Prairie Farmer's Reliable Directory
of Farmers and Breeders
Logan County 

B

Transcribed by Wini Caudell

 

Bacon, George W. (Rebecca Boren) Ch Roy, Thomas, Eva; Atlanta R1 Eminence Sec11 O25a (1902)

Bacon, Roy (Pearl Sample) Ch Raymond, Katherine; Atlanta R1 Eminence Sec11 (1897)

Bailey, James M. (Olive Thompson) Ch Ira, Sadie. Nellie, Bertha, Katie, Willie, Flora, George, Harry, Pauline, Earl, Ruby, Irene, Mildred: Lincoln R5 E. Lincoln Sec35 O5a (1871)

Bailey, Jess (Lizzie McMann) Lincoln R3 Chester Sec7 T205a Mrs. Mary A. Friend (1872)

Baker, Arthur T. (Anna K. Wrage) Ch Earl, Henrietta, Ivan; Hartsburg R2 Orville Sec31 T160a Henry Wrage (1889)

Baker, Benjamin H. (Nellie Welters) Ch Fern, Herald, Brother Charles; Chestnut R1 Aetna Sec22 T580a Herman and Harry Randolph (1888)

Baker, Carl (Pearl Liesman) Ch Harold; Lincoln R4 W. Lincoln Sec16 T160a Theodore Baker (1892)

Baker, C. R. (Lucy E. Stone) Atlanta R2 Oren Sec4 T223a A. T. Hays (1907)

Baker, C. W. (Bertha M. Rice) Atlanta R2 Atlanta Sec28 T160a John S. Rice (1884)

Baker, David Chestnut R1 Aetna Sec 23 T480a H. H. Randolph (1887)

Baker, Edward (Amelia Wackerle) Ch Nicholas, Mildred; Lincoln R4 W. Lincoln Sec10 T160a Nick Baker (1882)

Baker, Frank L. (Rena Coorts) Lincoln R4 W. Lincoln Sec16 T240a August J. Baker (1888)

Baker, Fred (Nettie Corey) Ch Glenn, Helen; Middletown R1 Corwin Sec 20 T140a Jim Glenn (1914)

Baker, George W. (Nora Betzelberger) Ch Gilford; Lincoln R4 W. Lincoln Sec15 T101a Jacob Oltmans (1891)

Baker, Howard (Olive Arnold) Ch Maude; Atlanta R1 Eminence Sec2 O104a (1877)

Baker, James Ch Willard, Rosie, Frank, Ezra, Nora; Chestnut R1 Aetna Sec27 O2a (1849)

Baker, J. E. (Minnie Paulus) Ch Frances, Grover, Nettie, Marie, Marion; Lincoln R4 W. Lincoln Sec 17 O160a (1866)

Baker, J. F. (Susan Seese) Ch Jacob, William, Leslie, Charles, Lewis, Wanita, Marjorie, Hazel, John, Ida; Atlanta R2 Atlanta Sec23 O16a (1875)

Baker, Leslie F. (Catherine A. Wackerla) Ch Clara, Wilma; Atlanta R2 Atlanta Sec26 O48a (1916)

Baker, Louis (Eliza Dennerline) Ch Louis, George, Flossie, Louise, Theodore; Lincoln R4 W. Lincoln Sec10 O80a (1860)

Baker, Louis N. (Irma Reinhart) Ch Frend; McLean R2 Atlanta Sec24 T100a John Brock (1889)

Baker, L. N. (Edith M. Schwantz) Ch Dorothy, Ruth; "Alfalfa Lawn Farm" Hartsburg R1 Prairie Creek Sec23 T320a O. M. Keist (1917)

Baker, Richard (Grace Kinder) Chestnut R1 Aetna Sec35 T520a H. H. Randolph (1887)

Baker, Sherman (Mabel Tomblingson) Ch Helen; Mt. Pulaski R1 Leanna Sec32 Farm Hand Lawrence Tomblingson (1916)

Baker, S. F. (Elizabeth Johnson) Ch Bernice, Everett, Clara; Mt. Pulaski R4 Leanna Sec8 T200a R. B. Lesslie (1916)

Baldwin, Frank (Jennie Collins) Ch Dugan, Clifford, Ruby, Donald, Alvah, Lebert, Marietta; Atlanta R1 Eminence Sec10 (1915)

Ball, J. W. (Maggie Anderson) Ch Lawrence, Hazel, May, Rebecca, Lee; Chestnut R1 Leanna Sec11 T40a Oscar Anderson (1877)

Ballarby, Charles R. (Dora Butler) Ch Leo, Mildred; Elkhart R1 Elkhart Sec8 T360a Mrs. Barnes (1900)

Bapst, Omar (Emma Ehlen) Chestnut R1 Aetna Sec35 O120a T80a Jacob Stoll (1893)

Barber, Logan (Winifred Handlin) Elkhart Hurlbut Sec23 T640a R. T. Quisenberry (1880)

Barnes, A. E. (Ellen Kennedy) Ch Eleanor, Asa, Edward; "Barnes" White Dairy Farm" Atlanta RD Atlanta Sec20 O40a (1862)

Barrett, Agnes (Agnes Peters) Ch William; New Holland RD Sheridan Mrs. Esther Peters (1893)

Barry, Arthur D. (Jennie McCormick) Ch Anna, Elizabeth; Buffalo Hart R35 Elkhart Sec32 Ola Sec5 T154a Robert Wilson (1879)

Barry, James H. (Minnie Payne) Ch William, George, James, Earl, Leo; Hartsburg R2 W. Lincoln Sec6 T160a Scully Est. (1872)

Barry, John (Kate Haffey) Ch Rosie, Ruth; Burton View R1 Corwin Sec1 T81a Scully Est. (1867)

Barry, J. B. Ch Edward, Ida, William, Arthur; Buffalo Hart R35 Elkhart Sec32 O40a (1864)

Barry, Robert (Elsa Paulus) Lincoln R4 W. Lincoln Sec9 T160a Louis Paulus (1889)

Bartels, A. C. (Jennie McClimon) Ch Pearl, Ruby, Mildred, Earnest, Inez, Marie; Mt. Pulaski R1 Mt. Pulaski Sec36 T160a C. T. Anderson (1886)

Bartels, John (Maggie Deavers) Ch Delia, Logan, Walter; Mt. Pulaski R4 Leanna Sec34 O160a (1897)

Bartman, Koert Sr. (Sunkea Johnson) Ch Redmen, Amke, Ralph, Margaret, Katie, Koert Jr., Jennie, Fannie; New Holland R1 Sheridan Sec 16 O314a (1888)

Bartmann, R. R. Ch Henry, Ralph, Reiner, Amka, Anna, Freda, Matilda, Tatja, Anton, Gesene; Burton View R1 Sheridan Sec28 O160a (1877)

Barton, P. J. (Martha Hixon) Ch Irene, Warren; Middletown R1 Corwin Sec32 T320a Mrs. Geo. Warren (1911)

Bateman, Pearl (Eva Vickery) Ch Berlin, Madelyn, Beulah, Agnes, Luke, Ronald, Thelma, Wanita; Season R3 Oren Sec15 T100a J. T. Nasmon and Pearl Bakeman (1913)

Bates, Alonzo (Mary Steinhouer) Ch Opal, Ona, Liddie, Ora, Marjorie, Florence, Robert; New Holland R1 Corwin Sec8 T240a S. A. Policy (1876)

Bates, Oscar R. (Kathryn M. Hoffman) Ch Dewey, Sheldon, Marshall, Russell; Lawndale RD E. Lincoln Sec2 (1870)

Bates, Robert Ch Rosie, Alonzo, Effic, Floy, Ada; Lincoln R1 Corwin Sec 12 O60a (1882)

Bates, William H. (Tilly Gertz) Ch Thelma; Mt. Pulaski R2 Chester Sec29 T120a Mrs. Barrett (1912)

Batterton, George R. (Maud Nester) Ch Oneita, Beulah; Cornland R2 Elkhart Sec16 T400a E. W. Bates (1910)

Batterton, Roy (Lily Hart) Ch Delia, Ruth, Thelma; Cornland R2 Elkhart Sec 16 T400a E. W. Bates (1908)

Bauer, John (Minnie Roetker) Ch Herman, John Jr., William, Walter, Dietrich; New Holland R1 Sheridan Sec33 O270a T320a Scully Est. (1893)

Baughman, Sam (Euphenia Campbell) Middletown R1 Corwin Sec 18 T107a Roy Kirby (1909)

Bauman, Harry D. (Zelma Youngblood) Ch Wallace, John, Helen, Edith; Beason R2 Oren Sec19 T160a Lechleiter Sisters (1900)

Baumann, C. H. (Josie Bachel) Ch Wilhelm, Glenn; Mt. Pulaski R1 Mt. Pulaski Sec36 O40a T80a E. Bauman (1881)

Baumann, E. G. Mt. Pulaski R4 Leanna Sec19 T160a F. A. Baumann (1894)

Baumann, O. P. (Emma Wacker) "Grand View Farm" Mt. Pulaski R1 Mt. Pulaski Sec36 O40a Sec1 T80a (1883) ,

Baumann, P. J. (Kate Dannar) Ch Hammond, George, Hilma; Mt. Pulaski R4 Mt. Pulaski Sec24 O115a (1873)

Baumhardt, Hugo (Bertha Arndt) Ch Walter, Edith; Lincoln R3 Chester Sec30 T80a James Lawler (1910)

Bays, Harvey (Anna Campbell) Ch Harvey; Lincoln R5 Chester Sec10 Farm Hand H. P. Purviance (1914)

Beasley, Thomas (Lillian Daugherty) Ch Nina; Lincoln R1 Broadwell Sec 5 T280a Farm Hand J. D. Sparks (1916)

Beatty, William (Lydia Barley) Ch Orville, Eva, Louis, Alvah, Iva, William; Atlanta R1 Eminence Sec8 Farm Hand Mrs. Vef (1887)

Beaver, Clarence (Anna Wetzel) Ch Russell; Lincoln R4 W. Lincoln Sec 11 T220a Ella Brainerd and George Wetzel  (1894)

Beaver, John C. (Lillian Paul) Lincoln R1 W. Lincoln Sec33 T167a Owen Beaver (1896)

Beaver, Lewis K. (Elizabeth Cook) Ch Owen, Ida, George; Lincoln R1 W. Lincoln Sec34 O128a (1877)

Beaver, Loy H. (Pearl Haux) Lincoln R1 W. Lincoln Sec5 T60a Seymour Beaver (1891)

Beaver, Oscar R. (Frances Baker) Mt, Pulaski R1 Lake Fork Sec9 T300a Mrs. J. E. Baker (1895)

Beaver, Owen (Arabelle Wigginton) Ch Oscar, Roy, John, Louis, Flossie, Wesley, Owen Jr., Dorothy; Lincoln R1 W. Lincoln Sec31 O390a (1877)

Beaver, O. J. (Elizabeth Wigginton) Ch Buford, Beulah, Corinne, Virgil; New Holland R1 Sheridan Sec 21 O400a (1871)

Beaver, Seymour (Elizabeth Linson) Ch William, Nancy, Lucretia, Loy, Maggie; Lincoln R1 W. Lincoln Sec5 O386a (1850?)

Beaver, T. N. (Jennie Ainson) Ch Zella, Sadie, Edward, Alma, Clarence, Cecil; Lincoln R1 Corwin Sec 12 O440a (1857)

Beaver, Wallace R. (Carrie Caldwell) Lincoln RD Chester Sec4 T30a Wm. Beaver (1880)

Beaver,   W.   S. (Annie   Schultz) Ch Floyd, Mae,  Bessie, Kermit, Ruth, Paul, Melvin; Lincoln R1 Corwin Sec12 O440a (1865)

Bechmann, Charles (Minnie Getz) Ch Carrie; Mt. Pulaski R4 Leanna Sec 20 O100a (1860)

Beck, Anna E. Lincoln R1 Broadwell Sec7 O80a (1855)

Beck, Chris (Nettie Weckle) Ch Ernest, Helen, Elmer; Mt. Pulaski R4 Leanna Sec7 T260a John M. Tomlinson (1905)

Beck, John Lincoln R1 Broadwell Sec 7 O70a (1855)

Beck, Otis L, (Jessie Emrick) Ch Hazel; Chestnut R1 Leanria Sec12 T80a Walter Voile (1902)

Becker, George (Esther Peter) Ch Robert; New Holland RD Sheridan Sec19 T100a Mrs. Esther Peters (1917)

Becker, Otto (Dortha Lawler) Ch Bertha; Atlanta R2 Oren Sec3 Farm Hand W. W. Howe (1914)

Beckers, George F. (Hazel Bell) Ch Leroy; Mt. Pulaski R2 Mt. Pulaski Sec9 T133a Wm. Becker (1896)

Beckers, William P. (Ida M. Stork-man) Ch Margaret; Season R2 E. Lincoln Sec10 O160a (1881)

Beers, Frank F. (Clara Strausack) Ch Hermine; Lincoln R5 Chester Sec 26 Farm Hand S. T. Sparks (1915)

Beeson, Jess (Bessie Smith) Ch Walter, Alma; Mt. Pulaski R1 Lake Fork Sec4 T120a John Gasaway (1912)

Beggs, James A. (Eva Downing) Ch Alice; Mt, Pulaski R4 Mt. Pulaski Sec2 T120a R. H. Downing (1897)

Beggs, John R. (Lizzie Meister) Mt. Pulaski R1 Mt. Pulaski Sec23 T170a Sol Meister (1899)

Beggs, R. M. Mt. Pulaski R1 Lake Fork Sec7 T276a Mrs. C. Mooney (1890)

Behm, William (Louise Fiebelcorn) Ch Walter, Orville; Lincoln R4 W. Lincoln Sccl3 O210a (1875?)

Behrends Bros. Hartsburg R2 Orville Sec26 T350a B. R. Behrends Est. (1890)

Behrends, David (Maggie Aper) Ch Delia, Christine, Herman, John, David Jr., Dorothy, Henry; Hartsburg R2 Sheridan Sec4 T160a Scully Est. (1893)

Behrends, Henry (Mary Atzen) Ch Carey, Benjamin, Henry; Hartsburg R1 Prairie Creek Sec32 O284a (1870)

Behrends, John B. (Winnie Harmsen) Ch Anna; Hartsburg R2 Orville Sec16 O200a (1878)

Behrends, Tobis (Hattie Tholen) Ch John, Mabel; Emden R1 Orville Sec5 T160a Mrs. Angela Scully (1886)

Behrens, Carl (Anna Meyers) Ch Carl, Marie, Walter, Louise; Hartsburg R2 Orville Sec5 T144a Scully Est. (1882)

Behymer, Ben (Hilda Brening) Ch Lige; Kenney R1 Aetna Sec13 Farm Hand E. T. Jett (1900)

Belk, Charles (Anna Brautigam) Sister Carabell; Burton View R1 W. Lincoln Sec15 T114a Scully Est. (1878)

Bell, Henry T. Ch Merl; Chestnut R1 Aetna Sec26 T365a Fred Voile, Mrs. Anderson, H. Randolph and Walter Morgan (1887)

Bell, R. L. (Ada Meadows) Ch Oleta, Clarence, Bryan, Arthur, Herman, Virgil; Mt. Pulaski R2 Mt, Pulaski Sec16 Farm Hand J. H. Tendick (1885)

Bellatti, Fred F. (Nell Follis) Ch Louis; Mt. Pulaski R1 Mt,, Pulaski Sec 12 T200a (1888)

Benden, Charles L. (Minnie Wittkopf) Ch Lawrence, Mary, Irene, Raymond, Martha, Pauline; "Glenwood Farm" Lincoln R4 W. Lincoln Sec27 O196a (1892)

Bennett, Alver (Mary Parrett) Ch Beulah; Buffalo Hart R35 Elkhart Sec6 T530a S. Littler (1903)

Bentley, A. (Sarah Poole) Ch Anna, Denman, Alice, Robert, Carrie, Margaret, David, Berry; Lincoln R1 Broadwell Sec15 T140a F. M. Goldsmith (1877)

Bentley, Robert (Nellie Lucas) Ch Kenneth; Lincoln R1 Corwin Sec12 Tl00a T. N. Beaver (1887)

Berger, August A. (Louise Eberle) Ch Marguerite, Paul; Lincoln R4 W. Lincoln Sec20 O180a (1880)

Berger, Ernest (Lena Schmidt) Ch Alvin, Mildred; Lincoln R4 W. Lincoln Sec5 T160a Mrs. Christina Schmidt (1880)

Berger, Louis (Elizabeth Buchplz) Ch Selma, Bernice; Burton View R1 Sheridan Sec13 T240a Mrs. Fred Berger Sr. (1881)

Bergman, A. (Sofia Sturbing) Ch John, Grace, Arend; Emden R1 Orville Sec4 O246a (1882)

Bergman, Claus (Anna Marsh) Ch Grace, Minnie, Uffe, Karl, Ora, Claus; Hartsburg R1 Prairie Creek Sec29 O235a (1890)

Berry, Glenn (Ruth Coates) Ch Lucile, Dean; Mt. Pulaski R3 Mt. Pulaski Sec4 O3a (1900)

Bersch, Nick (Anna Decker) Ch Katie, Marguerite, Nicholas, Lena, Tony; Atlanta R1 Eminence Sec9 O86a (1884)

Bertsche, Jacob (Louise Franken) Ch Marie, John, Vincent, Harold; Atlanta R3 Eminence Sec26 (1879)

Best, John (Caroline Daniels) Beason R2 Oren Sec15 T80a Wm. Hessel (1902)

Best, J. C. (Edna M. Hanger) Beason R2 Oren Sec32 T280a C. E. Trigg (1903)

Best, Mary B. Ch J. C., John, Mary, Blanche, Fay; Beason R2 Oren Sec 32 C. E. Trig (1903)

Bever, James (Margaret Norton) Ch John, Florence; New Holland R1 Sheridan Sec21 O80a (1874)

Bever, Levi (Faye Mason) New Holland R1 Sheridan Sec21 O80a T240a A. W. Bever (1884)

Beverman, Louis (Lena Koster) Burton View R1 W. Lincoln Sec30 T155a Chas. Gehilbaugh (1888)

Beverman, Mrs. Nettie (Nettie Schrader) Ch Louis, Mary, Willie, Henry, John, Harry, Lizzy, Annie, Martin; Burton View R1 Sheridan Sec25 O115a (1877)

Beverman, William (Hanna Lohrenz) New Holland R1 Sheridan Sec7 Farm Hand Wm. Lohrenz (1893)

Bicknell, Charlie (Lindy Shifflet) Ch Delphia, Leland, Glendina; Atlanta R1 Eminence Sec9 T80a Mrs. Gilbert (1913)

Bicknell, Joseph (Lela Pyles) Ch Henrietta, Mildred, Catheryne, Dorothy; Mt. Pulaski R2 Mt. Pulaski Sec5 T160a Fred Setterly (1896)

Bicknell, J. W. (Bertha A. Potter) Ch Lola, Alma, Elizabeth; Beason R1 Aetna Sec5 T240a J. P. McMahan, May Johnson (1885)

Biggs, Levi Ch Mabel, James, John; Atlanta R2 Oren Seed T185a J. W. Hobit (1883)

Billings, G. W. (Luna Smith) Ch Alsie. Linn, Fay, Lloyd, Clyde, Dean; Lincoln R3 Mt. Pulaski Sec7 T265a Mrs. L. Sandmire (1875)

Billington, C. A. (Ella Manck) Ch Wilma, Mary, Albert, Raleigh; Mt. Pulaski R3 Mt. Pulaski Sec27 T300a Elmer Tuney (1908)

Birkes, P. (Carrie Ashurst) Ch Russell; Mt. Pulaski R2 Mt. Pulaski Sec10 O120a (1892)

Birks, Herbert E. (Jennie Cox) Mt. Pulaski R1 Mt. Pulaski Sec 13 O35a Tll5a (1905)

Birks, Jim (Allie M. Young) Ch William, Albert, Carrie; Latham R1 Lake Fork Sec11 O262a (1843)

Birks, J. W. (Catherine Woddell) Ch Jennie, Florence; Latham R1 Lake Fork Sec14 O280a (1870)

Birks, W. E. (Nettie Alice Scroggin) Ch William, George, John, Helen; "Highview Farm" Cornland R1 Mt. Pulaski Sec1 O735a (1861)

Birnbaum, Henry (Mary Shultz) Ch John, Edward, Mary, Evylene; "Birchwood Farm" Lincoln R2 E. Lincoln Sec21 O80a (1865)

Birnbaum, John H. (Clara Wilmert) Lincoln E. Lincoln Sec21 T160a Henry Birnbaum (1890)

Bishop, G. E. (Manda Ellis) Ch Carl, Gladys; Latham R1 Lake Fork Sec 11 T165a M. W. Barrett (1907)

Bishop, Harry (Litta Ferguson) Ch Harriett; Atlanta R3 Eminence Sec 15 T160a J. Q. Adams (1902)

Bishop, J. A. Ch Cleta, Hazel; Atlanta R1 Eminence Sec11 T80a Mrs. R. Monett (1903)

Bishop, Kindred (Jane Naugle) Ch Fred; Lawndale RD E. Lincoln Sec 2 T160a S. A. Foley (1880)

Bishop, Mrs. Nancy Lawndale RD E. Lincoln Sec2 (1882)

Bishop, Sinza (Sarah Williams) Ch Maud, Harry, Gladys, Clifton; Atlanta R3 Eminence Sec16 O71a (1901)

Black, W. E. (Cora Engleman) Ch William; Atlanta R2 Atlanta Sec14 T80a Mrs. E. Bowers (1917)

Blackwell, Burton (Bessie Gasaway) Beason R3 Aetna Sec15 T120a W. M. Barrett (1882)

Blackwell, E. G. (Edith Priddle) Ch Gerald; Elkhart R1 Elkhart Sec4 Tl00a Mary and Ida Condall (1887)

Blades, Harry (Mattie Compton) Ch Thelma, Tavie; "Sunny Hill Farm" Atlanta R2 Atlanta Sec29 Farm Hand A. B. McKinonon (1910)

Blanford, Manford (Nettie Stuben) Ch Albert, Orville; Mt. Pulaski R3 Mt. Pulaski Sec22 Farm Hand H. S. Martin Scroggin Est. (1895)

Blaum, Geo. Sr. (Nora Bolinger) Ch Harry, Margaret, Lena, Cora, Arthur, Catherine, George Jr., Nora, Fred, Flora, Fern; Hartsburg R2 Sheridan Sec5 T320a Price Est. (1909)

Blaydes, Dover (Patsy Compton) Ch Fred; Atlanta R3 Eminence Sec21 (1916)

Blaydes, Henry M. (Donnie Cassady) Atlanta R3 Eminence Sec22 (1917)

Bloes, Otto (Edith Dierker) Ch Ruth; Lincoln R4 W. Lincoln Sec 14 O160a (1886)

Boardman, W. S. Beason R2 Oren Sec29 O400a (1886)

Bobell, F. L. (Cora Girtman) Ch Hubert, Delbert, Ruby, Russell, Floyd, Alice; Mt. Pulaski R1 Mt. Pulaski Sec1 O80a T125a H. C. Girtman (1865)

Bock, Adam Jr. (Martha Ulrich) Ch Mildred; Season R3 Oren Sec11 T240a Adam Bock (1884)

Bock, Everett (Mrs. George W. Bock) Ch Gerald, George, Julia; Elkhart Hurlbut Sec26 O160a (1891)

Bock, Fred New Holland R1 Sheridan Sec10 Farm Hand Minnie Laun (1900)

Bock, Henry (Minnie Awe) Ch Henry, Hilda, Walter, Willie, Carlie, Adam; Season R3 Oren Sec3 O160a Sec10 T188a Adam Bock and Wm. Yazle (1878)

Bode, Wm. (Caroline Dohman) Ch Mary, Oletta, Emma, Christina, Anna; Atlanta R2 Atlanta Ol20a (1903)

Boehn, John (Mina Schwanbach) Ch Henry, Ella; Beason R2 E. Lincoln Sec12 T160a W. P. Wakeman (1890)

Boerma, Henry (Etta Zimmer) Ch Ida; Hartsburg R1 Orville Sec17 T154a Mrs. Angela Scully (1909)

Boggs, Arthur (Ethel Wyrick) Ch Lester; Mt. Pulaski R3 Mt. Pulaski Sec8 T140a S. N. Neibuhr (1908)

Boggs, H. E. Lincoln R3 Broadwell Sec36 O20a T60a Boggs Est. (1883)

Boggs, Milton (Lillie Wilham) Ch Arthur, Maud, Hattie, Lizzie, Sylvia; Mt. Pulaski Mt. Pulaski Sec9 T160a S. Niebuhr (1905)

Bohn, Frank (Florence Raholitz) Ch Emma, Normal, Fred, Edna, Rosa, Harry, Ethel, Herman; Cornland R2 Elkhart Sec26 T119a Raymond Rinehart (1875)

Bolinger, J. F. (Nora Douglas) Ch Emerson. Omar; New Holland R1 Sheridan Sec7 O298a (1897)

Booth, Henry (Nannie Davis) Fancy Prairie R1 Hurlbut Sec21 T330a Farm Hand John McCue, Hugh McCue (1917)

Borchardt, John H. (Irrna Wilmert) Atlanta R3 Eminence Sec29 (1917)

Bost, Edward E. (Etta Stennet) Ch David; Atlanta R3 Eminence Sec17 Ol00a (1872)

Boster, Sherman (Bertha Dorsett) Ch Floyd, Howard; Emden R1 Eminence Sec6 (1913)

Botkin, Sam R. (Ethel Buchanan) Ch Roscoe, Ivan, Charles, Gorton, Sam, Cecil; Chestnut R1 Aetna Sec32 T240a Joe Hoy (1917)

Boughan, Floyd E. (Fredia Huebner) Lincoln R3 Broadwell Sec2 TI50a M. Ellis (1888)

Boughan, J. W. (Fern Thompson) Ch Samuel, Hazel, Dorothy; Lincoln R1 Broadwell Sec7 T240a Abe Boughan and John Beck (1886)

Boughan, Samuel G. (Isabelle Bailey) Ch William, James, Rettie, Floyd, Grover, Florence, Ethel; Lincoln R3 Broadwell Sec26 O263a T53a David Matthews (1860)

Boward, D. G. (Annie Weaver) Ch Imo, Jim, Pearl, Paul, Kenneth, Thomas, Dorothy, Louis; Middletown R1 Corwin Sec28 TI50a Annie Nycum (1871)

Boward, W. M. (Hattie Dye) Ch Frank, George, Carl, William, Roy, Russell; Middletown R1 Corwin Sec 17 O5a (1862)

Bowers, Clarence L. (Marie Simpson) Ch Agnes, Joyce, Ben; Mt. Pulaski R1 Mt. Pulaski Sec13 TI50a W. E. Simpson (1913)

Bowers, George S. (France Curtis) Ch Glenn; Mt. Pulaski R3 Mt. Pulaski Sec10 T210a S. Neibuhr (1883)

Bowles, Charles (Jennie Floyd) Ch William, Lenora, Roy, Leslie, Elbert; Emden R1 Orville Sec2 O180a (1856)

Bowles, John E. (Malinda Mathew) Ch Floyd, Clyde, Claud, Marvin; Mt. Pulaski R3 Mt. Pulaski Sec27 T160a E. Buckles (1875)

Bowles, Leslie L. (Nellie Perry) Ch Donald, Mildred; Emden R1 Orville Sec2 T70a Charles R. Bowles (1887)

Bowles, W. H. (Jennie M. Smallwood) Ch Mary; "Maple Crest Farm" Emden R1 Orville Sec2 O265a (1849)

Boyer, Ed (Tony Robbins) Ch Elbert, Ruth, Millard, Theodore, Gladys, Alice, Ora, Lawrence, Percy; Middletown R1 Corwin Sec 27 Farm Hand John Long (1874)

Bozarth, William (Willie Duggins) Ch Tida, Eileen, Roy, Beulah, Leona; Buffalo Hart R35 Elkhart Sec 31 T160a Earnest Wilhaus (1917)

Braams, G. (Lena Tomm) Hartsburg R2 Orville Sec22 T120a Scully Est. (1889)

Bracey, John (Lydia Huffman) Ch Mildred, John, Josie, Smith Jr.; New Holland R1 Sheridan Sec32 T320a Scully Est. (1871)

Brachear, Otto (Ruth Swick) Ch Sylvia, Carl; "Cherry Grove Farm" Cornland R1 Elkhart Sec14 T230a Van Brachear (1883)

Brachear, Van (Anna C. Rhodes) Ch Danna, Ollie, Otto, Lila; "Brier View Farm" Cornland R1 Elkhart Sec11 O205a (1845)

Bradley, Cecil C. (Opal Tucker) Ch Wayne; Lincoln R3 Broadwell Sec 23 T310a (1917)

Bradshaw, Thomas R. (Naomi Neal) Ch Paul, Lyle; Atlanta R3 Eminence Sec26 T80a W. C. Ellis. (1915)

Bradway, Clinton L. (Lola Mitchell) "Maple Grove Farm" Atlanta R3 Eminence Sec 27 (1893)

Bradway, Henry (Cora Morgan) Ch Clifford, Fern, Louise; Atlanta R3 Eminence Sec29 (1880)

Brak, Joseph Ch Bruce; Lincoln R2 E. Lincoln Sec6 T158a Mrs. Emily Brak Est. (1885)

Brake, Arthur (Myrtle Fuller) Ch Luella, Marjorie, Edna, Ruth; Middletown R1 Broadwell Sec15 T200a (1887)

Brandt, Mrs. Belle Ch Stephen, Ethel, Jennie, Muriel, Orin, Wayne, Loy, Arthur, Blanche; Atlanta R1 Atlanta Sec31 T160a Joe Ash (1897)

Brandt, Charles (Hattic Wilcoxson) Ch Daisy, Edna; Atlanta RD Atlanta Sec16 T20a Verry Est. and B. McBryer (1888)

Brandt, M. P. (Nellie Bruner) Ch Roy, Walter, Irma; Atlanta R3 Eminence Sec9 T80a Chas. Atteberry (1916)

Brandt, Stephen (Grace Perry) Ch Pauline, Clifton, Irene, Carl; Emden R1 Orville Sec1 T250a Thomas Perry (1887)

Bratcher, Jess E. (Causy G. Ashley) Ch Elsie; "Pleasant View Farm" Fancy Prairie R1 Hurlbut Sec20 T160a (1916)

Brearley, George J. (Madge Ewing) Ch Gean, Gladys, Lee, Flossie, Anna; Lawndale RD E. Lincoln Sec2 (1882)

Bree, Charles (Ida Knakk) Ch Emma, Anna, Charles, Fred, Mabel, Frank, Clarence, Roy, Walter, Inez. Irene; Hartsburg R1 Prairie Creek Sec34 T160a Scully Est. (1881)

Bree, William F. (Lottie Wierner) Ch Lucille, Elmer, Arthur; Hartsburg R1 Prairie Creek Sec33 T120a Scully Est. (1882)

Brennan, John J. (Catherine Whalen) Ch Matthew, Mary, John Jr., Sadie; Elkhart R1 Hurlbut Sec16 T200a Frank Prather (1875)

Brennan, P. H. (Amanda Shockey) Elkhart Hurlbut Sec15 T160a R. Quissenberry (1863)

Brennan, Thomas A. (Mary M. Lee) Ch Thomas Jr., Manda, Anna, Peter, Alice, Ruth; Elkhart R1 Hurlbut Sec12 T280a Hugh Diller (1873)

Bressmer, Ed (Flora Schutz) Ch Lillie; Latham R1 Leanna Sec24 T80a Silas Clark (1872)

Bressmer, Fred A. (Gertrude I. Morris) Ch Irina; Mt. Pulaski R1 Lake Fork Sec8 T81a Liman Lyons (1874)

Brest, Jacob (Isabelle Nelson) Ch Ar­thur, Lester, Romain, Ester, Lyle; Middletown R1 Hurlbut Sec4 T240a Dan Fielding (1873)

Brest, John J. (Susa Simons) Ch Harry, Nellie; Buffalo Hart R3 S Elkhart Sec31 O46a (1871)

Brewer, Frank (Laura Monnett) Atlanta R3 Eminence Sec24 T40a Mrs. R. Monnett (1867)

Briggs, David P. (Mary C. Petro) Ch Arabelle, Jacob, Emma, David, Pearl, Grace, Louis; Lincoln R1 Broadwell Sec15 O340a (1839)

Briggs, Francis (Hattie Dunn) Ch John, Charles, Arthur, Homer; Hartsburg R1 Prairie Creek Sec27 T160a Scully Est. (1887)

Briggs, Lewis (Isy Ogilvie) Ch Marion, Verne; Lincoln R1 Broadwell Sec13 Tl00a D. P. Briggs (1891)

Briggs, William T. (Elizabeth Harties) Ch Thomas, Lucy, Charles, John, Georgie, Hallie, Ellis; Lincoln R1 Broadwell Sec15 O285a (1835)

Brining, Moses (Mary Folkes) Ch Emma, Leotha, Hilda; Atlanta  RD Atlanta Sec23 T17a Wm. Adcock (1864)

Brinkley, J. A. (Minerva J. Atkinson) Ch James, Harrison, Elva, Norma, Tessie, Earl; Kenney R1 Aetna Sec 13 T240a Scroggins Est. (1889)

Brinkmeyer, Herman (Lizzie Schaup) Ch Annie, Katie, Louise, Florence, Elmer; Hartsburg R2 Sheridan Sec 2 T180a Scully Est. (1882)

Brinkmeyer, W. (Mary Rubenking) Ch Walter, Helen, Harry; Burton View R1 Sheridan Sec26 T240a Scully Est. (1887)

Brinner, William (Anna Brown) Ch Gladys, Paul; Hartsburg R2 Sheridan Sec10 T80a Scully Est. (1879)

Britsch, William (Ethel Shaw) Ch Lester, Vernon: Lincoln R2 E. Lincoln Sec22 T80a W. J. Houston (1881)

Brock, S. A. (Nora Trewille) McLean R2 Atlanta Sec13 O200a (1861)

Broehl, Lewis (Matilda Hamman) Ch Edward, Roy, Annie, Bessie, Maggie, Lillie, Tessie, Lewis Jr., Florence; Elkhart Hurlbut Sec13 O33a Sec12 T160a (1856)

Broehl, Roy W. (Bessie Miller) Ch Ruth; Lincoln R1 Corwin Sec12 T90a T. N. Beaver (1886)

Brooker, Charles (Emma Hollingsworth) Ch Everett; Mt Pulaski R2 Mt. Pulaski Sec.8 O240a (1868)

Brooker, Frank (Rosa Blocs) Lincoln R2 E. Lincoln Sec8 O120a (1880)

Brooker, Oswald (Theresa Greenig) Ch Eleanor, Bernice; Mt. Pulaski R2 Mt. Pulaski Sec8 T320a Mrs. H. Brooker (1891)

Brooks, D. P. (Hattie Perkey) Ch Marguerite, Bryant, Lucile, Edward, Kenneth, Cecil; Lawndale RD E. Lincoln Sec2 (1867)

Brooks, V. H. (Emma Vyihnert) Atlanta R3 Eminence Sec24 T238a Mrs. Mottett (1915)

Brosamer, Joe (Mary Smith) Ch Odella, Marmella, Marie, Thesia, Leo, Raymond; Season R2 Oren Sec17 O120a Tl00a T. M. Harris (1871)

Brosamer, J. V. (Mary T. Hickey) Ch Paul; Lincoln R3 Broadwell Sec2 T360a Boran Est. (1876)

Broughton, Mrs. Anna Ch Eli, Lenwood, Bertice, Calvin, Vern, Harold, Floyd, Florence; Lincoln R3 Mt. Pulaski Sec5 O160a (1895)

Brown, A. J. (Ella Sheets) Ch Alpheus, Myrtle, Ray, Ethel, George, Everett, Ralph, Frank, Arthur, Edith, Fred, May Gertrude, Charles. Atlanta R2 Atlanta Sec34 T355a J. F. Gilthorp (1905)

Brown, A. L. (Nelle Abbot) Ch Mayo, Gertrude; Middletown Corwin Sec 26 T380a Dr. Brown (1877)

Brown, Frank P. (Gertrude Musick) Ch Raymond; Beason R2 E Lincoln Sec11 T120a H. E. Brown (1874)

Brown, George S. (Grace Everman) Ch Mildred, Thelma; Beason R2 E Lincoln Sec23 T160a Horace Brown (1877)

Brown, Horace E. (Sarah Ellen Hull) Ch Frank, George, Arthur, Myrtle, Hazel; Lincoln R5 Chester Sec5 O31a (1864)

Brown, J W. (Elizabeth Folkes) Ch Floyd, Cecil, Evelyn, Lola, George, Gladys; Mt. Pulaski R2 Chester Sec 33 T95a Brea Est. (1879)

Brown, Thomas (Neva Warren) Ch Homer; New Holland R1 Corwin Sec6 T210a Mrs. Neva J. Brown (1882)

Brown, Walter V, (Jeanette F. Lee) Beason R2 E Lincoln Sec23 O160a (1874)

Brown, W. D. (Emma C. Broshears) Ch Opha, Ola; Latham R1 Lake Fork Sec 14 Farm Hand O. J. Lucas (1913)

Brown, W. F. (Winifred Ewing) Ch Vernon; Beason R2 E Lincoln Sec 13 O75a (1870)

Bruce, Eddie T. (Lila Shobe) Ch Russell, Earl, Muriel; Lincoln R3 Broadwell Sec25 T240a (1916)

Brummer, Henry Sisters Mary, Nettie; Hartsburg R2 Sheridan Sec4 Tl05a (1877)

Brummer, L. H. (Anna Green) Ch Ralph, Ethel, Edna; New Holland R1 Sheridan Sec28 T160a Talbot Est. (1916)

Bruner, David S. (Nellie Shirley) Ch Madie, Clair, Rax, Fern; Atlanta R3 Eminence Sec28 T10a L. Bruner (1867)

Bruner, Deene Ch Leta, Thelma; Atlanta R3 Eminence Sec21 O20a T60a J. C. Bruner (1880)

Bruner, James C. (Laura Miller) Ch Dale, Deene, Nellie; Atlanta R3 Eminence Sec21 O60a (1898)

Bruner, Mrs. Nellie Ch Madie, Clair, Ray, Fern; Hartsburg R2 Orville Sec15 Geo. Shirley (1907)

Brunner, John L. (Anna M. English) Ch Lillie, Ollie; "Pine Grove Farm" Elkhart R1 Hurlbut Sec15 T160a Emma Oglesby (1900)

Bruns, Albert (Bertha Bitselberger) Ch Irene, Hilma, Laurence; Emden R1 Orville Sec13 T76a Mrs. Angela Scully (1874)

Bryson, J. W. (Flora Crafton) Ch Leonore, Harold; "Walnut Hill Farm" Buffalo Hart R3 S Elkhart Sec32 T180a John Bryson (1902)

Bryson, W. H. (Mary Keehler) Ch Matilda, Margaret, William, Mary, Lottie, John, Aldene; "Forest Home Farm" Lake Fork RD Mt. Pulaski Sec31 O1600a (1869)

Bryson, W. H. (Rena Luckhart) Lake Fork  RD  Mt.  Pulaski Sec6 T200a W. H. Bryson Sr. (1896)

Buchholz, Albert F. (Carrie Koll) Ch Elsie, Martin; Hartsburg R2 Sheridan Sec10 T80a Scully Est. (1887)

Buchholz    Bros. Erwin and Carl; Hartsburg  R2  Sheridan Sec11 T160a Scully Est.

Buchholz, Henry (Minnie Rehwaldt) Ch William; Midland City R1 Oren Sec36 T160a Mrs. Zanglin (1890)

Buchholz,   Phillip   (Marie Deickow) Ch Louise, Marie; Hartsburg R2 W Lincoln Sec6 T240a Scully Est. (1882)

Buchholz, Will C. (Ruth Roberts) Ch Darwin; Mt. Pulaski R2 Mt. Pulaski Sec7 T260a  George E.  Schahl (1888)

Buckles, A. C. (Laura Drobesch)  Ch Russell; Lake Fork RD Mt. Pulaski Sec33 O210a (1868)

Buckles, Cecil  (Grace Smith)  Ch Cecil  Jr.;  Mt.  Pulaski  R3  Mt.  Pulaski Sec27 O80a (1890)

Buckles,  E.  Frank   (Rosa   Brannan) Ch Forestine; Mt. Pulaski R2 Mt. Pulaski Sec17 O160a (1889)

Buckles,  Henry S.   (Jennie   Buckles) Ch   Leroy,  Keith;  Mt. Pulaski  R1 Mt. Pulaski Sec25 O283a (186S)

Buckles, O. T. (Dora   Howe)  Ch Sylvia, Farrell, Leland. Lester; Mt. Pulaski  R1  Lake Fork Sec6 T250a Mrs. M. A. Lucas (1900)

Buckles, Roy (Jennie Erlembush) Ch Ralph; Mt. Pulaski RD Mt. Pulaski Sec21 080a (1887)

Buckles, R.  E.  (Sadie  Downing)  Ch Floyd,  Erma;  Mt.   Pulaski  R1   Mt. Pulaski Sec25 O240a (1869)

Budd, Albert  R.   (Ella   Noonan)  Ch Helen;  "Hillview Farm"  Elkhart Hurlbut  Sec24 T300a Hugh Diller (1917)

Buehler, Emil  (Sarah Schaffenacker) Ch  Edward, Francis;  Chestnut R1 Etna Sec33 T245a Louie  Schoffenacker (1865)

Buehler, Lewis F. (Estella Fletcher) Ch  Dorothy;  Chestnut R1   Leanna Sec8 T200a J. B. Harrison (1886)

Buehler, L. H. (Pat McCoy) Ch Ed, Frank, Fern, Todd, Amelia, Harold; Chestnut  R1   Leanna  Sec11  T160a Fred Meister (1869)

Buehler, Mrs. Matilda Ch Dan, Herman, Walter, Minnie, Louis, John, Albert, Lorene; Chestnut R1 Leanna Sec1 O160a (1860)

Buescher, Ernest (Minnie Oberdeck) Ch Evold, Bernhardt; Chestnut R1 Leanna Sec12 T120a Fred Loetterle (1902)

Buescher, William (Anna Koning) Ch Erma, Francis, Wilbert; Chestnut R1 Leanna Sec14 O160a (1890)

Bullard, M. A. (Elizabeth Doyle) Ch Effie, Frank, Clara, Clarence; Lincoln R5 Chester Sec35 O80a (1912)

Bunting, C. L. (Ethel Lockenow) Ch Juanita; Lawndale RD E. Lincoln Sec2 Mrs. E. Esten (1909)

Burger, Albert (Emilie Ulrelerch) Ch William, Herman, Hadeva, Otto, Emil; Hartsburg R2 Prairie Creek Sec36 T197a Scully Est. (1883)

Burger, William (Minnie Winken) Ch Viola; Hartsburg R2 Prairie Creek Sec35 T80a Scully Est. (1889)

Burleson, Andrew (Gertrude Fitzpatrick) Atlanta R1 Eminence Sec36 T160a Dempsey Est. (1916)

Burling, Andrew (Agnes Groves) Ch Roena, Willa, Gilbert, Grace; San Jose R1 Prairie Creek Sec15 T160a Mrs. A. Greensfelder (1916)

Burns, John (Mary Ryan) Ch Catherine, Margaret, John Jr., Jim; Elkhart R1 Corwin Sec36 O240a (1866)

Burwell, Leonard (Eva Pennington) Ch Helen; Season R3 Oren Sec36 T240a W. W. Sullivan (1907)

Burwell, Lewis (Rosie Allmon) Ch Vernon, Kenneth; Beason R3 Oren Sec1 T240a John H. Michaels and George Hoose (1905)

Buse, Carl Ch George, Will, John, Fred, Herman, Freda, Minnie, Frank; Hartsburg R2 Sheridan Sec 4 T160a Scully Est. (1902)

Buse, Henry (Minnie Henddahl) Ch Emma, Deitrich, Mary, Harry; Hartsburg R1 Prairie Creek Sec29 O209a (1864)

Buse, Herman (Mary Schrieber) Ch Johan, Lena, Alma, Marie, Norma, Herman, Harold, Viola; Hartsburg R2 Prairie Creek Sec35 T160a Scully Est. (1892)

Buse, William (Jennie Menssen) Ch Edith, Edna; New Holland R1 Sheridan Farm Hand Wm. White (1891)

Butt, Howard (Blanch McCay) Ch Thelma; Chestnut R1 Leanna Sec1 T200a Alfred Christenson (1916)

Buttell, Adam (Mary Reichle) Ch George, Henry, Irene, Edith, Gertrude, Edward, Florence, Evelyn, Marie; Season R2 Oren Sec33 T240a Mrs. Bordman (1901)

Buttell, Frank Mother Bena, Sister Clara; Elkhart R1 Elkhart Sec5 T360a Mrs. Gillett (1879)

Buttell, Jake (Margaret Monahan) Ch Helen; Cornland R2 Elkhart Sec17 T260a John G. Oglesby (1888)

Buttell, William Elkhart R1 Elkhart Sec16 T377a John G. Oglesby (1890)

 

 


Home

Copyright © Janine Crandell & all contributors
All rights reserved