Eadens, Harm (Mata) Ch Menno, Kings Rl Whiterock Sec24 Ol60a (1906)

Eaton, S. B. (Emma) Ch Corbon, Rochelle R4 Flagg Sec21 Ol40a (1877)

Ebens, C. G. (Jennie) Ch Gerd, Irene, Ruth, Kings Whiterock Sec21 T205a Dr. Crole (1905)

Ebens, Gust. (Rena) Ch Clara, Anna, Rinnie. John, Lida, Gertis, Richard, Rena, Kings R. D. Whiterock Sec27 (1916)

Ebens, John (Ella) Ch Mattie, Anna, John, Allen, Christena, Oregon R3 Pine Rock Sec4 Ol50a (1877)

Ebens, John (Ella) Ch Ellen, Raymond, John Jr., Evelyn, Linden-wood Lindenwood Tl00a Tom Watson (1885)

Ebens, Klaas Ch Harry, Grace, Marie, Oregon Rl Nashua Sec34 Ol00a (1907)

Eberely, L. Polo R3 Pinecreek Sec29 Taa Miller (1877)

Ebright,  Wm.  (Winnie)   Ch  Gladys, Forreston   Rl   Lincoln   Sec9  Tl20a C. E. Fager & J. C. Terveen (1897)

Eckard, John (Ida) County Farm Oregon   Oregon   Secl0   T207a   County Farm (1916)

Eddie, G. (Pearl) Ch Margaret, Floyd, Esmond Rl Lynnville Sec2-l2 T200a G. Holmes (1904)

Edmond,   Fred   (Agnes)   Ch   Esther, Ralph, Oregon R1 Taylor Sec3 O3a Mrs. Millinger.

Edmonds,   Mrs.   Carrie   Ch   Arthur, Ruby, Oregon Rl Taylor Sec3 O80a D.  C. Edmonds Est.  (1882)

Edson, Geo. A. (Marion)  Ch Lewis, Hobart,   Kitty,   Monroe  Center  Rl Monroe Sec4 Tl00a Dr. A. J. Edson (1870)

Egland, C. (Genevia)  Creston  Rl Dement Sec2 T240a J. W. Benson

Ehman, Amos F. (Grace) Ch Jennie, Hattie, Henry, Oregon R3 Marion Secl9 T90a Jennie Ehman (1881)

Ehmen, Amos J. (Foltina) Ch Henry, Gertrude,  Oregon  R3 Rockvale Sec36 Tl49a (1883)

Ehmen, Chas. G. (Hattie) Ch Etta, Grace, Oregon R3 Rockvale Sec30 Tl60a Mrs. Etta Ehmen (1908)

Ehmen, Mrs. Etta Ch Amos, Charles, George, Sadie, Albert, Curtis, Grace, Elba, Esther, Maple Grove Farm Oregon R3 Rockvale Sec36 O640a (1871)

Eklund, Oscar (Augusta) Ch Eva, Elsie, Floyd. Davis Jet. Rl Scott Sec5 Tl20a Edw. Mickey (1915)

Elliott, Jas. F. (Alice) Ch Viola, Arthur, Mildred. Myrtle, Lindenwood Rl Lyimville Sec1 Ol60a (1881)

Elosser, Ferdinand (Mary) Ch Grace, Menno, Ferdinand, Jennie, Forreston Forreston Sec20 T160a John B. Johnson (1872)

Elsey, Allen (Maude) Ch Mildred, Polo R7 Eagle Point Secl0 O5a (1883)

Emery, D. L. (Sarah) Ch Hazel, Clarence, Byron Rl Byron Sec16 Ol63a (1866)

Emmons, Henry (Cythia) Ch Reuben, Blanche, Lansen, Arthur, Mary, Alice, Alma, Glenora, Anna, Rochelle R4 Pine Rock Sec36 O40a (1857)

Engelkas, Wesley (Tena) Ch Wilkie, Louisa, Rankie, Francis, Kings Rl Whiterock Sec9 Ol40a (1905)

Engelkes, Mrs. Amanda Ch John, An­drew, Wilkie, Edward, Martin, Ghana Rl Pine Rock Sec5 O320a (1872)

Engelkes, John (Anna) Ch Amanda. Fred, Anna, Willis, Ghana Rl Pine Rock Sec9-4 Ol60a (1870)

Engelkes, John H. (Alma) Ch Willie, Grace, Thersa, Esmond Rl Monroe Sec35 Ol60a (1909)

Engelkes, Martin (Gertie) Ch Amanda, Viola, Albert, Elizabeth, Helen, Ghana Rl Pine Rock Sees Ol6a Tl0a Mrs. A. Engelkes (1880)

Engelkes, WUkie (Kate) Ch Albert, Hiram, Margaret, Louise, Mamie, Infant. Ghana Rl Pine Rock Sec5 T300a Mrs. A. Engelkes (1879)

Engle, Wm. J. (Lillie) Ch William, Theodore, Polo RG Grand Detour Sec7 Tll6a G. Engle (1910)

Erdman, Clifford R. (Lillian) Ch Edith, Dorothy, Forreston Rl Brookville Sec3 T118a Eli Erdman (1889)

Erickson, Axel (Selma) Ch Gertrude, Astred, Stilltnan Valley Rl Scott Sec5 Tl60a Wm. Fahey (1913)

Erxleben, Albert (Ethel) Byron R2 Marion Secl7 T407a Herman Erxleben (1888)

Erxleben, Ed J. (Anna) Ch Ethel, Elmer, Lee. Vivian, Reo, Byron R2 Marion Secl9 Tl50a H. Erxleben (1880)

Erxleben, Geo. (Anna) Egan Rl Leaf River Sec8 Tl00a Herman Erxleben (1886)

Erxleben, Herman W. (Minnie) Ch Marcella, Irma, Walter, Wayne, Wilbur, Maple Leaf Farm Stillman Valley Rl Scott Sec20 Tl52a Herman Erxleben (1882)

Eshbaugh, Geo. (Lizzie) Oregon R3 Marion O7a (1851)

Eshbaugh, Martin (Margaret) Ch Lucile, Eloise, Oregon R4 Rockvale Sec21 Tl40a (1916)

Eshbaugh, Walter (Lillie) Ch Harold, George, Hubert, Clavinda, Louise, Oregon R3 Marion Sec36 T300a G. F. Smith (1876)

Esterly, Elbert (Susie) Ch Vernie, Ernest, Ralph, Naomi, Chana R2 Pine Rock Secl0 T280a Jay Ely Est. (1857)

Etes, Arend (Ida) Ch Elmer, Eva, Evelyn, Davis Jet. R2 Farm Hand (1897)

Etnyre, A. L. (Alice) Ch William, Cora, Lucille, Ellen, Roy, Margaret, Adeline Maryland Sec29 O63a (1862)

Etnyre, F. T. (Sarah) Adeline Mary­land Sec32 Ol3a (1867)

Eunis Bros. Woosung Woosung Secl2 O303a (1865)

Evans, Harvey Davis Jet. Rl Scott Sec3 Tl60a J. P. Evans (1896)

Evans, Paul F. Davis Jet. Rl Scott Sec3 Tl60a J. P. Evans (1896)

Evers, Geo. W. (Anna) Davis Jet. R2 Monroe Sec32 Tl20a Mrs. Riseborough (1902)

Everton, Chas. G. (Annie) Monroe Center R2 Monroe Sec34 O200a (1870)

Eychaner, W. A. (Nellie) Ch Pauline, Chana R2 Pine Rock Sec2 Ol74a (1856)

Eyrick, C. B. (Leona) Ch Keith, Overlook Farm Oregon R3 Oregon Sec2 T80a V. H. Jones (1916)

Eyster, R. F. (Lucinda) Ch Floyd, Helen, Lindenwood Rl Lynnville Sec8 Tl30a E. Hill (1915)

Eyster, W. B. (Delilah) Ch Mildred, Clifford, Chana R2 Pine Rock Secl3 T388a C. A. Schoonhoven (1864)

 

F

Fager, Chas. B. (Edna) Ch Harold, Forreston R2 Lincoln Sec2 Ol60a (1881)

Fager, Harry M. (Amelia) Ch Donald, Pleasant View Farm Adeline Maryland Sec30 Tl50a E. S. Blair (1893)

Fager, John T. (Anna) Ch Charles, Lee, Bert, Susie, Roy, Emma, Alice, Forreston R2 Lincoln Sec2 O375a (1918)

Fager, Lee M. (Hazel) Ch Robert, Ruth, Forreston R2 Lincoln Sec2 TlSOa J. T. Fager (1887)

Fager, Lydia A. Ch Cora, Maple Dale Farm Forreston Rl Lincoln Sec4 O90a (1859)

Fager, Sam J. (Edith) Ch Earl, Forreston Rl Brookville Secl3 Ol20a (1867)

Fahrney, Alvin (Mary) Ch Ruth, Mae, Polo R5 Pinecreek Sec6 Ol60a (1885)

Fahrney, Margaret Polo R8 Brookville Sec27 TlGla F. Hefflebower (1872)

Falconer, Frank (Minnie) Byron R3 Byron Secl7 Tl30a Bert Stockberger (1916)

Farb, Jos. Byron R3 Byron Sec2 T96a A. A. Farb (1892)

Farster, Edw. (Bertha) Ch Sadie, Irene, Lewis, Marion, Polo R3 Buffalo Secl2 T200a John Ocker (1904)

Farster, E. Otto (Anna) Ch Mary, Sarah, Verna, Helen, Roy, James, Clinton, Polo Rl Woosung Sec3 Herman Fry Farm Hand (1912)

Farwell, Geo. V. (Cornelia) Ch Louise, Mt. Morris Rl Mt. Morris Sec35 O265a (1861)

Fasler, Jacob (Etta) Ch Mary, Charles, Dixon R3 Grand Detour Sec7 Tl40a (1906)

Fassler, C. (Mary) Sunny Side Farm Polo R6 Woosung Sec1 O50a (1905)

Faulkner, Fay (Nellie) Byron R3 Byron Sec9 T210a G. C. Woodburn (1909)

Feary, W. A. (Flora) Ch Roy, Elsie, Mae, Ada, Clarence, Howard, Mt. Morris Rl Pine Creek Sec4 Ol45a (1876)

Featherston, W. A. (Alma) Ch Vern, Byron R2 Marion Sec6 T200a W. C. Brown (1897)

Feer, Hans Adeline Maryland Sec24 Ol05a (1902)

Feesir, Henry (Winnie) Ch Marion, Hiram, Jean, Roy, Oregon R2 Pinecreek Sec35 T90a Arch Coffman (1882)

Feldkirchner, Geo. W. (Sarah) Ch Charles, Adelbert, Esther, Harriett, Estella, Rochelle R5 Flagg Sec32 O80a (1883)

Felker, Merritt W. (Maude) Ch Hugh, Mildred, Leaf River Rl Mt. Morris Secl Ol60a (1878)

Fennested, Alfred M. (Elizabeth) Ch Esther, Marvin, Ongmond, Bertha, Edith, Davis Jet, Rl Scott Secl3 T443a M. Monahan (1912)

Fenske, Aug .(Amelia) Ch Ernest, Clarence, Monroe Center Rl Monroe Secl9 Oll5a (1904)

Ferris, Geo. (Maggie) Polo R7 Buffalo Sec8 T320a Frank Boetcher (1888)

Few Ed (Annie) Ch Mary, Ollie. Ar­thur, Rockford Rl Byron Secl2 O62a (1887)

Few, Wm. H. (Anna) Ch Ralph, Bertha, Mt. Morris R2 Mt. Morris Sec28 Ol57a (1887)

Fields, Albert L. (Esther) Ch Murlyn, Monroe Center R2 Monroe Sec24 Tl56a C. S. Fields (1909)

Figge, Rev. John (Clarta) Ch Paul, Prairie Dell German Presbyterian Church Shannon R2 Forreston Secll Tla (1913)

Fink Bros. Oregon R5 Pinecreek Sec28 T90a M. F. Finks (1886)

Finkle, David (Stella) Ch Floyd, Vera, Standish, Robert. Merlin, David, Melvin, Dixon R3 Grand Detour Sec5 T250a Will King (1914)

Fish, Isaac (Jeanette) Ch Katie, Henry, Anna, Oak Ridge Farm Oregon R2 Pinecreek Sec25 O213a (1863)

Fish, Oliver (Pearl) Stillman Valley Rl Marion Sec26 T300 Geo. Noble Est, (1892)

Fisher, L. (Anna) Ch Willie, Jennie, Grace, Hilka, Ella, Lindenwood Rl Whiterock Secl4 O80a (1883)

Fisher, R. B. (Mary) Ch Cora, Bessie, Ada, Benjamin, Maiden Farm Oregon R2 Pinecreek Secl0 T60a (1897)

Fissel, J. E. (Ida) Ch Merle, Kenneth, River Edge Farm Oregon Oregon Secl5 T228a G. Louden (1914)

Flink Bros. Forreston R3 Forreston Sec35 O280a (1858)

Floto, Geo. (Grace) Ch Lloyd, Ernest, Frank, Dixon R4 Taylor Sec8 Tl60a R. Floto (1892)

Floto, Lewis (Minnie) Ch Nora, Clara, Charles, Harry, Forreston R2 Mt. Morris Secl6 O240a (1807)

Flower, A. V. (Agnes) Ch Harold, Alma, Margaret, Polo R2 Buffalo Sec5 T90a John Liehty (1908)

Fogle, Edwin J. (Mary) Ch Edna, Edith, Margaret, Rochelle Rl De­ment Sec5 O80a Dement Sec4 Tl60a Fogle Est. (1877)

Fogle, Geo. (Mary) Ch Iva, Ernest, Alvie, German Valley R3 Leaf River Sec5 O6a (1867)

Folk, Frank A. (Bertha) Ch Ruth, Robert, Harry, Louise, June, Melvin, Polo R6 Woosung Sec8 Tl60a C. H. Russell (1882)

Folkerts, N. E. (Delia) Ch Edith, Leroy, Forreston Forreston Sec28 Ol69a (1901)

Ford, Roy Polo R8 Brookville Sec2T Frank Hefflebower (1902)

Forney, J. Frank (Annie) Ch George, Oma, Maryland Lincoln Sec22 Ol00a (1870)

Forrest, D. S. (Bcttic) Ch Floyd, Melody Farm Oregon R4 Rockvale Sec17 O324a (1914)

Forrest, Floyd (Emily) Ch Paul, Valley View Farm Oregon R4 Rockvale Sees O94a (1892)

Fosha, Henry Ch Henry, Johanna, Clara, Ellen, Orletta, German Valley R3 Maryland Secl2 O640a (1849)

Fosha, Hiram (Lena) Ch Lewis, Cyrus, Oliver, Joseph, Mary, Baileyville Forreston Sec5 O209a (1884)

Foss, Andrew (Mary) Ch Albert, Harry, Anna, Ghana Rl Pine Rock Sec32 Tll0a R. G. Gibson (1887)

Foss, Henry (Martha) Ch Minnie, Marie, Agnes, Oregon Rl Nashua, Sec23 O120a (1915)

Foss, Abe Rochelle Rl Lynnville Sec33 T280a Helen Coleman (1889)

Foss, Mrs. Mary Ch Samuel, Henry, Sarah, Andrew, Dina, Jacob, Abe, John, Aaron, Mary, Ghana Rl Pine Rock Secl7 Ol54a (1887)

Fossler, Earl W. (Myrtle) Ch Clara, Lenore, Gertrude, Hedge Wood Farm Polo R3 Buffalo Sec26 O250a (1881)

Fossler, W. G. (Elsie) Ch Marie, Ore­gon R4 Rockvale Secl8 T200a P. H. Rieken (1887)

Foster,   Chas.   R.   (Blenda)   Monroe Center Rl Monroe Secl7 O80a E. A. Foster (1887)

Foster, Herman C. (Ida) Ch Laurel, Francis, Sunny Side Farm   Davis Jct. Rl   Scott   Secll   Tl60a   J. D. Foster (1883)

Foster,  H. F.  (Henrietta)   Ch   Karl, Ethel,   Rochelle  R3  Dement  Sec32 Tl90a  (1883)

Foster, Karl   (Cecilia)   Rochelle   R3 Dement Sec32 Tl00a Hollis Foster (1887)

Fouke,  Robt.  R.   (Bessie)   Ch  Jane, Robert, Floris, Paul, Polo R3 Buffalo  Secl8  Tl20a   J.C. Lampin (1884)

Fowler,  C.  M.   (Ethel)   Rochelle  R2 Flagg Sec3  Tl60a   C. F. Fowler (1916)

Fowler, Ely (Rea) Rex Poultry Farm Rochelle R2 Flagg Sec6 O80a (1874)

Fowler, Garrett (Ella) Ch Roy, Bessie, Oak  Ridge  Farm  Rochelle  R2 Flagg Sec8 Ol20a (1856)

Fowler,  W.   B.   Rochelle   R2   Flagg Sec9 Tl54a Martha Fowler (1866)

Franseen, Simon (Hildah) Ch Lavern, Stillman Valley Rl Marion T80a (1912)

Fraser, Howard E. (Belle) Ch Harold, Ralph, Willard, Myrna, Long View Farm   Davis Jct.  R2  Scott Sec35 Ol60a (1867)

Fravert, Henry C.  (Amanda)  Ch Pearl, Bessie, Mabella, Vernie, Mt. Morris R2  Mt.  Morris Sec9  O80a (1874)

Frawert, Edw. A. (Nora) Polo R2 Lincoln Sec2l Tl82a Allen Magne (1890)

Freeberg, Iver (Edna) Ch Roland, Davis Jet. Rl Scott Sec8 T80a G. C. Zimmerman (1910)

Freezeman, John Polo R5 Mt. Morris Sec30 Farm Hand Anton Pieper

Frei, Harm J. (Mary) Ch John, Hermina, Roy, Grace, Ethel, Baileyville R1 Forreston Sec4 Tl80a Harb Wilhelm (1878)

Freimuth, Abe (Henricka) Ch Kate, Verner, Tennie, Alma, Stillman Valley R2 Marion Sec35 T200a Henry Manson (1890)

Freimuth, Kate Ch Elsie, Abe, John, Albert, George, Harry, Bertha, Warner Oregon R3 Marion Sec34 O215a (1887)

French, Fred (Carrie) Ch Orville, Polo R3 Buffalo Secl8 Tl8a Geo. French (1886)

Frericks, Frank (Ida) Ch Frank, Jr., Byron R2 Marion Sec30 T3a Crowell (1914)

Frericks, Theo. (Gertrude) Ch Harold, Oregon R3 Marion Sec27 Tl40a H. Telenga (1914)

Frey, David J. (Alice) Ch George, Lavonne, Winton, Polo R3 Buffalo Sec24 Ol60a (1873)

Frey, Geo. (Alice) German Valley R3 Maryland Secl6 O30a (1882)

Frey, Henry (Helen) Ch Herman, Forreston R3 Forreston Sec23 O80a (1877)

Frey, Joe H. (Lizzie) Forreston Maryland Sec25 Ol03a (1878)

Frey, Richard (Tena) Ch Marie, Louise, Baileyville Rl Maryland SeclO T240a Webe Earth & Ben Hessenires (1910)

Frey, Simon (Lena) Ch Irene, Agnes, Jennie, Alvin, Samuel, Forreston Lincoln Sec3 Tl60a Mrs. A. T. .Miller (1881)

Frey, Yost (Anna) Ch Lizzie, Henry, Nettie, Minnie, Charles, Samuel, Mt. Morris R2 Mt. Morris Secl6 O235a (1872)

Friday, Edw. R. (Mildred) Davis Jet. R3 Scott Sec33 O67a T53a Friday Est. (1891)

Friday, Fred (Louise) Ch Mabel, August, Elsie, Harry; Stillman Valley Rl Scott Sec30 Tl60a Sarah Hatch (1883)

Friday, Harry G. Davis Jet. R2 Scott Sec33 O67a (1899)

Friday, Henry O. (Helen) Ch Carl. Gertie, Byron R2 Marion Sec28 Tl00a G. G. Johnson (1901)

Friday, Willis E. Davis Jet. R2 Scott Sec28 O67a Tl3a (1895)

Fridley, D. H. (Dorothy) Pinecreek Sec3 John E. Fridley Farm Hand (1890)

Fridley, John E. (Flora) Ch Robert, Jesse, Margaret, Spring Valley Farm Mt. Morris Rl Mt. Morris Sec35 Ol90a (1873)

Friemuth, John (Pearl) Stillman Valley Marion Sec23 Tl60a Ralph Win-terland (1890)

Frisk, G. (Hulda) Ch Joy, Le Roy, Albert, Esther, Oscar, Rochelle Rl Dement Secl5 T360a Carpenter Farm (1916)

Fruin, P. L. (Anna) Ch Ella, Francis, Geerd, William, Bishop Farm Oregon Rl Nashua Sec27 Tl60a F. O. Louden (1914)

Fruit, Chas. (Selma) Ch Ellen, Van-ner, George, Henry, Irma, Irene, Marjorie, Fruit Farm Oregon Rl Taylor Sec2 Ol75a (1869)

Fruit, Geo. (Ruth) Fruit Farm Ore­gon R. Taylor Sec2 Tl75a Chas. Fruit (1916)

Fry, Clinton A. (Sarah) Polo R2 Lincoln Sec29 Tl60a J. L. Reed (1908)

Fry, Fred E. (Johanna) Ch Willard, Beulah, Ruth, Leaf River Rl Maryland Sec28 O90a (1868)

Fry, F. J. (Lizzie) Ch Charles, Dar-rel, Rockford Rl Byron Secl Ol2a (1915)

Fry, Geo. (Edith) Ch Grant, D. O., Lloyd, Evan, Lawrence, Margaret, Seward Rl Byron Sec3 T299a E. C. Bebb (1905)

Fry, Herman Ch Roda, Catherine, Harriet, Polo Rl Woosung Sec3 O85a (1874)

Fry, Jesse (Daisy) Ch Ethel, Flor­ence, Polo Rl Buffalo Secl7 Tl75a F. J. Atkinson (1882)

Fry, John (Elsie) Ch Theresa, Polo Rl Buffalo Sec28 O80a (1887)

Fry, Lee A (Mary) Ch Bernice, Paul, Polo R5 Lincoln Sec 24 Tl60a Dan Stover (1913)

Fuchs, John (Margaret) Ch John, Ruth, Leroy, Maynard, Dorothy, Byron Rl Byron Sec23 O220a (1896)

Fuller, J. T. (Barbara) Ch Howard, Brown Leghorn Farm Polo R4 Eagle Pt. Sec35 Oll7a (1906)

Fuller, Mrs. Ruth E. Brown Leghorn Farm Polo R4 Eagle Pt. Sec35 J. T. Fuller (1906)

Fulton, Calvin (Mattie) Ch Iva, Neva, Edward, Fred, Elmer, Vera, Donald, Hickory Ridge Farm Oregon R4 Rockvale Sec29 Ol37a (1894)

Funk, John (Lily) Ch Lloyd, Lauren, Byron Rl Byron Sec26 Tl52a Geo. Barry (1892)

Funk, Sam (Carrie) Ch Leah, Merle, Leaf River Rl Leaf River Sec34 Tl42a Columbus Row (1876)

Funk, Wm. H. (Ella) Ch Ella, Mt. Morris R2 Mt. Morris Sec26 O80a (1889)

Furhman, J. W. (Louisa) Ch Wendell, Florence, Cecil, Vivian, Howard, Rochelle R5 Flagg Sec3 Tl38a M. L. Rickle (1883)

Furnam, Everett (Florence) Ch Frank, George, Rochelle R4 Pine Rock Sec25 Farm Hand John Babcock (1916)