Oakes, G. H. (Hattie) Ch Clarence Kathryn, Maple Grove Farm Kings Whiterock Secl5 O160a (1870)

Oakes, J. N. (Sarah) Ch Nellie, James, Ida, Roy, Bessie, Harry, Kings Rl Whiterock Sec9 Oll0a (1861)

Oakes, J. O. (Anna) Ch Thelma, Alma, Stillman Valley R2 Whiterock SeclS Tl59a Mary Brown (1893)

Oakes, J. R. (Reta) Stillman Valley R2 Whiterock Secl7 T160a J. N. Oakes (1888)

Oakland, Oscar (Hanah) Ch Edna, Creston Rl Dement Sec1 T330a Mrs. Florence Julien (1911)

Odair, T. F. (Nellie) Ch Neita, Pauline, Annabelle, George, Kenneth, Polo R4 Eagle Pt. Sec26 Tl60a H. Hackett (1887)

Odom, Frank (Millie) Ch Ethel, Orrel, Armon, Mt. Morris Rl Pinecreek Sec4 T80a G. Wiesel (1916)

Odom, Lamdon (Belle) Ch Clinton, Jessie, George, Polo R3 Pinecreek Secl9 T250a

Odom, Robt. C. Pine Holstein Dairy Farm Mt. Morris R2 Pinecreek Tl60a Dr. C. E. Powell (1912)

Odom, Wm. F. (Npla) Ch Ethel, Orville, Armond, Pine Holstein Dairy Farm Mt. Morris R2 Pinecreek Tl60a Dr. C. E. Powell (1915)

Ogle, Leslie (Gladys) Ch Doris, Lois, Chana R2 LaFayette Sec3 Tl20a E. S. Wood (1889)

Ohlwine, Chas. (Pearl) Ch Paul Polo R7 Eagle Pt. Secl4 T235a F. D. Ohlwine (1912)

Olcock, John (Elizabeth) Ch Walter, Edgar, Mary, Ethel, Nellie, Harold, Leonard, Reynold, Lindenwood Rl Lynnville Sec9-10 Ol28a (1882)

Olson, Nick (Margaret) Ch Betty, Mary, Alice, John, Monroe Center Ra Monroe Sec28 T240a C. C. Chandler (1892)

Olson, Oscar (Minnie) Ch Arline, Rochelle R3 Dement Sec35 Tl60a J. D. Govig (1916)

Oltmann, Claus (Grace) Ch Frank, Ruby, Fritz, Emma, Henry, William, Frederika, Oregon R3 Marion Sec 30 O70a (1887)

Oltmann, Fred (Elsie) Ch Claude, Oregon R3 Marion Secl9 T8a Mrs. Dan'l Rose (1891)

Oltmann, Heigh (Minnie) Ch Anna, Marie, Jennie, Byron R2 Marion Sec7 Oll6a Mrs. John Ehman (1878)

Oltmann, Simon (Fannie) Ch John, Byron R2 Marion Sec33 T220a P. Hayenga (1879)

Oltmanns, Oltman (L y d i a) Ch George, Margaret, Baileyville Forreston Sec6 O150a (1894)

Oltmanns, O. A. (Dora) Baileyville Rl Maryland Sec9 O180a (1894)

Oltmans, Mrs. Anna Ch Tillie, Anna, Katie, Habia, Gertrude, Hie, Simon, Grace, Jennie, Jacoba, Oregon Rockvale Sec27 O40a (1901)

Oltmans, J. D. Ch Tillie, Hattie, Katie, Bessie, Jennie, Rueben, Byron R2 Rockvale Secl2 O80a (1873)

Onley, Arthur (Alice) Ch Harold, Frances, Ruby, Kings Rl Whiterock Sec23 Tl60a A. J. Oniey (1882)

Onley, Bert (Maud) Ch George, Ro­chelle R2 Flagg Secl4 T80a D. W. Baxter (1887)

Ontjes, Ontje (Gepke) Ch Anna, Ontje, John, Lena, Baileyviile Rl Forreston Sec9 Ol60a (1867)

Orner, Geo. (Grace) Ch Marybelle, Rochelle R4 Pine Rock Sec35 Ol60a (1869)

Osbaugh, Jesse Z. (Florence) Ch Ralph, Polo R2 Lincoln Sec30 Tl20a D. Z. Osbaugh (1894)

Osborn, F. J. (Mary) Ch Edith, Herbert, Frances, Hollis, Winnebago, Rl Byron Sec6 O75a (1907)

Osborn, W. B. (Mary) Ch Addie, Byron R2 Rockvale Secl4 OlOOa (1851)

Osgood, E. L. (Addie) Ch Wilbur, Ella, Stillman Valley Marion Secl2 O220a (1877)

Otto, Louis J. Ch Nettie, Willie, Henry, Emma, Minnie, Mary, Roy, Walter, Evergreen Farm Baileyville Rl Forreston Sec3 O400a (1854)

Owen, J. W. (Elizabeth) Ch Lloyd, Merle, Wiley, Kings Rl Whiterock Sec33 Ol40a (1886)

Oyler, Chas. J. (Blanche) Polo R8 Eagle Pt. Sec2 T2lOa Shaver Farm (1914)

Oyler, J. F. (Pearl) Polo R4 Eagle Pt. Sec26 Tl99a Mrs. O. Kane (1911)

 

Paddock, M. J. Ch Fay, Clarence, Helen, Forrest, Gladys, Ruby, Ashton R2 LaFayette Secl8 Ol60a (1897)

Page, Fred E. Byron R3 Marion Sec5 Ola (1856)

Palmer, Bert H. (Susie) Leaf River Leaf River Sec33 T80a J. D. Palmer (1891)

Palmer, David Z. Ch Emma, Mart, Daniel, Homer, Ruth, Elsie, Oregon R4 Mt. Morris Secl2 O40a (1858)

Palmer, H. W. (Emma) Ch Grace, Paul, Vadi, Wilda, Howard, Leaf River R2 Leaf River Sec30 Ol83a (1866)

Palmer, Martin (Alice) Ch Charles, John, George, Florence, Edna, Leaf River Rockvale Sec6 Tll3a C. M. Stine (1887)

Palmer, Q. E. (Kate) Ch Alvin, Leaf River R2 Leaf River Secl7 Ol20a (1872)

Pals, Everett G. (Pearl) German Valley R3 Maryland Sec9 Tl05a Fred Kampmeyer (1888)

Pals, John A. (Bessie) Ch Clarence, Gladys, Mildred, Leaf River Leaf River Secl6 T200a H. N. Scoville (1909)

Pals, John G. (Dianthe) Ch Everett, Ernest, Lela, Clark, Egan Rl Leaf River Sec2 Oll5a (1868)

Parish, Albert W. (Laura) Ch Ruby, .Irvin, Mt. Morris R2 Mt. Morris Sec33 Tla (1915)

Parker, Gep. W. (Margaret) Ch Clyde, George, Howard, Lola, Harold, Esmond Rl Lynnville Secl Ol38a (1901)

Parker, Orlie M. (Margaret) Ch Robert, Ruth, Polo R3 Buffalo Sec15 Farm Hand Wm. H. Typer (1916)

Parks, Chas. E. (Alma) Ch Clarence, Polo R6 Woosung Sec8 O80a (1884)

Parlin, M. F. (Nora) Ghana Rl Nashua Sec24 O30a (1892)

Paul, C. C, (Dora) Ch Edwin, Jesse, Ida, George, Forreston R2 Mt. Morris Sec7 Ol70a (1848)

Paul, Fred (Rena) Ch John, Lynnville Rl Whiterock Secl3 Ol60a Peters Farm (1916)

Paul, Fred F. (Wilmina) Ch Annie, Emily, Leaf River Rl Mt. Morris Sec2 Ol00a (1858)

Paul, Geo. R. Jr. (Pearl) Forreston Rl Brookville Secl5 T84a Geo. Paul (1893)

Paul, Harry (Kathryn) Ch Melvin, Evelyn, Loleen, Brookville Brookville Sec34 O306a (1881)

Paul, Irvin (Emma) Ch Bessie, Beulah, Polo R3 Buffalo Secl3 T160a Mrs. E. Hildabrand (1895)

Paul, Isaac (Annie) Ch Edith, Brookville Brookville Sec33 T60a Adam Dreielbies (1865)

Paul, Jesse W. (Jessie) Ch Dora, Mabel, Russell, Forreston R2 Mt. Morris Sec7 T170a C. C. Paul (1885)

Paul, John J. (Catherine) Clh Arthur, William, Walter, Evelyn, Forreston R2 Lincoln Secl4 O200a (1852)

Paul, Kiles (Minnie) Ch Edith, Victor, John, Flossie, Clarence, Oregon R5 Nashua Sec39 Tl300a Geo. Lowden (1914)

Paul, Sam'l (Mary) Shannon R2 Forreston Sec36 O80a (3860)

Paul, Wm. H. (Emma) Ch Maggie, Ernest, Etta, Henry, Barbara, Clinton, Stella, Rosie, Minnie. Lillie, Lottie, Brookville Brookville Sec22 Ol07a (1863)

Payne, C. E. (Rena) Ch Wendell. Wilford, Ada, John, Darrcl, Ashton R2 LaFayette Secl2 C. J. Pierce (1877)

Payne, John (Eliza) Ch Charles, Ashton R3 Taylor Secl3 O80a (1893)

Peacock, Geo. E. (Elma) Ch Reynold, Woosung Woosung Secll O5a (1916)

Pearson, John (Anna) Ch Ada, Margaret, Rochelle Whiterock Sec36 O60a (1903)

Pearson, Luke (Anna) Ch Annie, Margaret, Frederick, Lena, Davis Jet. R2 Scott Sec36 Ol60a (1871)

Penning, Reaks (Rena) Forreston R3 Forreston Sec2l T2l8a B. Timmer (1891)

Pentz, H. K. (Lida) Ch Catherine, Kings Rl Whiterock Sec34 T80a Chas. Preston (1914)

Pentz, R. L. (Dollie) Ch Kenneth, Cleo, Chana R2 Pine Rock Sec34 T80a W. B. Tilton (1885)

Pepper, L. (Martha) Ch Edith. Earnest, Alice, Dorothy, Vera, Evelyn, Lindenwood Rl Lynnville Sec2 Ol60a (1877)

Perry, B. F. (Minnie) Ch Herbert, Judson, Mamie, Edna, Gertrude, Gladys, Hill Crest Farm Lindenwood Rl Lynnville Sec5 Ol45a (1857)

Perry, C. E. Pinewood Farm Lindenwood Rl Lynnville Sec5 O250a Perry Est. (189S)

Peters, E. M. (Eva) Ch Ira, Perry, Lindenwood Rl Whiterock Secl3 O340a (1871)

Peters, Hey (Frances) Ch Gertrude, George, Nina, Jay, Monroe Center R3 Monroe Secl3 T280a Mrs. S. Walsh (1908)

Peters, John (Bertha) Ch Albert, Howard, Frank, Floyd, Mary, Hazel, Leta, Rosie, Byron Rl Byron Sec2 O40a (1899)

Peters, Peter (Jessie) Ch 9, Lindenwood Lynnville Secl8 Ol50a

Peterson, Andrew J. (Anna) Ch Blanche, Lulu, Dwight, Clifford, Grant, Glenn, Fern, Milton, Gene-viex-e, Davis Jet. R3 Scott Sec22 T330a Frank R. Brown (1900)

Peterson, Chas. (Elsie) Ch LavvTence, Lola, Kings Rl Whiterock Sec9 T203a W. H. Englekes (1912)

Peterson, Chas. (Augusta) Ch August, Herbert, Judith, Carl, Joseph, Arthur, Hilda, Stillman Valley Marion Sec32 Ol33a (1897)

Peterson, Elmer (Estelle) Ch Clarence, Kings Rl Whiterock Sec28 Tll0a Jennie James (1916)

Peterson, Fred (Bessie) Stillman Valley R2 Whiterock Secl5 T80a (1887)

Peterson, G. W. (Helma) Ch Rosie, Byron R3 Byron Secl0 Ol00a (1906)

Peterson, Tom (Alice) Ch Evelyn, Byron Rl Byron Secl2 T230a J. C. Linn (1906)

Peterson, Uno (Anna) Ch. Alfred, Melvin, Everett, Davis Jct. Rl Scott Sec3 Tl54a Tom Doran (1908)

Petrie, Edw. F. (Almeda) Polo R2 Lincoln Sec33 Ol40a (1874)

Petry, Andrew (Lizzie) Ch Myrtle, Mabel, Clarence, Rochelle Rl Dement Sec4 Ol60a (1893)

Pettenger, E. (Mary) Ch Lydia, Hazel, Ethel, Franklin Grove Rl Taylor Secl0 Tl60a (1914)

Pettenger, Wm. (Bessie) Ch Edith, Beulah, Ervin, Arbutis, Raymond, Mt. Morris Rl Pinecreek Sec4 T505a Coffman Farm (1911)

Peyper, John S. (Emma) Ch Russell, Gladys, Helen, German Valley R3 Maryland Sec17 O240a (1805)

Pfeiffer, Adam (Mary) Ch Helen, Glenn, Irene, Ashton R3 LaFayette Secl4 Tl40a Jacob Pfeiffer (1890)

Pfeiffer, Henry (Anna) Ashton R3 La­Fayette Secl4 Tl40a Jacob Pfeiffer (1889)

PhUlips, Chas. W. (Amy) Ch Arthur, Lester, Elsie, Oregon Rl Nashua Sec32 T80a S. A. Harring

Phillips, Clarence O. (Elizabeth) Ch Leona, Marion, Forreston R2 Lincoln Sec15 Ol33a (1686)

Phillips, John H. Ch Clarence, Sylvia, Forreston R2 Lincoln Secl5 Ola (1853)

Pickett, Mont A. (Martha) Polo R4 Eagle t. Sec:5 T260a W. S. Sanford Farm Hand (1916)

Pieper, Aug. Mt. Morris Mt. Morris Sec30 Tl40a Anton Tieper (1887)

Pieper, Essie Ch Cloyd, Helen, Harold, Ada, Mt. Morris R2 Mt. Morris Sec33 Anton Pieper (1903)

Pieper, Henry A. F. (Cora) Oak Lawn Farm Mt. Morris Rs Mt. Morris Sec29 T330a Anton Pieper (1884)

Pieper, Wm. C. (Eunice) Ch Ralph, Ruth. Charles, Mt. Morris Rl Mt. Morris Sec25 Ol00a T273a Anton Pieper (1888)

Pierce, Earl L. Rochelle R5 Flagg Sec29 Tl90a Mrs. Mary Pierce (1886)

Pierce, Fred G. (Leona) Ch James, Rochelle R5 Flagg Sec3l T200a Mrs. Mary Pierce (1893)

Pietson, E. W. (Lettie) The Oaks Byron R2 Marion SecS T5a I. E. Palmer (1916)

Piper, Fred (Mary) Ch Harold, Polo R4 Lincoln Sec34 Tl50a Ross Hedrick (1893)

Piper, Roy (Stella) Ch Marjorie, Polo R8   Brookville   Sec35   Tl30a   Mrs. Geo. D. Gibbs (1906)

Pipher,   Chas.   (Mary)    Ch   Harold, Leaf   River   Rl   Leaf   River   Sec27 T4a Sam'l Funk (1881)

Pluister, Cbas. (Maggie) Ch Margaret, Ethel,  Ernest, Oregon  Rl Nashua Sec34 Tl60a (1911)

Plum, David (Martha) Ch John, William, Samuel, Polo R5 Lincoln Sec34 (1857)

Plum,   Geo.   (Mary)   Leaf   River   Rl Maryland Secl Ol04a (1862)

Plum   Hiram   Polo   R5   Mt.   Morris Secl9 Tl42a Dan'l Plum Est.

Plum,   John   D.   (Pearl)   Ch   Doris, Gladys,    Lowell,    David,    Eureka Farm Polo R5 Lincoln Sec35 O589a (1874)

Plum, Lester (Elizabeth) Ch Robert, Polo R5 Buffalo Sec3 Farm Hand A. C. Coffman (1912)

Plum, Sam'l S. (Flora) Ch Wilbur, Pauline, Cecil, Stuart, Polo R5 Lincoln Sec26 O240a (1881)

Plum, Wm. (Ora) Ch Olga, Max, Highland Farm Polo R5 Lincoln Sec34 O280a (1878)

Pohl, Herman (Kate) Ch Martha, Ella, Edward, Walter, Davis Jet. R2 Scott Sec24 T317a (1906)

Pohl, Herman J. (Kate) Ch Martha, Alma, Etta, Walter, Torterwood Farm Davis Jet. R2 Monroe Sec29 O240a J. P. McConaughy (1913)

Poliska, Ed (Pearl) Ch Leo, Esmond Rl Lynnville Secl6 T240a F. C Roberts (1916)

Poliska, Fred (Minnie) Ch Ben, William, Walter, Alfred, Ella, Etta, Davis Jct. R2 Scott Sec25 O91a (1877)

Poliska, F. (Carrie) Ch Otto, Will, Ed, Frank, Louis, Emma, Ella, Esther, Esmond Rl Lynnville Sec2 Ol20a (1908)

Pollage, Andrew W. (Margaret) Ch Mabel, Helen, Raymond, Lindenwood Monroe Sec33 Tl60a G. D. O'Brien (1876)

Pollard, Will (Ira) Ch Roy, Esmond Rl Lynnville Secl6 T240a Robt. Pollard (1911)

Pollock, David W. (Delora) Ch Mabel, Edith, Leone, Doris, Pine Hill Farm Polo R2 Lincoln Sec28 O252a (1877)

Pollock, J. M.  (Lizzie)  Ch Howard, John,   Robert,   Nevin,  Polo   Eagle Pt. Secl4 T240a J. Nichols (1868)

Poole, Frank (Anna) Ch Ina, Camilla, Irene, George, Marguerite, Russell, Polo   R7   Eagle   Pt.   Secl4   O50a (1862)

Poole, Wm. J. (Neliena) Ch Kenneth, Norma, Polo R3 Buffalo Sec6 Oll2a (1878)

Pooley, Wm. H. (Mary)  Ch Fannie, Edith, Shannon R2 Forreston Sec34 O80a (1874)

Pope, Jas. W.  (Amanda)  Ch Frank, Ruth, Polo R5 Lincoln Sec36 T320a J. D. Plum (1901)

Pope, Wm. (Anna) Polo Rl  Buffalo Secl6 O7a (1883)

Popp, Frederick (Anna) Ch Charles, Forreston R3 Lincoln Secl3 M. B. Wabb (1882)

Porter, Jas. F. (Alta) Monroe Center R2 Monroe Sec26 T280a Porter Est. (1915)

Portner,   Jacob   (Etta)   Ch   Martin, Grove, Roy, Oliver, Earl, Raymond, Francis,  Carrie,  Ruth,  Edith, Ore­gon R5  Grand  Detour Secl  Tl60a W. F. Brook

Ports, B. S.  (Eliza) Polo R4 Eagle Pt. Sec35 O50a (1905)

Ports, Frank P. (Ida) Polo R4 Eagle Pt. Sec34 O60a (1899)

Ports,   Jas.   C.   (Celesta)   Ch   Otto, Pauline, Charles, Clover Nook Farm Polo R7   Eagle   Pt.   Secl5   O260a (1900)

Ports,  J.  Calvin   (Amy)   Ch   Roy, Blanche, Polo R7 Eagle Pt. Secl2 Oll6a (1893)

Ports, J. E.  (Mary)  Ch Ralph, Polo R4 Eagle Pt. Sec25 Ol20a (1896)

Ports,   Ralph   E.   (Edith)   Polo   R4 Eagle Pt. Sec35 Tl20a J. E. Ports (1903)

Potter, Edw. E. (Emma) Ch Floyd, Maurice,   Twin   Oak  Farm Leaf River Rl  Mt.  Morris  Sec4  Ol66a (1868)

Powell, B. F. (Esther) Polo R4 Eagle Pt. Sec24 T36a G. C. Rucker (1904)

Powell,   B.   M.   (May)   Ch   Harold, Stata, Vivian, Polo R3 Buffalo Secl0 T80a Powell Est. (1871)

Powell,  Geo.   (Margie)   Ch   Clifford, Reta, Helen, Polo R5 Buffalo Secl T333a S. W. Powell (1877)

Powell, Harry (Ella) Ch Louis, Mil­dred, Polo R3 Pinecreek Sec30 Tl05a Powell & Faulder (1870)

Powell, John C. (Sarah) Polo R8 Brookville Sec35 O2a (1885)

Powell, W. (Delia) Ch Ruth, Olive, Esther, Pearl, Russell, Bessie, Polo R5 Buffalo Sec1 T333a S. W. Powell (1872)

Praetz, Mary Sr. Ch Winifred, Henry, Ella, Frank, Pleasant View Farm Rochelle Rl Dement Secl8 O100a (1884)

Preston, E. J. Ch Eleanor, Lyman, Stillman Valley R2 Whiterock Sec7 T274a H. C. Preston Est. (1860)

Price, C. C. (Alice) Ch Howard, Galen, Mabel, Mary, Lebanon Heights Polo R3 Pinecreek Secl9 Ol30a (1870)

Price, John M. (Grace) Ch Dwight, Eva, May, Plaine View Farm Oregon R2 Pinecreek Sec24 Tl67a (1877)

Primrose, W. B. (May) Ch Laura, Earl, Edwin, Rochelle R2 Flagg Sec7 O50a (1883)

Prindaville, D. F. (Elizabeth) Ch Francis, Pauline, Mary, Sunny Brook Farm Dixon R3 Grand Detour Sec7 O354a (1880)

Prindle, G. W. (Ruth) Rochelle R2 Flagg Secs Tl60a John Prindle (1890)

Pryor, Miss R. Prairie Home Polo Rl Woosung Sec7 A. Anderson (1899)

Pullin, Robt Lindenwood Lynnville Sec8 Ol30a Mrs. M. Pullin Est. (1883)

Pulver, Frank M. (Bertha) Ch Clarence, Ruth, Josephine, Marion, Byron Rockvale Secl5 O82a (1895)

Pulver, Mauha A. Ch Jennie, Minnie, Edgar, Frank, Byron Rockvale Secl5 O80a (1895)

Putman, Alph (Ira) Ch Wanneta, Ore­gon R2 Pinecreek Sec35 T2a Wilber Brooks (1914)

Pyfer, Chas. (Luella) Ch Dale, Grace, Marion, Gussie, Dixon Rs Grand Detour Sec2 O329a C. W. Johnson (1877)

Pyper, E. S. (Nora) Ch Lulu, Harold, Hubert, Oak Lawn Farm Leaf River R2 Leaf River Sec3l Ol74a (1872)