rippel, Jas. E. (Mary) Mt. Morris R2 Mt. Morris Sec23 T80a Mary Marvin (1908)

Riseborough,   Margaret   Ch   Minnie, George, Belle, Davis Jet. R2 Monroe Sec32 Ol20a (1895)

Riseborough,  Wm. Ray, Hazel, Pearling, Frank, Monroe Center Rl Monroe Sccl7-18 O252a (1864)

Rister,   J.   W.   (Delia)   Sunny   Hohl Farm   Polo   R7   Eagle   Pt.   Secla Ol50a (1902)

Ritchie, Boyd  (Estetla)  Ch Albertis, Harry,   Lida,   Helen,   Rochelle   R3 Dement Sec33 Ol90a (1863)

Ritchie, Grant (Madge) Ch Franklin, Howard, Anna, Rochelle R3 Dement Sec34 O840a (1867)

Rizner, G. W. (Anna) Polo R2 Buffalo Sec4 Ol80a (1882)

Rizner, J. C. (Carrie) Pine Dell Farm Polo . R7 Eagle Pt. Sec8 Tl60a Henry Vietmiere (1882)

Roberts, Alfred (May) Ch Lee, Alice, Gibson Farm Kings Whiterock Sec20 T210a R, Gibson (1916)

Roberts, Arthur (Grace) Kings Rl Whiterock Sec23 Farm Hand C. E. Haze (1916)

Roberts, Beni. (Nettie) Polo R4 Eagle Pt. Secl3 Ol7a (1883)

Roberts, W. C. Lindenwood Rl Lynnville Secl7 O345a (1912)

Robinson, F. W. (Rose) Leaf River R3 Leaf River Secl6 O76a (1870)

Rodeffer, Ira D. (Mollie) Ch Gladys, Oregon R4 Mt. Morris Secl3 T220a Wm. Thomas (1907)

Rodermund, A. (Elizabeth) Ch William, Albert, Emma, Lewis, Daniel, Forreston Ra Mt. Morris Sec2 Ol46a (1867)

Roe, Malcolm R. (Georgia) Ch Morris, Maxine, Ghana R2 Pine Rock Secl0 T80a S. P. Roe (1888)

Roeder, Nevin H. (Anna) Ch Ruth, Mary, Polo R3 Buffalo SeclO Farm Hand Fletcher Burk (1890)

Rogers, Sam! (Ida) Ch Charles, Brookville Brookville Sec22 T7a Mrs. Louisa Rogers (1869)

Rohns, Henry F. (Minnie) Ch Arlene, Mt. Morris R2 Mt. Morris Sec28 T250a Aug. Zumdahl (1890)

Rohns, Wm. (Helena) Ch Anna, Elizabeth, Carrie, Allie, Pearl, Edna, Henry, William, Mt. Morris R2 Mt. Morris Sec21 O30a (1863)

Rolfe, Mary A. Forest Home Stillman Valley R3 Marion Secl5 O160a (1857)

Rolph, Fred W. (Olive) Ch Benjamin, Clement, Homestead Farm Ashton R2 Taylor Secl3 Ol60a (1872)

Roman, Michael (Clara) Ch Helen, George, Ruth, Earl, Bernice, Rochelle R4 Flagg Sec30 Tl00a D. Sullivan (1905)

Rood, C. N. (Ida) Ch Clifford, Byron R3 Byron Sec29 O80a (1851)

Roos, John A. (Rosa) Ch Andrew, Byron R2 Marion Sec31 O253a (1866)

Roos, J. E. (Edna) Ch Jeanette, Ore­gon R3 Rockvale Sec36 TlOOa John Reinders (1892)

Roose, Danl (Phoebe) Ch Harold, Peter, Jennie, John, Adolph, Byron R2 Pine Rock Sec6 O230a (1873)

Roose, John H. (Hilke) Oregon R3 Marion Secl9 O3a (1865)

Rosenbaum, Herbert W. (Winnie) Ch Robert, Alfred, Forreston R3 Forreston Sec31 T80a Wm. O. Reints (1912)

Rosenberg, Herman (Hattie) Byron Rockvale Secll Ol05a (1897)

Rosenberg, Runder (Jennie) Ch John, Byron Ra Rockvale Sec24 T80a Wm. Rosenberg (1915)

Rosenberg, Wm. (Hattie) Ch Katie, Herman, Runder, Byron R2 Rockvale Sec24 O80a (1903)

Roskam, Claas (Anna) Ch Fannie, Lana, Anna, Walter, Forreston R3 Forreston Secl5 Ol60a (1871)

Ross, E. K. (Eka) Ghana Rl Pine Rock Sec5 O40a (1901)

Ross, J. C. & J. A. Four Elm Farm Rochelle Rl Lynnville Sec28 O400a (1915)

Rothermel, A. W. (Eva) Ch Amy, Egan Rl Leaf River Sec5 Tl20a Mrs. John Palmer (1910)

Rothermel, C. O. (Louisa) Ch Melvin, Adeline, Maryland Secl8 Tl53a Chas. Gerwig (1892)

Rothermel, Geo. E. (Minnie) Ch Edward, Clarence, Nora, Nellie, Ivan, Lester, Milford, Forreston R2 Maryland Sec3l T240a Amos Rothermel (1869)

Roush, Willis (Annie) Ch Lucy, Mary, Robert, Lloyd, Wallace, Byron R3 Byron Sec2 O60a (1879)

Row, Wm. H. (Alice) Ch Edith, Benjamin, Effie, Frank, Morris, Mt. Morris R2 Mt. Morris Sec51 O40a (1865)

Rowand, Roy (Flossie) Polo Rl Buffalo Sec21 Tl02a Mrs. Anna Osterhoudt (1879)

Rowe, Morris (Illegia) Mt. Morris Rl Mt. Morris Sec34 Tl00a Mary E. McClure (1894)

Rowe, D. A. (A. E.) Ch Eva, Bessie, Cora, Myrtle Valley Farm Leaf River R2 Leaf River Secl6 O85a (1867)

Rowe, F. O. (Lydia) Oregon R4 Rockvale Secl7 T280a W. D. Rowe (1889)

Rowe, Robt (Elizabeth) Ch Elmer, Maud, Earnest, Alice, Rose, Rochelle Rl Dement Sec4 O240a (1880)

Rowland, Amos O. (Grace) Haldane Lincoln Sec22 T80a L. F. Rowland (1877)

Rowland, Ben H. (Etta) Ch Floyd, Lloyd, Polo Ro Lincoln Sec26 Tl0a Rowland Est. (1902)

Rowland, D. R. (Martha) Ch Earl, Lloyd, High View Farm Leaf River R2 Leaf River Secl4 T83a (1891)

Rowland, Earl A. (Minnie) Leaf River R2 Leaf River Sec34 Tl3a Frank Brown Est. (1894)

Rowland, Joe M. (Clementine) Ch Irma, Studebaker Service Station Haldane Lincoln Sec22 Tl60a L. F. Rowland (1883)

Rowland, Lewis E. (Emma) Ch Lauren, Gladys, Evelyn, Forreston Rl Lincoln Sec21 O40a (1898)

Rowley, R. G. (Georgia) Rochelle R2 Flagg Sec6 Tl06a Mrs. E. Banks (1878)

Rowley, W. H. (Dora) Rochelle R2 Flagg Sec6 O80a (1862)

Royer, Benj. (Ella) Ch Olive, Mary, Mt. Morris Rl Pinecreek Sec3 Tl69a E. M. Baker (1910)

Rubendall, Harry (Ida) Ch Myrtle, Clifford, Max, Mt. Morris Rl Pinecreek Secl Robt. Clark (1912)

Ruble, Jacob (Eva) Ch Robert, Polo R5 Lincoln Sec25 F. Schnulie (1909)

Rucker, Elbert A. (Mary) Ch Ralph, Polo Lincoln Tl60a E. McMillan (1883)

Rucker, Wm. N. (Nancy) Ch Edgar, Anson, Mary. Walter, Polo R4 Eagle Pt. Secl3 O80a (1858)

Ruder, Jos. P. (Esther) Ch Florence, Frank, Hazel, Jay, Monroe Center Rl Monroe Mrs. Hattie Hall (1910)

Rumelhart, Frank (Annie) Stone Valley Rl Scott Sec20 O40a (1854)

Rummel, Curtis (Anna) Ch George, Henry, German Valley R3 Maryland Secl8 Tl60a Geo. Rummel (1881)

Rummel, Geo. (Alvernia) Ch George, Curtis, German Valley R3 Maryland Secl8 Ol60a (1852)

Rummel, Jack (Janie) Ghana R2 Pine Rock Sec35 Tl60a J. L. Cross (1877)

Runte, Wm. (Minnie) Ch Ed, Martha, Clara, Walter, Lena, Emma, Milford, Leaf River R2 Leaf River Sec28 Ol53a (1893)

Russell, Hayes (Viola) Ch Andrew, Henry, Elizabeth, Ruth, Amy, Dixon R4 Taylor Secs T260a Geo. Stitzal (1916)

Rust Hiram J. (Bettie) Ch Margaret, John, Monroe Center R2 Monroe Sec27 Tl60a W. F. Walk (1912)

Ruter, Hasper (Anna) Ch Anna, Grace, Fannie, Gertie, Henrietta, Jennie, Sadie, Esther, George, Emma, Forreston R3 Maryland Secl5 Ol60a (1892)

Ryan,   J.   H.   (Margaret)   Ch   Rosa, John, Egan Rl Byron Secl5 O116a (1899)

Ryder, Ira Leaf River Rockvale Sec6 O454a (1867)

Rydhohn, S. A. (Josephine) Ch Prescott, Davis Jct. Rl Scott Secl6 O80a (1905)'