Prairie Farmer's Reliable Directory
of Farmers and Breeders

Logan County 

E

Transcribed by Wini Caudell

Earhart, John (Leona Theobald) Elkhart R1 Elkhart Sec3 T285a Wm. Gehilbaugh (1895)

Earl, D. W. (Marion M. Jones) Ch Helen, John, Ruth; "Earl Dale Farm" Beason RD Oren Sec34 O108a (1905)

Earl, Thomas Ch Mabel, George, Alice, Emma, Richard; Emden R2 Prairie Creek Sec14 O80a (1914)

Eaton, G. H. (Elizabeth Montgomery) Ch Myrtle, Lola, A. J.; Beason R3 Oren Sec22 O160a (1875)

Ebel, John (Minnie Otte) Ch, Rudolph, Albert, Dora, Minnie, Martha, John, Guste; Lincoln R2 E. Lincoln Sec21 O320a (1865)

Eberle, Charles (Sarah Atwell) Ch Andrew. Mamie, Charlie; Kenny R1 Aetna Sec12 T160a John Safley (1870)

Eberle, Clarence (Mildred Baker) Atlanta R3 Eminence Sec32 T80a Margaret Eberle (1887)

Eberle, Harry (Hazel Brown) Ch Elizabeth, James; "Sunny Brook Farm" Lincoln R4 W. Lincoln Sec 22 T200a Mr. and Mrs. J. Eberle (1883)

Eberle, Jacob Lincoln R4 W. Lincoln Sec22

Edmond, John Emden R2 Prairie Creek Sec12 T160a Scully Est. (1886)

Edwards, Earnest R. (Minnie Deavers) Ch Mildred, Ella; Mt. Pulaski R3 Mt. Pulaski Sec10 Farm Hand Gene Bowser S. Neiber (1895)

Edwards, E. E. (Lulu Gulso) Ch Hershel, Louella, Louis; Mt. Pulaski R3 Mt. Pulaski Sec27 T200a L. K. Scroggin Est. (1904)

Edwards, Frank R. (Maude Cook) Ch Mabel, Mary, Chester; Mt. Pulaski R3 Mt. Pulaski Sec6 T110a Chas, Davis (1876)

Edwards, J. M. (Annie Roberts) Cornland R1 Ruth O80a Mt, Pulaski Sec16 T40a G. W. Edwards (1901)

Eeten, Eise (Anna Terviel) Ch Goldie, Mary, Earnest, Fred, Harm, Ada, Anna, Anetta; Emden R2 Prairie Creek Sec3 T240a Strauss (1911)

Eeten, Follie (Ella Albers) Ch Grace Georee; Emden R1 Orville Sec5 T80a Mrs. Angela Scully (1904)

Eichelberger, Christ (Solotna Litwiller) Ch Albert, Joseph, Aima, Christian, Amos, Katie, Esther; Emden R1 Orville Sec35 O173a (1906)

Eiese, Fred (Fredicka Buse) Ch Annie, Bertha, Freda, Minnie, Willie; New Holland R1 Sheridan Sec10 T160a Scully Est. (1894)

Eimer, Conrad (Caroline Wipperman) Ch Fred, William, George, Conrad Jr., Frank, Mary; Lincoln R1 W. Lincoln Sec28 Ol88a (1892)

Eimer, Fred H. (Anna Feldman) Ch Richard; Lincoln R1 W. Lincoln See34 T40a Forbis Est. (1896)

Ellis, Mark R. Atlanta R3 Eminence Sec27 T185a W. S. Ellis (1888)

Ellis, R. J. (Mary A. Burns) Ch Min­nie. Myrtle; Middletown R1 Broadwell Sec30 T133a White (1860)

Ellis, W, S. (Anna May Sevan) Ch Dean, Bertha, Mark. Ada, Hardin, Harry. William; Atlanta GD Atlanta Sec20 O217a (1852)

Ely, H. F. (Lulu Lanham) Ch Percy, Benona, Marcia; "Lake Side Farm" Cornland R1 Elkhart Sec12 O147a (1859)

Emery, J. W. (Fannie Holmes) Ch Mav, Gladys, Wesley, Theodore, Elizabeth; "T. A, Donald Stock Farm" Lincoln R5 E. Lincoln Sec 32 Farm Hand T, A. Donald (1893)

Emme, Aug. (Emma Hockraan) Ch Elnore, Harry, Alice; Season R3 Oren Sec36 O80a (1917)

Emmons, B. H. (Irene Hart) Ch Donald, Nelda, Charles, Ethel; Season R1 Aetna Sec30 Farm Hand J. W. Morrin & Son (1909)

Emmons, D. W, (Grace Miller) Ch Nora, Grade, Alice, Charles, Anna, Bell, Georgia; Lincoln R3 Chester Sec29 T300a Florence Smith (1904)

Emmons, Earl (Gertrude Primm) Lincoln R3? Chester Sec2 T160a Mrs. Chas, Richey (1886)

Emrich, W. C. (Edna Pauline Scroggin) Mt. Pulaski R3 Mt. Pulaski Sec 26 T160a Scroggin Est. (1913)

Emrick, Will (Syntha Allison) Ch Claud, John; Latham R1 Lake Fork Sec1 O100a (1870)

Engel, Fred (Louise Wille) Ch Em­ma, Thresia; Chestnut R1 Leanna Sec 12 Farm Hand Lee D. Waddell (1915)

Engelhorn, Emil (Lola Ritchie) Ch Carl, Raymond; Hartsburg R1 Prairie Creek Sec17 T160a P. I. Adolph (1880)

England, Jesse (Addie Dockum) Ch John, Mary, P. B., David, Jesse, Laura, Ora; Mt. Pulaski R2 Chester Sec32 O10a (1863)

England, J, C. (Matilda Horn) Ch Forrest, Elenor, Harold, John; Mt, Pulaski GD Mt. Pulaski Sec25 O160a (1889)

England, P. B. (Tillie Horney) Ch Grace; Lincoln R3? Chester Sec. 28 T144a Jim McCabe (1870)

Erdman, William (Helen Bree) Ch Walter, Mabel, Paul; Lincoln R1 W. Lincoln Sec29 T261a Scully Est, (1879)

Erlenbush, C. W. (Edith Copeland) Ch Helen, Gladys, Alma, Walter, Loren, Margaret; Mt. Pulaski R3 Mt. Pulaski Sec4 T125a Jacob Erlenbush (1898)

Erlenbush, Jakie Jr. (Anna Gulso) Ch Dean; Mt Pulaski R3 Mt. Pulaski Sec4 T112a Jacob Erlenbush (1886)

Erps, Alfred (Bessie Simpson) Ch Jacob, Mary, John, Robert, Cecil, Clifford; Lincoln R4 W. Lincoln Sec3 T260a Farm Hand John Krusamark (1913)

Esten, Mrs. E. Lawndale RD E. Lincoln  Sec2 O114a  (1877)

Eure, John B. Season R2 E. Lincoln (1894)

Eury,   David   (Arabella   Pence)   Ch Jesse, Catherine, Allen; Lincoln R1 Broadwell Sec17 O320a (1854)

Eury, Jesse (Ida McKnight) Ch Jessie, Pauline; Lincoln R1 Broadwell Sec8 Tl36a David Eury (1879)

Evans, G. C. (Alice Morise) Ch John, Lilah; Middletown RD Corwin Sec 18 O150a (1907)

Evans, Lincoln (Nora Flynn) Ch Lucille, LeRoss, Eileen; "Hunters Rest Farm" Lincoln R2 W. Lincoln Sec1 O282a (1861)

Evans, N. D. (Sarah Swan) Ch John, Essie, Marie, Nola, Irving; Burton View R1 Corwin Sec9 T140a S. A. Folley (1868)

Evans, W. S. (Flora Martin) Ch Frank; Beason R1 Chester Sec24 O80a T160a Chas. Evans and Robt A. Evans (1866)

Eveland,   Edward   H.   (Frances Ingram) Lincoln  R3 Chester Sec6 Farm Hand Geo. Gimtnel (1895)

Everly, J. W. (Ruth Felts) Ch Mary, Cecil, Gladys; Mt. Pulaski R4 Leanna Sec14 O40a (1862)

Everman, J. H. (Roxie Vail) Ch Ruth, Kenneth; Beason R2 E. Lincoln Sec6 T80a (1888)

Ewing, R, C. (Ellanora Saulsberry) Ch Winifred, Fred, Audra; Lawndale RD E. Lincoln Sec2 (1852)

 

 


Home

Copyright Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved