Gaffin, F. M. (Bertha) Leaf River Rl, Leaf River Sec34 Tl20a Mrs. Carrie Long (1868)

Gaffin, G. A. (Minnie) Leaf River Rl, Leaf River Sec34 O80a (1871)

Galar, Elmer L. (Louise) Ch Dorothy, Polo R3 Lincoln Sec3l T80a Harry Knox (1888)

Gale, Albert (Alice) Ch Delmer, Louise, Ellsworth, Leona, Harry, Byron Rl Byron Sec7 T:100a D Barrick (1904)

Gale, John J. (Ella) Ch Frances, Elsie, Paul, Catherine, Ella, Myrtle, Louisa, John, Stillman Valley Rl Scott SeclS T200a Elmer Smith (1881)

Gale, W. M. (Edna) Ch Randoll, Rochelle R5 Flags Sec:28 Ol78a (1899)

Gallup, E. F. (Alice) Ch Clifford, Marie, Egan Rl Leaf River Sec 18 Ol41a (1901)

Gamhart, Chas. W. (Caroline) Ch Lawrence, William, Clarence, Stillman Valley R3 Marion Sec35 Ol96a (1849)

Gamhart, Wm. H. (Ruby) Ch Gladys, Erma, Stillman Valley R2 Marion Sec25 Ol96a

Ganilty, John Linderwood Rl Lynnville Secl0 Ol85a (1877)

Garber, Byrant (Mary) Mt. Morris R2 Mt. Morris Sec 14 Tl70a Henry Wilt (1893)

Garber, Ira S. (Ida) Polo R5 Lincoln Sec23 T80a Ira Stover (1895)

Garber, Mrs. Mary M. Ch Marcus, Ada, Byrant, Ira, Viola, Orville, Wava, Daniel, Polo R5 Lincoln Sec 23 Ol88a (1869)

Gardner, Miss Augusta Grand View Farm Polo R3 Buffalo Secll O50a (1843)

Garkey, Aug. (Minnie) Ch Edward, Arthur, Walter, Ernest, Mary, Adeline Maryland Secl9 O8Oa (1857)

Garkey, Edw. (Anna) Mt. Morris R2 Mt. Morris Sec29 T90a Aug Zumdahl (1892)

Garkey, E. D. (Beulah) Ch Merle, Leaf River Rl Leaf River Sec34 T 80a Dr. Bowerman (1890)

Garkey, F. W. (Rekie) Ch Edith, Adeline Maryland Sec28 O80a (1878)

Garkey, Henry F (Gussie) Ch Orville, Robert, Mt. Morris R2 Mt. Morris Sec9 T80a H. D. Bearman (1885)

Garkey, Sam D. (Minnie) Ch Herbert, Adeline Maryland Sec38 T77a, Mrs. F. H. Garkey (1883)

Garkey, Walter (Bessie) German Valley R3 Leaf River Secl5 Tl09a Lena Fogle (1893)

Garkey, Wm. (Carrie) Ch Vernon, Mt. Morris R2 Mt. Morris Secl0 Tl60a Aug. Zumdahl (1886)

Carman, Chas. (Ethel) Ch Annie Lloyd, Emma, Pauline, Forreston Rl, Brookville Secl0 Ol64a (1879)

Carman, Clyde (Elvia) Ch LeRoy Polo R2 Buffalo Sec6 Farm Hand Floyd Cross (1891)

Carman, Edw. C. (Gladys) Ch Flossie, Polo R8 Brookville Sec24 T200a Garman Bros. (1888)

Garman, Harry (Emma) Ch Lee, Frank, Polo R2 Brookville Sec35 Ol69a (1872)

Garman, H. S. (Alice) Adeline Maryland Secl7 O200a (1875)

Garman, Mrs. Janet, Ch Olive, Clyde, Belva, Inez, Dannie, Grace, Milo, Mildred, Polo R8 Brookville Sec25 O60a (1889)

Garman, Rebecca, Ch Lucinda, Louis, Samuel, William, John, Mary, Harry, Charles, Emma, Edward, Polo R8 Brookville Sec24 O20a (1856)

Garman, Samuel L (Minnie) Ch Myrtle, Letha, Polo R8 Brookville Sec 26 Ol32a (1867)

Garrison, Chas. (Cora) Ch Albert, Frank, Nellie, Oregon R2 Pinecreek Sec16 T220a J. Upton (1901)

Gassmond, Christian (Sophia) Ch Hazel, Margaret, Clara, John, Elmer, Carl, Forreston R3 Forreston Sec20 Tl30a Mrs. W. Gassmond (1882)

Gassmund, Ed F. (Bessie) Ch Harry, Maynard, Forreston R2 Maryland Sec34. O80a Billig Est. (1880)

Gates, Edith, Oregon Rl Nashua Sec 36 O120a (1884)

Gates, Fred (Cora) Ch Verna, Mar­garet, George, Florence, Katherine, Oregon Rl Nashua Sec36-35 Tl60a-80a M. Bissel Est. (1911)

Gates, J. (Anna) Ch Raymond, Clar­ence, Kings Rl Whiterock Sec3 O 200a (1861)

Gates, Raymond (Marie) Ch Fay. Kings Rl Whiterock Secl0 T300a J. Gates (1889)

Gatz, Chas. (Elizabeth) Ch John, Ada, Carl, Veva, Evelyn, Polo Rl Eagle Ft. Sec36 O320a (1882)

Gatz, Geo. (Olive) Ch Avis, Russell, Paul, Polo R2 Buffalo Sec5 O80a (188S)

Gatz, Peter (Augusta) Ch Helen, Polo R7 Eagle Pt. Secl0 Tl80a Jas. Hackett (1883)

Gatz, Wm. (Ada) Polo Rl Woosung Sec6 Tl57a R. B. Anderson (1887)

Gaul, Ira M. (Martha) Ch Henry, Howard, Sarah, Minnie, Forreston Rl Brookville Secl4 Ol2Oa (1906)

Gearhart, G. R. (Mabel) Ch Mary, Kenneth, Oregon R5 Grand Detour Seel Tl3Oa M. Davis (1911)

Geary, Sam S. (Daisy) Ch Reynold, Everett, Kathryn, Eileen, Polo R8 Brookville Sec36, T220a Mrs. J. F. Brand (1880)

Geddes, Robt. B. (Mabel) Ch Pearl, Jean, Grace, Stillman Valley Rl, Marion Sec24 O251a (1883)

Genandt, Henry (Anna) Ch Raymond Marion, Forreston Rl Forreston Sec32 Ol00a (1869)

Genandt, H. A. (Elizabeth) Ch Louis, David, Ben, George, Simon, Elmer, Adella, Leaf River Rl Leaf River Sec34 T50a Lewis Borneman (1914)

Gershert, Henry (Mable) Ch Edna, Harris, Rose, Evelyn, Byron R2 Rockvale Secl T200a Henry Thompson (1879)

Gerwig, Chas. (Elizabeth) Ch Tracy, Forreston R3 Maryland Secl0 O313a (1868)

Gerwig, Henry (Elsie) Ch Walter, May, Wilbur, Forreston R3 Forreston Sec2l O270a (1866)

Gesin, Chas. F. (Mary) Ch Ernest, Ruth, Lawrence, Alice, Forreston R2 Maryland Sec31 Tl40a Ernest F. Gesin (1880)

Gesin, Earl F. (Nellie) Ch Elsie, Lloyd, Forreston R2 Maryland Sec 36 Tl46a Ernest F. Gesin (1887)

Gesin, Emil L. (Frances) Forreston R2 Maryland Sec35 Tl40a Ernest L. Gesin (1892)

Gesin, Ernest F. (Alberta) Ch Charles, Elsie, Earl, Emil, Forreston R2 Maryland Sec25 O400a (1870)

Getzendaner, Geo. M. (Mamie) Ch Charles, Leo, Mt. Morris R2 Mt. Morris Sec3l O354a (1882)

Geyer, Peter (Anna) Ch Emma, Frank, Bertha, Albert, Mabel, Ralph, Ashton R2 LaFayette Sec6 Ol72a (1900)

Gibbs, Chas. F. (Viola) Ch Merlyn, Dorothy, Mt. Morris R2 Mt. Morris Sec29 Tl50a Frederick Zumdahl (1897)

Gibbs, Thos. (Frances) Ch Frances, Thomas Jr., Robert, Stillman Valley Marion Sec3 T260a Mrs. J. H. Bishop (1891)

Gibson, A. E. (Ella) Ch Clarence, Grace, Emmett, Ashton R2 Taylor Secl2 O80a (1892)

Gibson, Fred J. (Lulu) Ch Millie, Evelyn, Catherine, Monroe Center R3 Monroe Sec24 Tl60a J. B. Fields (1911)

Gibson, Fred W. (May) Ch Wilbur, Ruth, Rochelle Rl Dement Sec5 T520a Geo. Guest (1910)

Gibson, Robt, Kings Rl Whiterock Sec20 O210a (1892)

Gibson, R. W. (Ira) Ch Garnet, Marguerite, Marian, Robert Jr., Stillman Valley R3 Whiterock Sec20, T200a J. J. Gibson (1914)

Gigons, Elmer (Nellie) Ch Maisy, Marjorie, Nellie, Lineta, George, Dorothy, Oregon R2 Oregon Sec6 O213a (1877)

Gigons, W. W. (Martha) Ch Harry, Goldey, Grace, Esther, Ralph, Polo R6 Grand Detour Sec6 T73a W. Wooley (1899)

Gilbert, B. (Carrie) Ch Guy, Bessie, Bernice, Vera, Gladys, Orville, Elmer, Veva, Lettisha, Polo Rl Woosung Sec5 O490a (1872)

Gilbert, D. K. (Henrietta) Polo R6 Woosung T232a A. Gilbert (1892)

Gilbert, Frank (Emma) Ch Jennie, Maggie, Ethel, Myrtle, Grace, Pearl, Eva, Loretta, Polo Rl Woosung Sec 33 Ol94a (1866)

Gilbert, Geo. (Mary) Ch Glenn, Willard, Mildred, Robert, Polo Rl Woosung Sec31 O380a (1874)

Gilbert, H. (Emma) Ch Helen, Maple Lawn Farm Polo R2 Buffalo Sec4 T219a Albert Gilbert (1891)

Gilbert, J. A. (Emma) Ch Raymond, Ruby, Ethel, Russell, Lauren, Merrill, Polo Rl Woosung Sec7 Ol20a (1908)

Gilbert, Wesley (Mary) Ch Walter, Russell, Paul, Ashton R2 LaFayette Sec6 Ol89a (1896)

Gilbert, W. E. (Clark) Ch Ralph, Ernest, Ashton R2 Taylor Secl Wesley Gilbert

Gilbey, Walter (Martha) Ch Herbert, Lotty, Edith, Albert, Walter, Anna, Pearl, Loyd, Lindenwood Rl Lynnville Secl5 O320a Deloss Baxter (1894)

Gill, John (Carrie) Ch Ethel, Bessie, Nellie, Herbert, Stillman Valley Rl Scott, Sec8 O80a (1887)

Gillos, D. A. (Maud) Ch Edwin, Ed­ward, Jennie, Esmond Rl Lynnville Sec36 T80a Geo. Blackmer (1912)

Gipson, Robt. (Annie) Evergreen Stock Farm Ghana R.2 Pine Rock Secl Tl60a L. L. Grant (1889)

Gitchel, Fred (Grace) Ch Paul, Myrtle Leaf River Sec 16 Tl07a C. Gitchel (1879)

Gittleson, G. (Celia) Ch Verna, Marie, Genevieve, Creston Rl Dement Sec 10 T440a C. H. Wheeler (1912)

Glendeming, Robt (Sadie) Ch Annie, Robert Jr., Fred, Mary, Mabel, George, Stillman Valley R3 Scott Sec3l T475a S. Sheaff (1867)

Glick, Mrs. May, Oregon Rl Taylor Adam Johnson (1886)

Glosser, M. (Georgia) Ch Paul, John, Cuie, Mart, Rochelle R4 Flagg Sec 18 Ol57a (1894)

Gocken, Harm (Katie) Ch Anna, Irvin, Sam, Gertrude, Henry, Harm, John, Catherine, Grace, Oregon Rockvale Sec37 O310a (1884)

Good, Ben M. (Lena) Ch Iva, Shannon R2 Forreston Secl0 T80a Frank Snavely (1873)

Good, Chas. M. (Elsie) Ch Helen, Clarence, Haldane Lincoln Sec 21 Ol45a (1873)

Good, Harvey G. (Emma) Ch Vernon, Wanda, Polo R8 Lincoln Sec30 T80a Ben Good (1878)

Good, S. P. (Minnie) Ch Bertha, Ruth, Imelda, Polo R2 Buffalo Sec3. Ol70a (1866)

Gorman, Albert L. (Maud) Ch Oliver, Roy, Fay, Lynn, Evelyn, Ella, Mt. Morris R2 Mt. Morris Secll T240a E. C. Butterbaugh (1906)

Gorman, Thos. (Margaret) Ch Delia, Mary, Ghana Rl Pine Rock Sec22 O49a (1887)

Gosch, M. C., Ch Mary, Fred, Roch­elle Rl Dement Sec9 O80a (1862)

Govig, Peter (Bertina) Ch John, Sam, Elsie, Mabel, Martha, Creston Rl Dement Sec35 O480a (1867)

Gpelvik, Ole (Anna) Ch Agnes, Creston Rl Dement Sec27 Ol60a (1910)

Graehling, G. A. (Emma) Ch Irene, lunadell, Sunnyside Farm, Hazel Hurst Eagle Pt. Sec22 O416a (1870)

Graehling, Henry (Mary) Ch Chester, Fred, Cora, Paul, Plain View Farm Polo RT Buffalo Sec18 O200a (1865)

Graehling, J. J. (Ida) Ch John, Polo R4 Eagle Pt. Sec27 Ol60a (1881)

Graehling, Wm. (Anna) Ch William Jr., lone, Green Lawn Farm Polo R.'i Buffalo Sec25 Ol50a (1877)

Graham, Ernest (Edith) Egan Rl Leaf River Secl8 T40a Mrs. J. Knapp (1394)

Graham, Irvin (Mary) Larch Farm Egan Rl Leaf River Sec18 T80a Williams Est. (1883)

Graham, John (Catherine) Ch Rosie, Lily, Ervin, Ernest, Egan Rl Leaf River Secll Ol80a (1857)

Grant, Alan (Elsie) Ghana R2 Pine Rock Secll-12 Tl60a W. S. Grant (1892)

Grant, Archie O. (Minnie) Ch Earl, James, Polo R4 Eagle Pt. Sec22 O80a (1867)

Gravenstein, Derk (Dina) Ch Henry, Christ, Lottie, Martin, Martha, Dick, Paul, Moody, Shannon R2 Brookville Sec3 O280a (1877)

Gray, Chas. E. (Netty) Ch Ora, Edna, Maretta, Ghana R2 Pine Rock Secl Ol36a (1869)

Gray, J. M. (Cora) Ch Violet, Monroe Center Rl Monroe Secl7 T95a L. Nelson (1914)

Gray, R. J. (Elenor) Ch Lloyd, Lin­denwood Rl Lynnville SecS Tl40a C. E. Perry (1915)

Green, Carl (Viola) Polo R3 Pine-creek Sec27 T80a Stailey Farm (1882)

Green, Welty, Mt. Morris Rl Pine-creek Secl T38a Mrs. Shafer (1899)

Greenfield, Adolph (Henrietta) Ch Helen, Sina, William, Maggie, Forreston R3 Forreston Secl3 Ol60a (1887)

Greenfield, Frederick J. (Fannie) Ch Irvin, Albert, Herman, Martha, Forreston Rl Lincoln Sec5 O160a (1871)

Greenfield, Jurgen (Mary) Ch Wilburn, Elmer, Ella, Robert, Ghana Rl Pine Rock Sec29-3a T93a Frank Patz

Greenfield, Owen (Bertha) Ch Emma. Leonard, Forreston Rl Lincoln Sec 8 Tl60a H. V. Greenfield (1884)

Greenfield, Urban H, (Minnie) Ch Emma, Forreston Rl Lincoln Secl7 Ol00a (1881)

Greenfield, Wm (Sophie) Ch Herman, Pearl, James, Hilda, Forreston R3 Forreston Secl3 Tl60a A. W. Greenfield (1887)

Greiff, W. (Mattie) Ch Myrtie, Clasine, Owen, German Valley R3 Leaf River Secl0 Ol60a (1877)

Griffin, Hugh (Lulu) Ch Jesse, Irvin, Byron R2 Byron Secll T460a McGregor Est. (1912)

Griffith, Herbert (Gladys) Ch Margaret, Rochelle R4 Flagg Sec15 T230a Ella King (1891)

Grimm, Samuel M. (Sarah) Ch Harvey, Mt. Morris Mt Morris Sec35 O3a (1867)

Griswold, G. D. (Elizabeth) Ch Florence, George, Oregon R4 Rockvale Sec20 O48la (1857)

Griswold, Will (Viola) Ch James, Charlotte, Alice, Bert, Florence, Ghana Rl Pine Rock Sec4-9 Ol80a (1867)

Groen, Ben, Shannon R2 Forreston Sec3 Tl60a Geo. Groen (1897)

Groen, Geo. H. (Lillie) Ch Lillie, George, Lewis, Shannon R2 Forreston Sec3 O240a (1882)

Groenhagen, Hiram (Minnie) Ch Silas, Robert, Jacob, Hiram, Grace, Watson, Annie, Nordman, Hilda, Van Briesen, Stillman Valley Rl Marion Sec23 O260a (1872)

Groenhagen, Siebolt (Gertrude) Ch Minnie, Grace, Harom, John, Raymond, Byron R2 Marion Secl7 Ol42a (1879)

Groft, Henry, Polo R2 Buffalo Sec5 Ol0a (1875)

Gronewald, Geelt (Dieehe) Ch Grace, Hannah, Dena, Anna, Kate, Harm, George, Adeline Maryland Sec25 O24a (1887)

Gronewold, Geo. .(Clara) Ch Eugene, David, Dixon R4 Taylor Sec9 Tl60a John W. Gronewold (1890)

Gross, Geo. E. (Cathryn) Ch Edward, Cathryn, Monroe Center R2 Monroe Sec17 O80a (1916)

Groth, Chas. (Minnie) Ch Freida, Frank, Louise, Martha, Annie, Lily, Fritz, Leaf River R2 Byron Sec23 Tl90a Marion Robertson (1915)

Grove, G. W. (Martha) Ch Lizzie, George, German Valley R3 Leaf River Secl0 O86a (1850)

Grove, John J. (Wilhelminia) Ch Myrtle, Russell, Roy, Hazel, Charlie, Homer, Walter, Howard, Mt. Morris R2 Mt. Morris Sec32 O4a

Grover Bros., Kings Rl Whiterock Secl0 Tl59a L. Hayenga (1915)

Grover, O. A. (Laura) Ch Wallace, Ruth, Fair View Farm Creston Rl Dement Secl0 Ol60a (1901)

Grover, T. T. (Annie) Ch Bessie, Nels, Alvilda, Oscar, Ida, William, Lillie, Ghana Rl Pine Rock Sec28 O200a (1903)

Gugerty, J. C. (Liney) Ch John, Gertrude, Florence, Mary, Edna, William, James, Polo R3 Pinecreek Sec 17 O346a J. H. Davis (1908)


H

Hachmeister, Henry C. (Malinda) Ch Ernest, Forreston R2 Mt. Morris Sec7 T160a Fred Hagemann (1889)

Hackbeat, Albert (Bertha) Lindenwood Rl Lynnville Secll T320 Jas. & Richard Shirlock (1915)

Hadley, Geo. (Mary) Ch Clarence, Ashton R2 LaFayette Secl6 Tl59a J. J. Hadley (1915)

Hadtke, Wm, (Verdina) Rochelle Rl Lynnville Sec31 Tl60a A. McConaughy (1907)

Hagedorn, Max (Anna) Davis Jet. Rl Monroe T240a McConaughy (1908)

Hagemann, Christ. F. (Augusta) Ch Leroy, Ruth, Baileyville Rl Maryland Sec2 O260a (1886)

Hagemann, Fred (Lena) Ch Elsie, Henry, Alice, George, Marie, Carrie, Lydia, Bennie, Fred, Forreston R2 Mt. Morris Sec4 Ol39a (1869)

Hagemann, Geo. (Beulah) Byron Rl Byron Sec34 T200a Mrs. Dora Bunn (1892)

Hagemann, H. H. (Margaret) Ch Caroline, Ida, Grace, Jonas, Herman; Jennie, Lee, Paul, Hilda, Springvale Farm Leaf River Rl Mt. Morris Sec8 Ol60a (1870)

Hagemann, Jonas (Nettie) Ch Earl, Egan Rl Leaf River Sec8 Tl00a Herman Hagemann (1890)

Hagemann, Lewis (Gussie) Ch Luella, Amanda,   Carl,   Frieda,   Mina,   August, Edith, Forreston R2 Mt. Morris Sec4 O220a (1877)

Hagemeyer, Chas.  (Louise)  Esmond Rl Monroe Sec36 Ol60a (1884)

Hagennan,  Will   (Minnie)   Ch  Will, Minnie, Louise, Albert, Annie, Lily, Edward, Ernest, Roy, Jesse, Irvin, Milford, Leaf River Rl Leaf River Sec27 O380a  (1883)

Haijenga, Cornelius (Engel) Ch John, Everet,  Ebbo,  Cornelius,  Hattie Anna, Peter, Forreston Rl Forreston Sec6 O300a (1868)

Haijenga,  Cornelius  (Fannie)   Ch Marie, Forreston Rl Lincoln Sec6 Tl40a C. Haijenga (1887)

Haijenga, Ebbo (Tena) Ch Cornelius, Bertha, Forreston R3 Brookville Sec2 Tl20a John & Ben Flink (1886)

Hain, Arthur E. (Helen) Davis Jet. R2  Scott  Sec29  T240a  Geo.  Main (1893)

Hain, Chas. A.  (Minnie)  Davis Jct. Rl  Scott  Sec20  T250a  Geo.  Hain (1891)

Hain, Edgar J., Davis Jct. R2 Scott Sec32 T200a

Hain, Geo. H. (Mary) Ch Pearl, Walter, Charles, Arthur, Edgar, Spring Brook Farm Davis Jct. R2 Scott Sec32 O200a (1852)

Hain, Walter L. (Pearl) Ch Marian, Lois, Davis Jct. R2 Scott Sec33 T200a Geo. H. Hain (1888)

Hall, Ole O. Sr. (Christina) Ch Ole Jr., Lewis, Emma, Cornel, Sadie, Edward, Lawrence, Rochelle Rl Dement Sec15 T240a Mrs. E, R. White (1897)

Hall,  Ole O. Jr.   (Bertha)   Rochelle Rl. Dement Secl5 T80a Mrs. Hall (1897)

Hamaker Bros. Oakdale Farm Byron Rl Byron Sec35 Ol20a (1867)

Hamberg, Chas. (Mary) Ch Leontine, Stanley, Stillman Valley R2 Marion Sec24 T212a A. C. Brown (1897)

Hambley, Albert (Bertha) Ch Oscar, Llewellyn, Esther, May, Earl, John, Hedgewood Farm Polo R3 Buffalo Sec26 T250a E. W. Fossler (1912)

Hamer, M. J. (Blanche) Ch Kenneth, Mildred,  Byron  R3  Byron  Sec4 T318a W. W. Wilson (1910)

Hamilton,   John   (Jennie)   Ch   Ada, Oregon R2 Piiiecreek

Hamilton,   John   (Nellie)   Ch   Clara, Eva, John, Harley, Byron R3 Byron Seel TlOSa Fuller Est. (1915)

Hamilton, J. G. Polo R5 Buffalo Sees O450a (1876)

Hamilton, S. W. (Emma) Ch Grace, Alice, Forreston R2 Lincoln Sec2 O78a (1863)

Hamilton, W. H. (Anna) Ch Mary, Nettie, Martha, Henry, George, Oak View Farm Leaf River Rl Maryland Sec30 Ol70a (1866)

Hammer, C. E. Ch Grace, Veldine, Polo R3 Buffalo Secl3 Tl60a Wm. Hammer (1874)

Hammer, Geo. M. (Sadie) Ch Belva, Polo R5 Lincoln Sec36 O270a (1883)

Hammond, C. F. (Carrie) Ch Solon. German Valley R3 Maryland Sec20 Ol00a (1867)

Hammond, Wm. J. (Ada) Leaf River Rl Mt. Morris Secl Oll2a (1865)

Hamrick, Fred (Lillian) Ch Hazel, Helen, Broadview Farm Rochelle R3 Dement Sec28 Tl60a Geo. Carey (1912)

Hanes, John M. (Inez) Ch Lucille, Elfreida, Viola, Evelyn, Elwood, Helen, Luther, Oregon R2 Pine-creek Sec25 T200a L. Hanes (1916)

Hanes, S. J. (Anna) Oregon R2 Pine-creek Secl2 Ol6la (1887)

Hanes, Mrs. S. W. Ch Hazel, Harold, Oregon R2 Pinecreck Secl2 Tl00a (1859)

Haney, H. B. (Mabel) Ch La Vere, Leona, Marion, Hobart, Oregon R3 Oregon Sec2 OSOOa (1870)

Haney, Walter (Ada) Ch Richard, lenison, Fairmouiit Farm Oregon R4 Rockvale Sec29 T325a (1892)

Hammer, Edw. J. (Bertha) Ch Gladys, Flossie, Fern, Wesley, Leaf River Rl Maryland Sec33 Ol20a (1882)

Hanneman, Ed (Julia) Ch Louie, Etta, Clara, Lena, Elsie, Irene, Rochelle Rl Dement Secl5 Ol60a (1896)

Hansen, Nels (Frances) Ch Sigrid, Homer, Bennett Farm Davis Jet. Scott Sec23 T255a Mrs. C. S. Bennett (1812)

Hanson, A.  M.  (Augusta)  Ch  John, Hans, Charles, Reuben, Aloyd, William, Clark, Rochelle R2 Flagg Secl3 T330a N. Bailey (1883)

Hanson, Ole T. (Andrea) Ch Emma, Ovar, Esmond Rl Lynnville Sec27 O200a M. A. Countryman.

Hanstine, John H. (Mahala) Ch Edith, Grace, Clarence, Mt. Morris Rl Mt. Morris Sec35 Ola (1865)

Hardesty, Chas. M. (Alma) Ch Marjorie, Ashton R2 Pine Rock Sec32 O80a (1863)

Hardesty, Dan (May) Ch Bruce, Ghana Rl Nashua Sec24 O38a (1909)

Hardesty, Ed (Katherine) Ch Clarence, Ashton R3 LaFayette Sec8 O80a (1875)

Hardesty, Fred (Katherine) Ch Katherine, Ghana Rl LaFayette Sec5 Tl60a (1894)

Hardesty, Geo. A. (Amanda) Ch Ed­ward, Becher, Ruth, Ghana Pine Rock Sec32 O34a (1860)

Hardesty, Geo. S. (Nettie) Ch Paul, Ghana Rl Pine Rock Sec30-30 T97a Ed Hardesty (1882)

Hardesty, Glen (Annie) Ch Myrna, Ghana Rl Nashua Sec24 Tl34a Thos. Riley (1915)

Hardesty, R. B. (Eva) Ch Mildred, Mabel, Ralph, Ada, Kings Rl Whiterock Sec34 O80a (1898)

Hardesty, W. D. Ch Hazel, Bessie, Ghana R2 Pine Rock Sec37 O52a (1859)

Harleman, Ernest (Ella) Ch Mildred, Rosella, Stillman Valley R2 Marion Sec35 Ol50a D. A. Harleman Est. (1881)

Harleman, Jo Ashton R3 LaFayette Secl5 T80a E. Tilton (1915)

Harleman, Jos. (Leta) Ch Gerald, Ashton R2 LaFayette Secl5 T240a E. Tilton & T. B. Nettleton (1889)

Harleman, V. E. (Hazel) Ch Elmer, Margaret, Davis, Stillman Valley R3 Whiterock Sec30 Tl50a D. A. Harleman (1897)

Harman, Grant (Susie) Ch Alice, Riley, Grace, Edna, Mt. Morris Rl Pinecreek Sec3 T75a (1873)

Harmon, Amos Ch Howard, Pine Ridge Farm Polo R2 Lincoln Sec20 H. A. Harmon (1855)

Harmon, Ed (Ethel) Ch Ona, Joe, Arthur, Cleatious, Earle, Leaf River Leaf River Sec30 Tl94a John Motter (1899)

Harmon, Howard A. (Dollie) Ch Russell, Howard, Forrest, Pine Ridge Farm Polo R3 Lincoln Sec20 O160a (1884)

Harmon, Reuben (Mary) Ch Frank, Martha, Mary, Annie, Robert, John, Ollie, Charles, Neda, Clinton, Harvey, Forreston Rl Lincoln Secl7 O30a (1839)

Harmon, Wm. H. Haldane Lincoln Sec20 O80a (1877)

Harms, E. B. (Annie) Ch Eildert, Stillman Valley R2 Marion Sec24 O36a (190B)

Harms, John  W.   (Alice)   Ch  Lloyd, Charles, Rochelle R3 Dement John Raverts (1916)

Harms, J.  (Mary)  Ch  Ike, Joe, Ella, Lindenwoocl Rl  Whiterock  Secl5 O79a (1901)

Harms, Reiner (Grace)  Ch Dinah, Annie,  Gittis, Esmond Rl Monroe Sec35 Ol20a (1909)

Harms, W. M. (Grace) Ch Joe, Lindenwood Rl Whiterock Secl4 O80a (1866)

Harner, J. F. (Etta) Ch Dessa, Mary, Eleanora, Ulysses, Egan Leaf River Sec3 T53a E. M. Harner (1877)

Harnma, Harry H. (Bertha) Ch Albert, Mt. Morris Rl Pinecreek Sec2 Tl64a (1883)

Harrenstein, Geo. Minnie, John, Jacob, Harper Forreston Sec34 O200a (1868)

Harris, John (Florence) Ch Beulah, Oregon R3 Pinecreek Secl3 T240a Fears Est. (1885)

Hartje, Aug. C. (Lottie) Ch Milford, Walter, Leaf River Rl Mt. Morris Sees Ol60a (1886)

Hartje, Henry (Louise) Ch Henry, August, Willie, Minnie, Louise, Delia, Freda, Ernest, Adeline Maryland Sec30 Ol59a (1883)

Hartje, Wm. (Louise) Ch Dorothy, Esther, Rudolph, Ruth, Alfred, Leaf River Rl Maryland Sec33 Ol44a (1888)

Hartwig, Casper (Rachel) Ch Agnes, Edith, Polo R4 Eagle Ft. Sec26 Ol20a (1858)

Hartwig, Seibert (Ella) Ch Ralph, Edna, Polo R4 Eagle Pt. Sec26 Ol60a (18G8)

Hartzel, Geo. (Emma) Ch Frank, Samuel, Annabel, Helen, Dixon R3 Grand Detour Sec8 T80a John Lang (1916)

Hartzell, Marcus (Kathern) Polo R& Grand Detour Sec6 T120a A. Bosworth (1913)

Haselton, Chas. (Etta) Ch Maud, Ruth, Rosy, Milo, Nellie, Charles, Lucile, Ghana R2 Pine Rock

Haselton, Mrs. D. F. Ch Merle, Bernice, Helen, Louise, Ghana R2 Whiterock Sec30 O80a (1912)

Haselton, Milo Ch Charles, Jennie, Nellie, Sarah, Ghana R2 Pine Rock R3 O80a (1842)

Hasenplug, F. L. (Ada) ChIna, Rochelle Rl Dement Sec9 T500a B. T. Stried (1910)

Hass, F. B. (Maud) Ch Elwood, Hazel, Charles, Rochelle Rl Dement Secl7 T80a Geo. Hass (1887)

Hass, Wm. C. (Paulina) Ch Ina, Gertrude, Ralph, Raymond, Harold, Monroe Center Rl Monroe Secl8 Ol21a (1900)

Havel, Frank (Bertha) Ch Weselo, Monroe Center R2 Monroe Sec29 Tl00a (1911)

Hay, Jas. (Hattie) Ch James, Donald, Homewood Farm Oregon Rl Taylor Sec.3 O435a (1883)

Hay, Robt. (Marion) Light House View Farm Oregon Rl Nashua, Sec26 Ol50a (1881)

Haye, Zeph (Carrie) Ch Fred, Ella, Harry, Floyd, Marian, Wilbur, Stillman Valley R2 Scott Sec30 O80a (188T)

Hayenga, Evert (Helena) Ch Harold, Edna, Gertrude, Shannon R2 Forreston Sec22 Tl60a Mary & Emma Wubbena (1886)

Hayenga, Fred (Hilke) Ch John, Claus, Renus, Peter, Jennie, Byron R2 Marion Secl8 T176a Claus Seabold (1885)

Hayenga, John (Margaret) Ch Flor­ence, Forreston R3 Forreston Sec36 Tl60a V. L. Wilhelns (1884)

Hayenga, Lucas (Nora) Ch Irene, Ida, John, Rochelle Rl Whiterock Sec36 Tl03a Russel Mylagan (1912)

Hayenga, Minno (Ella) Ch Ida, Ernestine, Lucas, Marie, Harm, Kings Rl Whiterock Sec36 T430a H. J. Carpenter (1914)

Hayenga, Wm. P. (Grace) Oregon R3 Marion Sec33 Tl20a P. M. Hayenga (1894)

Hayenji, Joe (Luella) Ch Edward, Pearl, Forreston R2 Mt. Morris Sec6 T80a Lewis Hageman

Hayes, D. H. (Mary) Ch Anna, Alice, George, Rochelle Rl Whiterock Sec36 Ol60a (1902)

Hayes, Ed. (Agnes) Ch Robert, Nor­man, Rochelle Lynnville Sec29 T280a Jos. Sullivan (1913)

Hayes, Herbert (Cora) Rochelle Rl Lynnville SecSO Tiaia P. H. Talbot (1905)

Hayes, H. R. (Lora) Ch Whitfield, Herbert, Richard, Earl, Alice, Emma, Pearl, William, Ralph, Stella, Kings Rl Whiterock Sec27 O200a (1911)

Hayes, J. F. (Eva) Ch Edgar, Arthur, Henry, Loyd, Luetta, Mertin, Kings Rl Whiterock Sec27 O40a (1899)

Haynes, Ernest (Freida) Ch Mabel, Clarence, Gladys, Oregon Rl Nashua Sec33 Tl20a P. C. Malarkey Est. (1912)

Hays, Bryant (Bessie) Polo R3 Buffalo Secl3 Tl60a B. F. Rowland

Hays, Chas. E. (Mabel) Ch Elmer, Helen. Charles, Kings Rl Whiterock Sec23 O320a (1896)

Hays, Edgar (Abbie) Ch Charlotte, losephinc. Polo R5 Buffalo Secl Tl00a J. A. Valentine (1894)

Hays, Harold H. (Stata) Ch Russell, Polo R5 Buffalo Secl2 Tl4a C. W. Hays (1892)

Hays, Josiah A. (Louisa) Polo R5 Buffalo Secll O80a (1884)

Hays, Mrs. Margaret Ch Calvin, Eva, May, Melvil, Pearl, Carroll, Kings Rl Whiterock Sec4 O320a (1856)

Hays, Richard E. (Mabel) Ch Howard, Houill, Kings Rl Whiterock Sec34 Tl60a D. W. Blackmail (1913)

Hazelton, Milo Ch Charles, Nellie, Jennie, Sadie, Ghana R2 Pine Rock Sec2 O80a (1850)

Hazzard, Dorr (Nettie) Ch Myrtle, George, Ada, Orville, Ethel, Ralph, Frank, Merritt, La Verne, Earl, Leaf River R2 Byron Sec22 Tl60a D. A. Hazzard (1873)

Hazzard, Wm. T. (Blanche) Ch Lucy, Winnifred, Allen, Hazel, Leaf River R2 Leaf River Sec21 O80a Tl20a D. A. Hazzard (1881)

Headon, Fred (Mary) Creston Rl Dement Secl4 Tl30a Fred Blackmore (1905)

Heates, Lloyd (Emma) Leaf River Rl Leaf River Sec23 Tl65a Sam Heates (1891)

Heckman, Price (Ruth) Ch Eldon, Avis, Polo R3 Buffalo Sec34 T200a J. Heckman

Hedden, Wm. (Annie) Ch Harry, Florence, Lizzie, Allie, John, Carrie, Pauline, Broadacres Farm Monroe Center R3 Monroe Secl2 Tl60a J. G. Bahler (1887)

Hedges, W. H. Mt. Morris Mt. Morris Sec35 O5a (1882)

Hedrick, David H. (Estella) Ch Mary, Oregon R4 Mt. Morris Secl3 Ol75a (1876)

Hedrick, Ray D. (Letta) Ch Marx, Orville, Lone Willow Farm Polo R2 Lincoln Sec34 Ol60a (1885) Hedrick, Ross R. (Allie) Ch Pauline, Louise, Robert, Polo R2 Lincoln Sec33 O810a (1879)

Hedtke, Herman (Rose) Kings Rl Whiterock Sec26 Tl60a B. E. Hubbard (1910)

Heeren, A. J. (Anna) Ch Garrelt, Margaret, Ida, German Valley R3 Maryland Sec4 Ol60a (1863)

Heeren, Henry E. (Anna) Ch Harry, Elena, Amanda, Edna, Forreston R3 Forreston Secl6 O80a (1879)

Heeren, Onne E. (Elizabeth) Ch Lester, Forreston Forreston Sec20 T200a Cyrus Billig (1890)

Heflebower, G. C. (Lena) Ch Laura, Anna, Pauline, Polo Rl Buffalo Sec30 Ol60a (1892)

Heintzelman, A. D. (Marion) Ch Ruth, Polo Rl Buffalo Sec30 Tl0la G. A. Graehling (1897)

Heintzelman, W. A. (Clara) Ch Alfred, Lloyd, Julia, Polo R4 Buffalo Sec23 C40a (1897)

Helmer, Dan (Mary)  Ch Cecil, Monroe Center Rl Monroe Secl8 O94a (1897)

Helmer, Dan D. (Mary) Ch Cecil, Monroe Center Rl Monroe Secl8 O94a (1904)

Heltness, C. F. (Carrie) Ch Arthur, Clarence, Howard, Martin, Bert, Margaret, Daniel, Kings Rl Whiterock Sec36 T282a Dr. A. B. Elmer (1902)

Helwick, John (Ethel) Ch Levi, Opal, Mt. Morris R2 Rockvale Sec30 Farm Hand

Hench, A. L. (Frances) Egan Rl Byron Sec3 Ol25a (1867)

Hendrichs, Wm. (Mina) Ch Henry, John, Johanna; German Valley R3 Leaf River Secl0 O50a (1897)

Hendrix, Fred H. (Ruth) Ch William, Mamie, Ella, Walter, Polo R6 Buffalo Sec21 Tl97a John Landis (1876)

Hendrix, Mrs. Mary Ch Annie, William, Fred, Mary, Grand View Farm Polo Buffalo Secll Ol5a (1841)

Hendry, Jas. (Emma) Ch Marjory, Polo R4 Eagle Pt. Sec34 O21a (1914)

Heneby, Wm. J. (Elizabeth) Ch Ger­trude, Catherine, Raymond, Marie, Alice, Davis Jet. Rl Scott Secll Tl72a Albert Nagle (1885)

Henry, Chas. (Maude) Ch Floyd, Alice, Joseph, Dixon R4 Taylor Sec9 T170a J. Stevens (1897)

Henry, Jas. Ch Charles, Polo R3 Pinecreek Sec7 O2a (1860)

Henze, Henry L. (Verona) Ch Evelyn, Vernon, Celia, Shannon R3 Forreston Secl5 Tl60a Caroline Henze (1877)

Hepfer, C. J. (Ollie) Ch Fern, Clinton, Ethel, Clifford, Ida, Emily, Charles, Joseph, Clara, Oregon Rl Taylor Sec5 O304a (1895)

Herb, Jos. D. Herb Homestead Polo R8 Brookville Sec27 O327a (1871)

Herkenhein, Philip J. (Mary) Ch Edward, Rochelle R3 Dement Sec2l Tl60a W. S. Lyon (1909)

Herlyn, Fraky Leaf River Mt. Morris Sec5 O40a (1887)

Herren, Elizabeth Shannon R2 Brookville Sec2 (1916)

Herrmann, Paul (Lizzie) Ch Barbay, Lucile, Lillian, Ambrose, James, Dorothy, Rochelle G. D. Dement Sec32 Ol60a (1904)

Hess, Albert (Rose) Ch Albert, Johannis, Forreston R3 Brookville Sec2 Ol22a (1912)

Hess, Jas. M. (Rosie) Ch James, Ken­neth, Bessie, Leaf River R2 Leaf River Sec23 T250a Mrs. Mary Hess (1880)

Hess, Jos. Ch Grover, Ellsworth, Monroe Center Rl Monroe Secl5 O64a (1852)

Hessenius, Ben (Gisina) Ch Lewis, George, Baileyville Rl Forreston Sec9 O250a (1894)

Hested, Harry B. (Mattie) Ch Wade, Ruth, Monroe Center Rl Monroe Sec7 T249a Thos. H. Lines (1907)

Hetrick, W. (Edith) Ch Floyd, Flor­ence, Earl, Albert, Helen, Byron Rl Byron Secl3 Ol97a (1863)

Hewitt, Arthur M. (Cornelia) Ch Robert, Byron R3 Byron Sec20 T40a Lucinda Hewitt (1877)

Hewitt, B. (Minnie) Ch Ray, Byron Rl Byron Scc24 Ol02a (1869)

Hewitt, John (Mary) Ch Samuel, John, Oregon Rl Taylor Secl0 T379a Ellen Teall (1887)

Hey, H. W. (Mabelle) Polo R6 Woosung Sec3 Tl94a G. W. Hey (1888)

Hickey, David F. (Katherine) Ch Francis, Ann, Morris, Hubert, Mar­garet, Davis Jet. Rl Scott Sec5 O95a (1887)

Hickey, Martin J. Davis Jet. Rl Scott Sec5 O95a (1887)

Hiestand, Mrs. Laura J. Ch Elva, Mt. Morris Mt. Morris Sec35 (1847)

Higgins, Geo. Davis Jet. R2 Monroe Sec30 O324a (1902)

Higley, Chas. D. (Lena) Ch Leslie, Polo R6 Buffalo Sec29 O380a (1857)

Hildebrand, Chas. W. (Mary) Ch Alice, Jewell, John, Jacob, Warren, Lottie, Morgan, Paul, Monroe Center Monroe Sec31 Ol60a (1857)

Hildebrand, J. E. (Marion) Ch Kenneth, Irene, Florence, Leland, Charles, Monroe Center R2 Monroe Sec29 T240a C. W. Hildebrand (1910)

Hilger, Fred (Hannah) Ch Frank, Lillian, Freddie, Bessie. Mt. Morris Mt. Morris Sec27 Ol4la (1860)

Hill, Lincoln (Eva) Ch Forest, Ever­ett, Kenith, Prairie Haven Farm Creston Rl Dement Sec26 O200a (1867)

Hill, Oscar C. (Olive) Ch Orson, Ar-vene, Creston Rl Dement Sec25 O320a(1869)

Hill, Peter O. (Minnie) Ch Walter, Austin, Lillian, Creston Rl Dement Sec24 Ol60a (1873)

Hill, Royal Creston Rl Dement Sec35 Ol60a (1887)

Hill, R. B. (Daisey) Ch Paul, Geneva, Maud, Belma, Louise, Bobby, Polo R3 Pinecreek Sec29 Tl40a Beard Est. (1911)

Hilmer, Fred (Allie) Ch Fred, Carrie, Leaf River Rl Mt. Morris Sec5 O20a (1868)

Himes, Mr. John Ch Harry, Bessie, Frank, Norma, Maud, Laura, Clay, Bert, Ira, Oregon R5 Pine Rock Sec38 T72a J. F. Bovey (1893)

Hinders, Geelt (Mary) Ch William, Allen, Shannon R3 Forreston Secl0 Tl60a Lillie Groen (1887)

Hintzsche, Aug. (Louise) Ch William, John, August, Henry, Hazel, Rose, Minnie, Fertile Valley Farm Esmond Rl Lynnville Sec22 O320a (1901)

Hippner, Chas. F. (Julia) Ch Dorothy, Fernwood Farm Monroe Center R2 Monroe Sec28 C. C. Chandler (1916)

Hiteman, Clarence (Ella) Ch Florence, Oregon R4 Rockvale Secl6 Ol20a (1887)

Hiteman, S. D. (Mary) Ch Will, Nettie, Henry, Lizzie, Anna, Frank, Harry, Mamie, Forreston R2 Mary­land Sec34 T220a D. G. Allen (1854)

Hoar, P. F. Oregon R3 Oregon Seel O80a (1887)

Hoch, Christ (Minnie) Ch Elizabeth/ Edward,   Forreston   R3   Maryland Secll O3a T80a William Barnemann (1905)

Hodge, Albert (Eva) Ch Edgar, Ghana R D. Pine Rock Secl5 O80a (1913)

Hodge, Alex (Nora) Ch Irwin, Elizabeth, Rochelle Rl Dement Secl6 Tl60a Jas. Hodge (1916)

Hodge, John R. (Jeanette) Ch Clarence, Margaret, Oregon Rl Nashua Sec34 T240a J. Malarkey (1914)

Hodge, Leonard (Jennie) Ch Clarence, Violet, George, Polo R7 Eagle Pt. Secll

Hodges, Raymond (Bessie) Ch Lorena, Grover, Willis, Dale, Ashton R3 LaFayette Secl7 Tl20a (1903)

Hoernecke, Fred (Clemmie) Ch Joella, Rochelle R5 LaFayette Secll Tl60a Henry Hart Est. (1885)

Hoernecke, Wm. (Ella) Ch Agnes, Margaret, Gustav, Emma, Kruse, Ghana Rl Pine Rock Secl8 Tl60a G, Hoernecke (1876)

Hoff, Samuel (Bessie) Ch Leslie, Ore­gon Rl Nashua Sec23 Tl7a (1872)

Hoffman, Albert (Alida) Ch Clarence, Lindenwood Rl Lindenwood Tl40a Gust. Ebens (1881)

Hoffman, Alfred (Lida) Ch Clarence, Lindenwood Rl Lynnville Secl6 Tl40a H. J. Sharp (1916)

Hoffman, Amos (Myra) Ch Raymond, Viola, Egan Rl Byron Secll Tll7a Kindell Est. (1879)

Hoffman, A. F. (Edith) Ch Wilbur, Lindenwood Rl Whiterock Sec2 T200a E. Stanbury (1914)

Hoffman, B. F. (Catherine) Ch Isaac. John, Merritt, Clara, Center Road Farm Polo R8 Eagle Pt. Secl Ol8a (1865)

Hoffman, Charles M. (Alice) Ch Russel, Polo R8 Eagle Pt Secl Tl87a John H. Albright (1888)

Hoffman, D. J. (Ruth) Ch Robert, Pearl, Paul, Alvin, Forreston Forreston Secl9 Tl20a Jack Billig (1890)

Hoffman, Geo. E. (Frances) Ch Har­old, Majorie, Monroe Center R2 Monroe Sec33 T240a Frank Eychaner (1913)

Hoffman, Herman (Matilda) Ch Emma, William, Albert, Herman, August, George, Ella, Edith, Rose, Walter, Esther, Martin, Monroe Center Rl Monroe Sec4 O277a (1887)

Hoffman, Herman Jr. (Mary) Ch Maynard, Glen, Ina, Wayne, Monroe Center Rl Monroe Sec2 Tl60a W. H. Vogt (1909)

Hoffman, Jas. H. (Havana) Ch Bessie, Charles, Polo R8 Eagle Pt. Secl Tl87a John H. Albright (1869)

Hoffman, John M. (Ida) Ch Oliver, Myrtle. Polo Buffalo Sec5 T90a Mrs. John Lichty (1880)

Hoffman, Lewis (Mina) Ch Violet, Wayne, Ruby, Oakwood Farm Leaf River R2 Leaf River Sec31 O300a (1878)

Hoffman, Wm. C. F. (Eda) Ch Tru­man, Leila, Melvin, Monroe Center Rl Monroe Sec20 T271a Mr. T. Murray (1906)

Hogan, Bert (Inez) Ch Kenneth, Ghana Rl Pine Rock Sec29 Tl20a L. Drummond (1906)

Hogan, D. W. (Ida) Ch Harold, Leaf Vale Dairy Farm Oregon R4 Rockvale Sec4 O280a (1882)

Hogan, Floyd Leaf River R3 Byron Sec32 Tl60a Frank Hogan (1895)

Hogan, J. M. (Clara) Ch Donald, Byron Rl Byron Sec35 T280a W. J. Hogan (1889)

Hogan, Wm. (Elizabeth) Ch Bert, Chana Rl Pine Rock Sec28 Ol0a (1906)

Hogan, Wm. J. (Elizabeth) Ch William, John, Arthur, Mary, Ellen, Vera, Clara, Donald, Byron Rl Byron Sec35 O280a (1862)

Hohenadel, Henry (Hattie) Ch Walter, Rochelle R2 Flagg Sec3 O5a (1910)

Holby, Fred (Mary) Ch Arnold, Polo R5 Buffalo Sec2 T40a K. Dwyer (1894)

Holby, John (Grace) Polo R:i Buf­falo Secl3 Tl00a D. Barnhizer (1902)

Holland, Jos. S. (Agnes) Ch Agnes, Charles, Oregon Rockvalc Sec35 O200a (1870)

Hollenbaugh, Brady (Clara) Ch Charles, Julia, Helen, Lewis, Byron R3 Rockvale Secl2 Tl6()a (1895)

Holmblade, N. A. (Syneva) Ch Amy, Rochelle Rl Flags Secl3 T80a C. E. Bossom (1906)

Holmes, Alfred (Nellie) Ch Lester, Hazel, Esmond Rl Lynnwood Sec24 Ol60a (1899)

Holmes, Edwin R. (Mabel) Ch Clif­ford, Monroe Center R2 Monroe Sec33 Tl20a C. S. Snyder (1910)

Holmes, Ernest (Eva) Ch Claud, Lindenwood Rl Lynnville Sec2 O200a (1900)

Holmes, Fred (Pauline) Ch Oscar, Wallie, Bert, Stillman Valley Rl Marion Sec34 O65a (1880)

Holmes, John Kings Whiterock Sec23 T8a G. J. Holmes Est. (1915)

Holmes, Jos. Ch Walter, Fairview Stock Farm Monroe Center R2 Monroe Sec33 O200a (1894)

Holmes, R. J. (Estello) Ch Arthur, Monroe Center R2 Lynuville Sec2 Tl00a R. Holmes (1910)

Holtman, Fred (Josephine) Ch Fred, Mamie, Henry, Davis Jct. R2 Scott Sec26 Tl60a John Witherstine (1892)

Holtman, Will (Lucinda) Ch La Verne, Lindenwood Rl Scott Sec36 Farm Hand Mrs. Bert Robinson (1897)

Holtnan, Henry (Rieka) Ch Bill, Ben, Fred, Frank, Louie, Walter, Elsie, Alice, Lindenwood Lynnville Secl8 O240a Crowell & Emmerson

Honkan, Will (Jennie) Chana Rl Pine Rock Sec2l Tl20a Mrs. Pierce (1897)

Hoopes, Harry (Margaret) Ch Mil­dred, Willis, Mary, Virginia, Oregon Nashua Sec36 Tl57a F. A. Hills

Hoover, D. C. (Maud) Ch William, Floyd, Pauline, Egan Rl Leaf River Sec17 Ol20a (1878)

Hoover, Eli (Sadie) Ch Max, Dorothy, Ganymede Farm Oregon Rockvale Sec34 T600a Wallace Heckman (1909)

Hoover, J. Floyd (Elsie) Ch Clyvmi, Davis Jct. R2 Scott Sec32 T240a C. M. Hoover (1916)

Hoover, L. H. Haldane Lincoln Sec22 Joe M. Rowland (1913)

Hoover, Wm. (Allie) Egan Leaf River Tl20a Andrew Schelling (1889)

Horn, Paul K. (Rose) Ch Ervin, Donald, Evergreen Hill Farm Davis Jet. R2 Monroe Sec30 O82a (1873)

Horst, Ben H. (Grace) Ch Helena, Leaf River Rl Mt. Morris Secll Tl40a Geo. Horst (1885)

Horst, Chas. G. (Delia) Mt. Morris R2 Mt. Morris Sec9 T200a Geo. Horst (1892)

Horst, Geo. Sr. (Sarah) Ch Anna, Ben, John,   Charles,   Walter,   Rosa,   Mt. Morris   R3   Mt.   Morris   Sec9   Ola (1877)

Horst, Geo. F. Jr. (Susan) Ch Paul, Pauline, Harold, Mt. Morris R2 Mt. Morris Secl0 Tl90a Mrs. L. Horst (1887)

Horst, John W. (Amanda) Ch Merville, Leland,  Mt. Morris R2 Mt. Morris Secl0 Tl50a Geo. Horst Sr. (1886)

Horst, Mrs. Louisa Ch Lillie, George, Dorothy, Theodore; Mt. Morris R2 Mt. Morris Secl6 O350a (1877)

Horstman, C. M. (Bessie) Oregon R5 Oregon Secl9 O89a (1905)

Horton, Omer N. (Cleo) Ch Kenneth, Jra, Viola, Mt. Morris R3 Mt. Morris Sec21 Chas. Stengel

Hose, J. H. (Elizabeth) Ch Jennie, Bertha, Frank, Fred, Tohn, Cora, Polo R5 Buffalo Sec2 Tl60a A. D. Waterbury (1887)

Hostetler, D. H. (Hanna) Ch Ross, Polo R7 Buffalo Sec7 T254a Mrs. C. Schell (1889)

Houdeshell, Clarence (Augusta) Ch Emery, Dorothy, Monroe Center R2 Monroe Secl Tl60a Jennie Houdeshell (1909)

Hounsell, Robt. Byron Marion Sec28 Tl00a Lucy Knight (1913)

Houpt, Alva F. (Effie) Ch Edgar, El­sie, Oregon R4 Rockvale Sec29 Ol89a (1899)

Hoverland, Fred (Jane) Ch George, Jennie, Leaf River R2 Leaf River Secl4 Ol52a (1867)

Hoverland, Geo. B. Ch Genevieve, Leaf River R2 Leaf River Secl4 Tl52a Fred Hoverland (1887)

Howard, Charles (Carrie) Ch Agnes, Samuel, Shore Acres Farm Byron R2 Marion Sec6 Tl96a Hiram V. Potter (1876)

Howard, Geo. (Barbara) Ch Frank, Mae, Helen, Gladys, George, Genevieve, Dorothy, Robert, Joe, Byron R3 Byron Sec7 Tl60a Harry Bingham (1873)

Howard, Oscar L. Ch William, George, Charles, Oregon R.3 Rockvale Sec26 T20a H. Kennedy (1857)

Howard, Walter K. (Emma) Byron Marion Sec28 Tl3la Geo. Knight (1897)

Hubbard, B. E. (Eva) Ch William, George, Kings Rl Whiterocfc Sec36 Ol60a (19H)

Hubble, J. P. (Mary) Ch John, Ruth, Egan  Rl  Leaf  River  Secl0  O62a (1863)

Huff,   Lloyd   (Myrtie)   Ch   Claudie, Egan Leaf River Sec2 T71a O. E. Huff (1892)

Huff, O. E. (Elsie) Ch Gladys, lona, Egan Leaf River Secl2 O75a (1871)

Huffman,   Chas. (Lena)  Ch John, Flossie, Oregon R3 Pinecreek Sec27 Ol43a (1885)

Huffman, Geo. (Lena)  Ch Myrtle, Harold, Oregon  R2 Oregon  Sec4 Tl0a (1912)

Huffman,   Q.    (Grace)    Oregon  R5 Pinecreek Oliver Convvay.

Huggans, R. E. (Clara) Ch Richard, Maurice,  Robert,  Eunice,  Alice, John, Polo R6 Buffalo Sec21 Ol26a (1872)

Huggans, Wm. W. Polo R4 Buffalo Secl Tl60a O. J. Donaldson (1890)

Huggans, W.  S.   (Luella)   Ch  Court, Ilene,   William,   Polo   R6   Buffalo Sec29 Ol20a (1865)

Huhr, Louis (Ella) Ch Lida, Rochelle R3 Flagg Sec36 O90a (1884)

Huhr,   Wro,   (Maggie)   Ch   Howard, Rochelle R3 Flagg Sec36 Tl60a Jas. McKuley (1887)

Humphrey, Hurst (Kass) Ch Orphey, Stratford, Pinecreek Secl7 T2a H. D. Coffman (1914)

Hundredmark, Augusta Ch Minnie, Willie, George, Edward, Albert, Roy, German Valley R3 Maryland Secl7 O60a (1897)

Hundredmark, Frank (Ella) German Valley R3 Leaf River Secl5 O25a (1887)

Hunt, F. P. Rochelle R2 Flagg Sec8 OT3a (1864)

Hunt,   Wm.   A.   (Melissa)   Ch   Ada, Grace, Charles, Oliver,Eva, Maple Springs Farm Ashton LaFayette Sec9 Ol00a (1846)

Hunter   Bros.   Creston   Rl   Dement Sec22 Ol00a (1887)

Hunter, Jas. L. (Ida) Ch lona, Harold, Esmond Rl Lynnville Sec34 T260a Mrs. Phelps (1900)

Huntley, Arthur  (Mae)   Ch  Rolland, Theda,  Rochelle R4  Pine Rock Sec36 O75a (1882)

Huntley, R. W. (Clara) Ch Wallace, Ora, Rochelle R4 Pine Rock Sec26-33 Ol20a (1866)

Huntzeberry, Dan A. (Bessie) Ch Mabel, Ruth. Pearl, Oregon R4 Rockvale Sec9 T240a Wm. Camling (1900)

Hurdle, David (Emma) Ch Ina, Florence, Dorotha, Polo R5 Buffalo Secl T360a Dorman Bros.

Hurless, Eldrin L. (Emma) Ch Leona, Bass Wood Farm Polo R7 Eagle Pt. Secl5 (1899)

Hurless, Lee F. (May) Ch Lyman, Polo R7 Eagle Pt. Secl0 H. Woodin Farm Hand (1914)

Hurless, Melissa Basswood Farm Polo R7 Eagle Pt. Secl Hiram Woodin (1897)

Hutchison, Fred G. (Jeannette) Polo R4 Eagle Pt. Sec26 Tl60a S. Hartwig (1908)