ALPHABETICAL LISTING OF THOSE BURIED AT THE HENRY COUNTY INFIRMARY

Last Name

First Name

M/F

Adm. Date

Birthplace

From

Age at Adm.

Death Date

Ahler

John

M

11/05/1905

Germany

Edford Twp

55

01/05/1908

Allen

Ara

M

06/28/1932

USA

Woodhull

70

09/14/1932

Balhuman

Curt

M

09/09/1905

Germany

Geneseo

56

03/20/1918

Earnhardt

Cal

M

11/18/1933

USA

Kewanee

72

05/25/1937

Bates

George

M

01/17/1917

USA

Galva

56

08/29/1919

Bengston

Emma

F

12/15/1888

Sweden

Andover

27

06/20/1015

Berghaf

Peter

M

12/15/1904

Sweden

Lynn Twp

72

03/20/1908

Bertina

Albert

M

04/10/1925

Italy

Kewanee

45

06/01/1925

Bishop

Adam

M

09/05/1931

USA

Kewanee

59

12/23/1934

Blakely

Eva

F

05/06/1898

USA

Galva

49

01/19/1919

Burle

Edward

M

03/23/1908

Belgium

Atkinson

70

03/26/1908

Casteline

Joseph

M

01/17/1907

USA

Cambridge

78

05/16/1911

Chinburg

Louis

M

11/28/1905

Sweden

Andover

60

12/12/1905

Crawford

Harry

M

07/01/1909

USA

Galva

48

01/11/1910

Dafft

Sebastian

M

12/06/1902

Germany

Edford Twp

70

05/25/1912

Davis

David

M

09/23/1929

USA

Kewanee

68

08/08/1932

Dean

Elmer

M

05/22/1914

USA

Geneseo

82

04/15/1915

DeKuster

Ben

M

07/26/1928

Belgium

Kewanee

40

06/05/1929

Delberg

Christine

F

06/21/1882

Sweden

Edford Twp

39

03/19/1906

Donaldson

Jonas

M

03/13/1912

Sweden

Bishop Hill

78

09/21/1917

Dragish

Stugan

M

05/28/1907

Slavonia

Kewanee

45

06/15/1907

Eagan

James

M

01/06/1893

Ireland

Burns Twp

65

05/22/1899

Eddy

Amanda

F

11/11/1896

USA

Kewanee

45

01/25/1911

Egglemont

Charles

M

10/16/1921

Belgium

Annawan

76

03/02/1922

Ehlire

John

M

10/04/1904

Germany

Edford Twp

54

01/05/1908

Elliot

Robert

M

10/30/1931

Scotland

Colona

67

03/18/1935

Engstrom

Mary

F

07/27/1910

Sweden

Oxford Twp

80

11/14/1918

Eran

Edward

M

08/14/1929

USA

Kewanee

73

08/23/1929

Feyhey

Jennie

F

05/13/1914

USA

Kewanee

55

11/30/1924

Foreman

Katherine

F

04/29/1908

Sweden

Bishop Hill

80

05/11/1918

Freeman

Henry

M

05/18/1912

USA

Kewanee

70

06/29/1912

Gardell

Oscar

M

04/16/1910

Sweden

Kewanee

54

05/02/1910

Gerbben

John

M

04/24/1922

Ireland

Colona

62

01/28/1932

Gorman

Patrick

M

02/04/1904

Ireland

Kewanee

68

04/30/1905

Grafton

George

M

02/16/1928

USA

Phenix Twp

72

04/02/1928

Grice

George

M

11/04/1917

England

Kewanee

75

01/05/1918

Halgat

P.G.

M

05/01/1931

Sweden

Cambridge

76

07/12/1936

Heckelthorn

Sarah

F

05/09/1886

USA

Lorraine Twp

50

02/04/1911

Holquist

John

M

09/18/1903

Sweden

Kewanee

62

10/07/1903

Johnson

Lewis

M

11/07/1901

Sweden

Cambridge

60

06/27/1906

Johnson

Charles

M

07/16/1906

Sweden

Weller Twp

68

10/12/1918

Johnson

Carl

M

10/03/1908

Sweden

Kewanee

24

10/12/1908

Johnson

August

M

02/26/1915

Sweden

Woodhull

73

05/01/1923

Johnson

Marcus

M

11/10/1917

Sweden

Kewanee

74

12/19/1917

Jones

Geoff

M

06/18/1914

Wales

Kewanee

72

06/09/1916

Ketusakes

Antone

M

10/15/1927

Lithuania

Kewanee

55

01/12/1933

King

H.

M

12/12/1901

USA

Galva

70

03/23/1909

Kraft

William

M

05/07/1926

USA

Cambridge

79

07/12/1929

Landgraf

Charles

M

10/14/1905

Germany

Geneseo

71

03/15/1906

Larson

Nels

M

12/15/1923

Sweden

Andover

83

06/16/1928

Lindsey

John

M

01/17/1920

USA

Galva

75

06/10/1920

Loding

Henry

M

11/01/1883

Germany

Hanna Twp

83

05/05/1894

Lohrs

William

M

0/16/1932

USA

Woodhull

78

06/24/1935

Long

George

M

03/08/1935

Ireland

Galva

45

11/29/1911

Magile

William

M

04/20/1887

Scotland

Hanna Twp

40

09/17/1916

McFadden

William

M

01/11/1910

USA

Kewanee

72

01/15/1915

McPhail

Henry

M

11/22/1927

USA

Geneseo

67

01/09/1928

Michel

Lenie

F

01/12/1884

Germany

Munson Twp

25

04/12/1916

Million

August

M

02/24/1918

Germany

Colona

75

10/04/1918

Mitchell

Monroe

M

01/01/1925

USA

Geneseo

74

04/18/1937

Munson

John

M

07/02/1923

Sweden

Kewanee

70

03/24/1925

Nelson

John

M

06/02/1895

Sweden

Weller Twp

30

01/27/1929

Nelson

August

M

09/04/1931

Sweden

Bishop Hill

72

10/14/1932

Nilt

Chris

M

09/30/1891

USA

Kewanee

15

11/02/1911

Nordeen

Erick

M

12/05/1905

Sweden

Weller Twp

65

03/17/1928

Oblong

Andrew

M

11/02/1920

Sweden

Wethersfield

71

09/02/1925

Oliner

William

M

11/21/1935

USA

Kewanee

68

06/16/1936

Peck

William

M

03/02/1915

Ireland

Munson Twp

76

03/10/1915

Peterson

August

M

01/24/1900

Sweden

Andover

68

06/22/1908

Peterson

Otto

M

09/07/1929

Sweden

Kewanee

77

12/13/1929

Peterson

Charles

M

03/12/1930

USA

Geneseo

68

03/29/1930

Ramarckas

Antone

M

03/11/1927

Lithuania

Kewanee

35

07/06/1930

Raser

Alex

M

05/26/1923

USA

Alba Twp

52

03/25/1925

Reuard

Mary

F

08/26/1914

USA

Kewanee

73

10/28/1920

Riggs

William

M

03/09/1933

USA

Kewanee

73

01/15/1934

Roach

Robert

M

09/01/1924

USA

Kewanee

64

12/01/1925

Robinson

Granville

M

09/26/1922

USA

Kewanee

68

05/05/1931

Root

Lucreetia

F

12/12/1876

USA

Cornwall Twp

75

10/05/1892

Samuelson

Axel

M

04/04/1923

Sweden

Galva

81

04/22/1923

Sanburg

Erick

M

12/27/1890

Sweden

Weller Twp

45

10/20/1908

Sanston

Andrew

M

08/15/1893

Sweden

Kewanee

57

08/12/1916

Schnaus

Anna

F

02/10/1919

Germany

Kewanee

77

05/25/1920

Schnowski

John

M

12/09/1931

Germany

Edford Twp

83

05/15/1932

Strom burg

John

M

10/20/1910

Sweden

Cambridge

84

09/01/1911

Stuchoff

Isaac

M

11/10/1920

USA

Annawan

68

06/19/1927

Swanson

Gust

M

09/09/1937

Sweden

Hanna Twp

72

09/25/1937

Tower

Twin #1

F

11/02/1909

USA

Kewanee

0

11/02/1909

Tower

Twin #2

F

11/02/1909

USA

Kewanee

0.0

11/05/1909

Turner

J.E.

M

12/30/1926

USA

Galva

65

03/19/1930

Updike

Josh

M

07/30/1901

USA

Galva

80

08/09/1906

Zimmerman

Conrad

M

08/17/1935

Germany

Kewanee

74

05/09/1936